Search for content in message boards

1827 Gore's Liverpool Directory. N to Z, Right here.

Replies: 0

1827 Gore's Liverpool Directory. N to Z, Right here.

Posted: 1110249413000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1112048990000
NAEGELI John, merchant, 69, Mill street
....................office, 7, south side Duke's dock
Nairn Martha, 22, Greek street
..........Thomas, carver and gilder, 15, Rupert street
Nall John, victualler, 6, Redcross street
Nangle William, seal engraver, 29, Leigh st; shop, 39, Church st
Nash Elizabeth, teacher, 22, Christian street
..........Hannah, confectioner, 40, Byrom street
Nathan John, watchmaker, 4, Upper Newington
..........Joseph, umbrella maker, 34, Park lane
..........Philip, watchmaker and Silversmith, 25, Castle street
..........Samuel, quill dresser, 79, Richmond row
..........Solomon, teacher of Hebrew, 2, Pilgrim street
Naybours Elizabeth, victualler, 78, Oldhall street
Naylor Ann, 69, Duke street
..........Ann, 7, Ray street
..........Benjamin, plumber and glazier, 17, Pownall square
..........Henry, tea and coffee dealer, 40, Copperas hill
..........James, merchant, 2, Mount vernon street
....................and Co. merchants, 31, Stanhope street
..........James, cabinet maker, 29, Soho st ; shop, 33, Woollen hall
..........James, book keeper, 42, Rose place
..........Jeremiah, merchant, office, 1, Covent garden
..........John, warehouseman, 20, Temple street
..........Mary, boarding house, 20, Matthew street
..........Mary, victualler, 5, Upper Dawson street
..........Richard, cowkeeper, 4, Everton village
..........Robert, shoemaker, 22, Woollen hall ; shop, 28, Soho st
..........Robert, hoot and shoemaker, 156, London road
..........Thomas and Co. merchants, 4, York street
..........Thomas, collector, 2, Baptist street
..........William, cutler, Naylor court, Clement street
..........shop, Carters place, Gildarts garden
Nazeby John, pilot, Princes street
Neale John, merchant, 20, Mansfield st ; office, 9, Drury lane
..........Mary, tea and coffee dealer, 48, Harrington street, Harr
..........Thomas, master mariner, 27, Seymour street
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 36, School lane
..........William, watchmaker, 63, Leeds street
NEAPOLITAN CONSUL, Henry Jas. Amey, Esq. 60, Russel st
Neats Hannah, 15, Jackson street
Needham Charles, commission merchant, 6, Chapel pl. Moira st
..........Henry, hosier; 68, Park lane
..........John, victualler, 33, Cleveland square
..........Samuel, cotton broker, Rock cottage, Cheshire
....................office, 10, Exchange buildings
..........Samuel, victualler, 20, Grayson street
Neesham Elizabeth, victualler, 25, Hanover street
Neesham William, officer in customs, 33, Frederick st. St. James'
Neighbour William, keeper of Borough Gaol, 24, Gt. Howard st
Neild Ann, dress maker, 39, Wood street
..........Catherine, 32, Finch street
Neile John, gentleman, 1, Aigburth street
..........John, victualler, 12, Moorfields
Neill Morris, shopkeeper, 4, Grayson street
Neilson William, gentleman, 21, Rodney street
Nelson Adam, mariner, 21, Fisher street
..........Alexander, joiner, 31, Knight street
..........Ann, boarding house, 20, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Ann, 20, Temple lane
..........Edward, merchant, 48, Duke st; office, 37, Henry street
..........Edward, gardener, Seacombe
..........Gerard, watchmaker, 6, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........Hannah, 23, Islington
..........Henry, officer in customs, Windsor
..........James, tailor, 3, Church alley
..........James, shopkeeper, 30, Hodson street
..........James, warehouseman,. 19, Fontenoy street
..........James, master mariner, 73, Stanhope street
..........John, master mariner, 74, Stanhope street
..........Mary, boarding house, 17, Trowbridge street
..........Mary, Northumberland place, Northumberland street
..........Matthew, gentleman, 79, Great George street
..........Philip, gentleman, 104, Duke street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 44, Denison street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 3, Bevington bush
..........William, linen and woollen draper, 4, Old Haymarket
Nendick Robert, officer in excise, 18, Pellew street
Nesbitt Murray, surgeon, 17, Park lane
NETHERLANDS CONSUL, Daniel Willink, Esq. office, 2,
....................Goree piazzas
Neuman Charles William, merchant, Edge lane
....................office, 20, north side Old dock
Neverson Samuel, master mariner, 28, Eldon place
Nevett James, broker, 13, Alfred street
..........Joseph, stationer and printer, Nevett place, Islington
....................porter and Burton ale vaults, 9, Castle street
....................and Co. printers and stationers, 9, Castle street
..........Mary, 13, AIfred street
..........William, broker, 13, Alfred street -
..........William and Son, brokers, 1, Rumford street
Nevill Joseph, merchant, Mason street, Edge hill
Nevin Ann, boarding house, 13, Frederick street, St. James'
Nevitt Elizabeth, 52, Brownlow hill
New John, grocer and tea dealer, 2, Falkland street
..........William, currier & vict. 48, Shaws brow ; shop, 17, Park la
Newby Mary, 19, Argyle street
..........Randall, shopkeeper, Birkenhead
..........Richard, watchmaker, 3, Springfield street
..........Samuel, cowkeeper, 5, Clifford street
..........William, tailor and draper, 47, Cable street
Newell James, smallware dealer, 23, shop, 24, Fontenoy street
Newell Richard, wheelwright, 8, Pickop street
..........Robert, provision dealer, 66, Oldhall street
Newick William, curled hair manufacturer, 46, Clayton street
Newland John, perfumer, 31, Lord street
..........John, shoe dealer, 24, Byrom street
Newnes John, tea dealer, 33, Shaws brow
..........William, tea dealer, 2, Christian street
Newport George, boot and shoemaker, 2, Hurst street
NEW QUAY COMPANY'S OFFICE, west side George's dock
NEWRY PACKET OFFICES, (See Appendix.)
Newsham Henry, merchant, 77, Great George street
..........James, victualler, 10, Blake street
..........Mary, 77, Great George street
..........Richard, shopkeeper, 9, Edgar street
Newsom William, druggist, Toxteth park
Newton Edward, gentleman, Poulton-cum-Seacombe, Cheshire
..........Humphrey, landwaiter, 9, Greek street
..........James, corn merchant, 16, Brownlow street
....................office, 18, Goree piazzas
..........Rev. James, Tranmere, Cheshire
..........John, shoemaker, 53, Jordan street
..........John, brewer, 49, Bachelor street
..........Joseph, watchmaker, 12, Bath street
..........Joseph, hackney coach proprietor, undertaker and
....................victualler, 35, Springfield street
..........Lyon & Co. copper and lead merchants, 3, Coopers row
..........Rev. Robert, 71, Mill street
..........Robert tailor, 60, Bold street
..........Robert, tailor, Rupert place, Blake street
..........Susannah, 27, Bedford street, Harrington
..........Thomas, book keeper, 6, Westmoreland place
..........Thomas, bookseller, 52, Paradise st. & 21, Church street
Nichol Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 6, Finch place, Falkland street
Nicholas Jeremiah, currier and leather seller, 2, Hewitts place,
....................Vernon street ; warehouse, 16, Vernon street
..........John, flour dealer, 31, Park lane
..........Martha, butcher, 49, Henry Edward street
....................stall, 49, St. John's market
..........William, currier, 4, Derby street
..........William; currier, 68, Upper Frederick street
....................shop, 30, Blundell street
Nicholls Isabella, victualler, 34, Wapping
..........Thomas, clerk in Post Office, 58, Grafton street
Nichols Alexander, clerk in excise, 10, Rupert street
..........Alice, shopkeeper, Tranmere, Cheshire
..........Alice, shopkeeper, 26, James street
..........Ann, boarding house, Belle view, Woodside, Cheshire
..........Benjamin, victualler, 15, Cockspur street
..........Charles, waiter, 9, Hill street, Copperas hill
..........Edward, hosier, 13, Bold place ; shop, 59, Whitechapel
..........Harriet, boarding house, 10, Christian street
..........Joseph, bricklayer, 64, Shaws brow
..........Joseph, land surveyor, Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........Paul, picture frame maker, 3, Freemasons row
Nichols Peter, shopkeeper, Tranmere, Cheshire
..........Rebecca, victualler, 53, Wood street
..........Sarah, grocer, 43, Hurst street
Nicholson Benjamin, M.D. 20, Norton street
..........Donald, hatter, 19, Hanley street
..........George, artist and engraver, 21, Islington
..........George, joiner, 28, High street, Edge hill
..........Hatfield, merchant, 14, Moss street
..........and Thomas, merchants, 17, Argyle street
..........Henry, joiner, 23, Mann street
..........James, merchant, 14, Moss street
..........James, hoopmaker and shopkeeper, 18, Clayton street
..........James, shipbroker, office, 5, Mersey street
..........James, sailmaker, room, 43, east end Old dock
..........John, waiter, 9, Maryland street
..........John, agent, 38, Eldon place
..........John, hosier, 1, Jubilee street
..........John, butcher, 210, Vauxhall road
..........John, provision dealer, 84, Rupert street
..........John, carrier, 13, Benson street
..........John, brass founder, 2, Pinnington street North
..........Joseph C. merchant, office, 14, east side Dry dock
..........Joseph, grocer & commission agent, 57, Richmond row
....................office, 1, Hargraves' buildings
..........Mary, 15, Hunter street
..........Mary, Wellington road, Toxteth park
..........Robert, butcher, 13, Gore street, Harrington
..........William, Esq. 18, Everton village
..........William, tanner, 3, Summer seat ; yard, 1, Canning st
..........Wilson, toy dealer, shop, 113, Whitechapel
NickeIs Joseph, master mariner, 86, Mill street
Nickson Thomas, shipbuilder, 15, Warwick street
..........William, shipbuilder, 24, Mill street
Nicoll James, sail cloth agent, 43, Duke street
....................office, 16, east side Dry Dock
Nield John and Son, hat- manufacturers, 24, north side Old dock
Nightingale John, victualler, 17, Richmond street
Nimmo John, provision dealer, 5, Crosshall street
....................shop, 57, St. John's market
Niven David, merchant, Rake lane, Edge hill
Nixon Ann, 43, Rodney street
..........Charlotte, teacher, 27, Gill street
..........Elizabeth, flour dealer, 34, Cheapside
..........Joseph, cooper, 3, Queen street
..........Thomas, butcher, 2, Vernon street
....................shop, 31, Dale street
..........William, victualler, 19, College lane
Noble Daniel, wine and spirit merchant, 21, Phythian street
....................vaults, 84, Oldhall street
..........Isaac, victualler, 26, Fairhurst street
..........James, painter, 1, Newhall street
..........John, flour dealer, 97, London road
..........Maria, 38, Gloucester street
Noblet Ellen, hairdresser, 5, Trafford lane
Nodin Ellen, dressmaker, 8, Oldham street
..........Joseph, chemist and druggist, 2, Berry street
Nokes Thomas, shopkeeper, 39, Maguire street
Norbury John, bricklayer, 16, Trowbridge street
..........Mary, boarding house, 29, Union street
..........Peter, gardener, 5, Bolton street, Edge hill
Norman Elizabeth, boarding house, 17, Temple street
..........Geneste, pilot, 5, Renshaw street
..........Hannah, Lodge lane, Toxteth park
..........Sarah, Toxteth park
Norquay William, book keeper, 65, Banastre street
Norris Adam, customs, 18, Islington
..........Alice, 11, Upper Newington
..........Ann, 19, Whitechapel
..........Elizabeth, 14, Hale street
..........Henry, watchmaker, 33, Duncan street East
..........James, mariner, 21, Highfield street
..........James, pawnbroker, 24, Rigby street
..........James, attorney, 23, Rigby street
.................... office, Dorans lane, Lord street
..........John, printer & earthenware dealer, 6, Ranelagh street
..........Jno. cooper, 6, St. James' road; cooperage, 22, Tabley st
..........Philip, ironmonger and anchorsmith, 36, Gt. George street
.......... ..........smithies, 2, Lower Sparling st. and 15, New quay
..........Robert, attorney, 32, Norton street
....................office, 2, Dale street
..........Robert, ironmonger, 13, Lambert street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 18, Falkland street
..........Thomas, smith, 25, Queen street
..........Walter, agent, 19, Cases street
..........William, watchmaker, 41, Ray street
North John, gentleman, 36, Islington
..........John, jun. attorney, office, 2, Wood street
..........Maria, staymaker, 22, Pitt street
..........Thomas D. gentleman, Linacre
Norton Bernard, egg and fish dealer, 29, Moor street
..........Thomas, cud bear manufacturer, 6, Queen square
Nott William, officer in excise, 64, Hill street, Harrington
Nowland James, watchmaker, 4, Myrtle street
..........Martin, quill dresser, 78, Dale street, and 27, Basnett st
Nugent John, egg and fish dealer, shop, 11 & 12, St. John's market
..........Robert, teacher, 5, Westmoreland place
....................academy, 30, Clare street
Nunn Henry, tea and coffee dealer, 51, Cable street
Nuttall George, coal dealer, office and yard, 9, Phillips street
..........James, victualler, 37, east end Old dock
..........Mary, 50, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Richard, butcher, 64, Oldhall street
..........Ruth, carriers agent, 23, Hackins hey
..........William, coal dealer, 45, Marybone
..........William, shoemaker, 17, Lambert street
..........William, hatter, 3, Pembroke street
Nyland James, shoemaker, 25, Orange street
OAKDEN Roger, livery stable keeper & victualler, 23, Henry st
Oakes Ann, 39, Bevington hill
..........Hannah, 11, Pembroke place
..........John, butcher, Wavertree
..........Michael, victualler, 158, Park lane
..........Robert, plumber and glazier, Harrington street
....................shop, 29, Williamson street
..........William, victualler, 10, Blundell street
Oakley John, gardener. 26, Redmund place, Circus street
Oates John, book keeper, 5, Leeds street
O'Brian Morgan, glove maker, 39, Pall mall
O'Brien Henry, victualler, 27, east side Salthouse dock
..........Porter, lieutenant in the army, 5, Soho square
O'Connor Bernard, dancing academy, 4, Church lane
..........Bligh, lieutenant in the army, 64, Eldon place
..........Lancelot, teacher, 2, Nicholson court, Carpenters row
O'Donnell John, M. D. 62, St. Anne street
..........John, pawnbroker, 8, Scotland road
O'Gorman John, surgeon, 48, Marybone
O'Hara John, gentleman, 24, Temple lane
..........John, bricklayer, 26, Baptist street
..........Thomas, woollen draper, 27, Woollen hall
O'Keefe John, dial maker, 89, Gerard street
O'Neal Charles, boot and shoemaker, 31, Milton street
O'Neill Alan Francis, commission broker, 40, Finch street
....................office, 12, Goree piazzas
....................feather & hair manufactory, 2, Feather st
..........Francis, marine store dealer, 7, Challinor street
..........Jane, Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........Jane & Co. upholsterers Sc Upper Pitt street
..........John, cabinet maker, 34, Cable street
..........Margaret, 8, Brownlow street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 18, Great George street
Oats John, officer in customs, 3, Hardman's bdgs. Williamson st
Oberry Martha, Church street, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Occleshaw Thomas, shopkeeper, 4, Standish street
Ockleshaw Sarah, 15, Head street
Ockleston William, hide dealer, 23, Pembroke place
....................office, 21, Argyle street
Odare William, tinman, 22, Byrom street
Oddy Miles, broker, 33, Key street
Ogle John, sheriff's officer, 34, Peter lane ; office, 3, College lane
Ogleby James, bakehouse, 11, Dawson street
Ogilvy Thomas, merchant, Poulton, Cheshire
Oglethorpe Jane, 30, Stafford street
..........Joseph, victualler, 17, Cropper street
..........Joshua, sheriff's officer, 7, Leigh street
OIL HOUSE, 5, Baffin street
Okey George, flour and provision dealer, 20, Ben Jonson street
Okill Charles, clerk to Committees of Common Council, Linacre
..........Elizabeth, 8, Mount pleasant
..........John, gentleman, Little Woolton
..........John, tailor and draper, 101, London road
..........John, livery stable keeper, 20, Silver street
....................stables, 16, Brooks alley
Okill John, tailor, 12, Redmund place, Circus street
..........Matthew, spirit dealer, 2, Seddon street
..........William, accountant & agent, 4, Mill st ; office, 189, Pale st
..........William, cooper, 22, Lawton street
OLD QUAY COMPANY'S OFFICE, &c. 5, Irwell street
Oldfield John, livery ,stable keeper, 20, M'Kee street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 35, Redcross street
..........William, butcher, 22, Lowhill
Oldham Esther, joiner, 37, Clayton street
..........Joseph, watchmaker, 72, Highfield street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 4, Croston court, Cunliffe street
Olive John, victualler, 77, Fontenoy street
..........John, bootcloser, 4, Bent street
Oliver Edward, butcher, 96, Copperas hill
..........Edward, boot and shoemaker, 10, Roe street
..........James, master mariner, 58, Harrington street, Harrington
..........John, wheelwright, 14, Clare street; shop, 1, Pudsey st
Ollerhead Margaret, 10, Horatio street
Oppenheim Rev. M. S. 2, Pilgrim street
OPHTHALMIC INFIRMARIES, 31, Slater st, & 33, Basnett st
Orange John, boot and shoemaker, 15, Trowbridge street
....................op, 60, Whitechapel
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 4, Springfield street
Orford and Foster, glass bottle works, 190, Vauxhall road
..........Thomas, jun. merchant, office, 7, Argyle street
..........Thomas and Sow, ship brokers, 20, Mersey street
..........William, glass manufacturer, 11, Beau street
..........William, boarding house, 77, Christian street
Ormand Magnus, master mariner, 21, Regent street
Ormandy George, gentleman, 45, St. James' street
..........Isaac, surgeon, 15, Grenville street.........._
..........James, joiner, 24, Fairhurst street
..........John, bookseller and stationer, 5, Queen square
....................op, 57, Lord street
..........John, joiner, 15, Silver street
..........John, book keeper, 12, Jackson street
..........Joseph, victualler, 11, Nova Scotia
..........Mary, confectioner, 19, New Bird street
..........Richard, shipbuilder, 11, Grenville street
Ormby Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 18, Hodson street
Orme Ellen, butcher, 1, Hale street; shop, 45, St. John's market
..........Henry, brewer, 16, Pleasant street
..........James II. gentleman, 6, Edge vale, Edge hill
..........James, tailor, Linacre
..........Mary, 22, Everton village
Ormerod Ann, 35, Soho street
..........Henry, merchant, 35, Soho street
..........Lees and Co. iron works, Seacombe, Cheshire
..........Oliver, umbrella manufacturer, 7, Parker street
..........Peter Standen, merchant, 35, Soho street
..........and Co. merchants, 19, Matthew street
..........Peter, umbrella maker, 48, Clayton street
....................op, 84, Byrom street
..........Richard, ironfounder, Seacombe, Cheshire
Ormisher James, carter, 47, Smithfield street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 55, High street, Edge hill
ORPHAN SOCIETY, 30, St. Paul's square
Orphat Isabella, victualler, 44, Mersey street
Orr John, merchant, 19, Lowhill ; office, 6, Exchange alley
..........Robinson & Cunninghame, merchts. 2, * George's dk. gates N.
Orre Rev. Henry, French teacher, 55, Christian street
Orred George, attorney, Aigburth
.........., Lowe and Hurry, attornies, 4, Exchange alley
ORRELL & PEMBERTON COAL COMPANY, 6, Canal basin
Orrell Ann, Bull and Punch Bowl Inn, 1, Trueman street
..........John, timber merchant, 47, Upper Pitt street
..........John, saddler, High Seacombe ; shop, 80, Lord street
..........John, shopkeeper, 37, Clements street
Orton Ann, hosier and shoe warehouse, I, Harrington street
..........Catherine, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Ortt Edmund, surgeon, 2, Ranelagh place, Ranelagh street
Osborne David, optician, 131, Park lane
..........Edward, block and pump maker, 2, Pownall street
....................shop, shop, 1, Charlotte place, Salthouse dock
..........Ellen, 5, Edgar street
..........Margaret, grocer, 53, Crosshall street
..........Philip and Sons, cutlers, 78, Lord street
..........Richard, officer in excise, 2, Cropper street
Oswald Margaret, dressmaker, 26, Duncan street East
Ottingnon Sebastian, French basket maker, &c. 23, Tarleton st
Otty William, cooper, 226, Vauxhall road
Oulton Peter, sexton St. Michael's, Toxteth park
..........William, shopkeeper, 21, Strand street
Outerside Ralph, tailor, 17, Oakes street
Ovens Ann, 13, Brown-street
..........Rebecca, victualler, 12, Grenville street
..........Richard, draper, 27, north side Old dock
..........Thomas, victualler, 23, Barter street -
Over Elisha, boot and shoemaker, 44, Prussia street
Overend James, book keeper, 27, Mill street
..........Mary, 3, Mary Anne street
Overton John, tobacco manufacturer, 11, St. Anne street
Ovingdon Janet, victualler, 3, Hewitt's place, Cunliffe street
Owen Ann, 11, Norton street
..........Ann, dressmaker, 52, Hunter street
..........Charles, boot and shoemaker, 12, London road
..........Daniel, chemist and inkmaker, 21, School lane
..........Edw. poulterer, 8, Old ropery, shop, 101, St, John's market
..........Elias, cooper, Rhode court, Pool lane
..........Evan, cooper and victualler, 14, Ray street
..........Griffith Henry, brewer, 37, Highfield street
..........and Co. brewery, 27, Ray street
..........Henry, miller, 19, Comus street
....................Castle mills, 1, Meadows street
..........Henry, cowkeeper, 35, Bevington hill
..........Hugh, master mariner, 41, Russel street
..........James, chemist and druggist, 43, London road
..........Job, carter, King court, Brook street
Owen John, agent to the trustees of the Duke of Bridgewater,
....................3. Duke's row ; office, Duke's dock
..........John Dorset, wine merchant, 45, Islington
..........John, book keeper, 5, Trafalgar street
..........John, mariner, 27, Parliament street
..........John, cabinet maker, 1, Jervis st ; shop, 39, Copperas hill
..........John, brewer, 6, Fairclough street
..........John, pilot, Jones court, Upper Milk street
..........Joseph, officer in customs, 44, Bevington bush
..........Margaret, 13, Renshaw street
..........Michael, bricklayer, 70, Bridgewater street
..........Peter, tailor and draper, 43, Cable street
..........Peter, victualler, 44, Hanover street
..........Richard, engineer, 2, Chaucer street
..........Richard Maurice, iron founder, Willow bank, West Derby
....................Liver iron foundry, 44, Parliament street
..........Richard, grocer, 119, St. James' street
..........Rowland, joiner, 12, Spencer bdgs ; shop, 50, Hunter st
..........Thomas, victualler, 69, Cable street
..........Thomas, hook keeper, 21, New Scotland road
..........William, leather cutter, 7, George street
..........William, cabinet maker, 28, Cable street
..........William, tailor, 13, Warren street
..........William, book keeper, 43, Limekiln lane
Owens Edward, bricklayer, 62,, Circus street
..........John, skinner, 5, Chapel lane
..........John, victualler, 7, Brooks', square
..........John, cowkeeper, 2, M'Kee street
..........Joseph, shopkeeper, 8, Sydney street
..........John, joiner, 5, Adlington street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 13, Cheapside
..........Misses, teachers, 38, Bedford street, Harrington
..........Moses, victualler, 39, Lancelots hey
..........Owen, plumber and glazier, 21, Williamson street
..........Peter, bricklayer, Great Nelson court, Vauxhall road..........
..........Richard, joiner, 22, Horatio street
..........Rowland, joiner, 21, Trowbridge street
..........Samuel, bootmaker, 31, Cheapside
..........Thomas, mariner, 22, Ben Jonson street
..........Thomas, mariner, 18, Vauxhall road
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 1, Gibbons court, Prussia street
..........Thomas, bookbinder & paper ruler, 41, Bispham street
..........William, shopkeeper, 36, Denison street
..........William, captain of watch, 34, Queen street
..........William, victualler, I, Barter street
..........William, shoemaker, 51, Peter street
Oxdon, Susanna, 13, Norfolk street
Oxford John, brazier, 51, Circus street
Oxley Ann, boarding house, 26, Cornwallis street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 21, Burlington street
PACE Robert, master mariner, 6, Nelson street
Pacey Joseph, butcher, 22, Shaws brow
....................shop, 27, St. John's market
Packwood John, earthenware dealer, 4, Wilsons alley, Brunswick
....................street ; shop, 9, Deane street
Padley Charles, joiner, 5 and 6, Parliament street
..........John, joiner and flour dealer, 56, Shaws brow
Page Agatha, 117, St. James' street
..........Ellen, victualler, 8, Roscoe street
..........Henry, joiner, Eaton court, Knight street
..........John, boiler maker, 10, Porter street
..........John, joiner, 17, Bath street
..........Luke, household broker, 61, Stanley street
..........Margaret, furniture broker, 16, Spitalfields
..........Thomas Trent, gentleman, 26, Clarence street
..........Thomas, engineer, 22, Lydia Ann street
..........Thomas, household broker,18, Bath street
..........William, victualler, 1, Burlington street
Pagan Janet, 23, Mill street
..........Joseph, gentleman, Woolton
Paget Christopher, milkhouse, 3, Cheapside
..........Jane, 16, Upper Newington
Pain Rev. Thomas Lloyd, M.A. 39, Rodney street
Painter Ann, victualler, 3, Leigh street
..........John, jeweller, 6, Roscoe lane
..........Joseph, victualler and car owner, 120, New Scotland road
Paisley Elizabeth, ladies' boarding school, 1, Church st. Everton
Palethorpe Abraham, book keeper, 7, Epworth street
Palin Sarah, cheesemonger, shop, 50, St. John's market
Palmblad Mary Ann, victualler, 5, Sir Thomas' buildings
Palmer Charles, victualler, 80, south side Old dock
..........and Cross, tea dealers, 42, Ranelagh street
..........Henry Jones, surgeon, St. Michaels, Toxteth park
....................surgery, 17, Duke street
..........James, police officer, Woodward court, Crosshall street
..........James R. dancing master, 62, High street, Edge hill
..........John Barton, dancing master, 15, Nelson street
..........& James R. dancing academies, 15, Brown st
....................and 9, King street, Soho
..........Mary, 104, Mill street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 10, Ranelagh street
..........Thomas, jun. butcher, Asher's Farm, Walton breck
PANORAMA, 18, Great Charlotte street
Panting Thomas, cabinet maker, 21, Renshaw street
Pape Robert, flour dealer, 147, London road
..........Thomas, drug broker, 33, Stafford street
Pardy Stephen, victualler and brewer, 37, Argyle street
....................brewery, 27, Hurst street
Paris Nicholas Jerome, dancing master, 4, Hardman street
....................academy, 1, Pilgrim street
PARISH OFFICES, 7, Water street
....................PINFOLD and WATER REPOSITORY, 5, Vauxhall road
Park Henry, surgeon, Wavertree
..........John, agent to the Royal Exchange Assurance Company, 45,
....................Duke st; office, 1, Exchange ct. Exchange st. East
..........John, gentleman, 33, Cornwallis street
Park Mary, 23, Great Nelson street
..........Mary, grocer and flour dealer, 6, Brownlow hill
..........Richard, butcher, 112, St. James' street
....................stall, 97, St. John's market
..........William, corn merchant, 62, Brownlow hill
Parke Elizabeth, boarding house, 9, Thurlow street
..........and Hall, merchants, Cotton court, Sweeting street
..........John, surgeon, 21, Springfield street
..........John, victualler, 51, Hanover street
..........Preston Fryer, major 1st Lane. militia, Highfield house
..........Mrs., Highfield house, West Derby
..........Thomas, merchant, 30, Pleasant street
..........Thomas, officer in customs, 1, Minshull street
..........William, merchant, Anfield Lodge, Walton breck
Parker Benjamin, boot and shoemaker, 47, Banastre street
..........Charles, gentleman, Aigburth
..........Charles, gentleman, 71, Lime street
..........Dorothy, shopkeeper, 23, Pellew street
..........Edw. Asbury, coal agent, 3, Bold pl. office, 6, Canal basin
..........Eliza, teacher, I, White street
..........Elizabeth, hosier, 8, Bridport street
..........George, J. merchant, 29, Upper Parliament street
..........George, ironfounder, 26, Cherry lane
..........George, victualler, Old Swan
..........Hannah, glass dealer, 76, Park lane
..........Henry, master mariner, 17, St. Paul's square
..........James, brewer, brewery, 1, Rose hill
..........Jane, 13, Stanley street North
..........Jeremiah, shoemaker, 2, Poplar Iane, Stanley street
..........John Kenrick, box book keeper at the Theatre, 68,
....................Gloucester street
..........John, hair dresser, 26, Redcross street
..........John and James, cabinet makers, Green lane, Pleasant st
..........John, shopkeeper, 13, Porter street
..........Joseph, victualler, 23, Lowhill
..........Mary, 5, Silver street
..........Nathan Cansick, book keeper, 9, Leander street
..........Ralph, shopkeeper, 33, Stanley street
.........., Randall and Co. boot and shoe makers, 7, Castle street
..........Richard, gentleman, 13, Rose hill
..........Robert Burton, pocket book maker, 18, Prussia street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 29, Argyle street
..........Thomas, master mariner and victualler, 15, James street
..........William, gentleman, 14, Seymour street
..........William, officer in excise, 14, Jackson street
..........William, furniture broker, 40, Stanley street
Parkes Joseph, bread baker, 11, Porter street
..........Richard, police officer, 13, Smithfield street
..........Samuel, copper merchant, 24, Rodney street
Parkin Esther, 4, St. Vincent street, St. James'
..........Jane, 33, Knight street
..........John, paver, 21, Cherry lane
Parkins Mary, 68, Vauxhall road
Parkinson and Culcheth, attorneys & notaries, 1, Lord et. Lord st
Parr Thomas, painter and glass stainer, 17, Great Charlotte street
..........and Edward, ditto, 17-, Great Charlotte street
..........and Ward, attorneys, 18, Exchange street East
..........William, gentleman, 45, St. James' place
..........William, book keeper, 47, Prussia street
..........William, wheelwright, Litherland
..........William, staymaker, 20, Whitechapel
Parrott Thomas, timber merchant, 13, Hill street, Harrington
....................office, 33, Parliament street
Parry Catherine, boarding house, 42, Greenland street
..........Catherine, boarding house, 45, Wood street
..........and Crosbie, tobacco brokers, 2, Exchange street West
..........Edward, household broker, 41, Stanley street
..........Edward, tobacco broker, 96, Duke street
..........Edward Penbury, wholesale grocer, 1, Cazneau street
....................office, 1 1, Dale street
..........Edward, coal dealer, yard, 17, North street
..........Elizabeth, teacher, 14, Dwerryhouse street
..........Ellen, boarding school, 65, Mount pleasant
..........George, cooper and marine store dealer, 10, Lancelots hey
..........Gwen, Lawton street, Windsor
..........Henry, gentleman, 3, Fox street
..........Hugh, boot and shoemaker, 10, Ashton street
..........Rev. James, teacher, 6, Irvine street, Edge hill
..........James, joiner and household broker, 25, Shaws brow
..........John, joiner, 7, Camden street
..........John, cart owner, Prince's court, Pall mall
..........John, officer in customs, 16, Dwerryhouse street
..........John, sawyer, 20, Wood street
..........John, brewer, brewery, 19, Bevington bush
..........Joseph Watson, victualler, 6, Porter street
..........Joseph, cart owner, 7, Ormond street
..........Joseph, master mariner, 9, Tessera place, Atkinson street
..........Joseph Watson, book keeper, 6, Portland street
..........Mary, victualler, 26, Fazakerley street
..........Richard, overlooker at Coal Gas Works, .51, Dale street
..........Richard, joiner, IS, Gascoyne street
..........Richard, boat owner, 1, Barton lane, Oldhall street
..........Richard L. commercial traveller, 12, Rose place
..........Richard, pilot, Fazakerley street
..........Robert, master porter, 33, Richmond row ; porterage, King st
..........Robert, victualler and car owner, 9, Church street, Everton
..........Samuel, traveller, 16, Circus street
..........Samuel, cooper, 10, Upper Pownall street
..........Sarah, 41, Pitt street
..........Susannah, shopkeeper, 69, Hill street, Harrington
..........Thomas, Seacombe Hotel, Cheshire
..........Thomas, engineer, 1, Rock street
..........Thomas, police officer, 210, Vauxhall road
..........William, shoemaker, 5, High street, Edge hill
..........William, tinman and brazier, 1, Wilde street
....................shop, 25, London road
..........William, ironmonger, 43, Church street
..........William Meredith, attorney, 19, Daulby street
....................office, 17, Exchange buildings
Parry William, warehouseman, 50, Vernon street
..........William, officer in customs, 2, Shaws alley
..........William, tidewaiter, 28, Hunter street
..........William, pilot, 27, Highfield street
..........William, flour dealer, &c. 48, Oldhall street
..........William, pilot, Plaistow court, Ray street
..........William, blacking manufacturer, 1, Portland street
Parsley Thomas, victualler, 160, Dale street
Parsonage John, baker, 1, Cheshire place, Myrtle street
..........John, eating house, 47, Waterloo road
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 7, St. Andrew street
..........Thomas, cooper, Bartholomew place, Roscoe street
..........William, cooper, 13, Pellew street
Parsons Fanny, confectioner, 43, Ranelagh street
..........George, timber merchant, office, 64, Wapping
..........George Samuel, lieutenant It. N. 48, Seel street
..........John, gentleman, 10, Brunswick road
..........William, police officer, 20, Hart street
Partington John, miller, 50, Limekiln lane
..........Joseph, book keeper, 21, Bispham street.
..........Ralph, miller, 3, Bevington place, Bevington bill
Parton John, manager lead works, 15, Porter street
..........Joseph, broker, Rake lane, Edge hill
Partridge Esther, matron to the Orphan's Society, 30, St. Paul's sq
..........William, grocer, 24, Maguire street
PARY'S MINE COMPY. copper 8z brass warehouse, 14, Cornhill
Pass William, bird stuffer and cutler, 1, Nash street
Patchett John, agent, 59, Upper Pitt street
....................office, north west corner King's dock
..........John, saddler, 19, Church street
..........Sarah, 10, Moss street
Pate William, victualler, 67, Dale street
Paterson Christopher, hide merchant, 44, Upper Parliament street
....................office, 34, Argyle street
..........Eleanor, 6, Devonshire place, Everton
..........John, skinner, 74, Highfield street
..........William, painter, 22, Vauxhall road
Paton David, brewer, 22, Seel street
..........and Son, brewers, 8, Seel street
..........Esther, boarding house, 18, Knight street
Patrick Ann, gunsmith, 45, Strand street
..........Hugh, jeweller, 10, Bevington bush road
Patten Edward, landwaiter, 8, Pembroke gardens
Pattenield Agnes, milliner, 25, Roscoe street
Patterson Andrew Todd, merchant, Rake lane, Edge hill
....................office, 10, Manesty lane
..........James, master mariner, 4, Duncan street, St. James'
..........John, tanner, 22, highfield street
..........Margaret, victualler, 1, St. Mary lane
Pattinson John, Widow and Co. merchants, 14, Old Church yard
..........John, currier, 10, Westmoreland place
....................shop, 2, Argyle street
..........Mary, Anfield cottage, Walton breck
..........Thomas, cooper, 73, Blundell street
Pattison James, master pilot, Leeds street
Pattison John, gentleman, 9-1, Islington
..........Robert, master mariner, 38, St. James' place
Patton Elizabeth, victualler, 15, Moor street
..........Robert, watchmaker, 22, Great Crosshall street
Paul Elizabeth, victualler, 10, Moor street
Paulden William, book keeper, 55, Oldhall street
Pawlett Robert, officer in customs, 56, Gildarts garden
Pawson Misses, boarding school, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Payne Charlotte, dressmaker, 10, Chisenhale street
..........Hannah, plumber and glazier, 21, Cornwallis street
....................shop, 52, south side Old dock
..........John, plumber and glazier, 35, Upper Parliament street
..........and Son, plumbers and glaziers, 150, Park lane
..........John, plumber and glazier, 19, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Mary, 11, Trowbridge street
..........Richard, agent, 7, Moore place
..........Richard Algernon, attorney, 6, Mount st ; office, 1, King st
..........Samuel, agent, 5, Webster street, Everton
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 19, Downe street
Peacock. John, attorney, office, 5, Statham's buildings, Lord st
..........Joseph, portrait painter, 20, Benson street
..........Robert, coach painter, 4, Silver street
..........Sarah, boarding house, Holt hill, Tranmere
Peacopp Thomas A. wine & spirit merchants, vaults, 7, Paradise st
Peake Thomas, tea dealer, 155, London road
Pearce Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 71, Highfield street
..........Samuel, book keeper, 3, Leander street
Pears William, pilot, 19, Lumber street
Pearson Ann, milliner and dressmaker, 25, Duke street
..........Edward, chemist and druggist, shop, 50, Gt. George st
..........Fletcher, officer in customs, 10, St. James' road
..........George, victualler, 37, Parliament street
..........Hannah, straw hat manufacturer, 116, Whitechapel
..........James, brewer and victualler, 3, Duke's place
..........James, book keeper, 6, Newington
..........James, cowkeeper, 15, Sydney street
..........James, household broker, 22, Matthew street
..........Jane, confectioner, 64, St. James' street
..........John, joiner, 10, Devonshire place, Everton
..........John, warehouseman, 16, Upper Milk street
..........Mary, King street, Kirkdale
..........Mary, Feathers Inn, 1, Clayton square
..........and Musgrove, anchor smiths, 8, Cornhill & 22, Bath st
..........Peter, gentleman, 1, Brownlow hill
..........Peter, joiner, Gateacre
..........Ralph, anchor smith, 9, Alfred street
..........Ralph, master mariner, 7, Duncan street, St. James'
..........Robert, flour dealer, 31, Berry street
..........Robert, millwright, 23, Anderson street
..........Thomas, gentleman., Lark Iane, Toxteth park
..........Thomas, millwright, 24, Great Charlotte street
..........Thomas, household broker, 25, Stanley street
..........Thomas, warehouseman and shopkeeper, 41, Baptist st
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 2, Morgan street, Circus street
Pearson William, joiner, Wavertree
..........William, printer, 3, Crown court, Highfield street
Peaviour John, woollen draper, 31, Stafford street
....................shop, 61, Paradise street
Pecanha Dionizio de Azevedo, Brazilian Consul, 70, Mill street
....................office, 5, Exchange place, Exchange street East
Pedley Timothy, gentleman, 13, Upper Harrington street
Peck Elisha, merchant, 18, Kensington
..........and Phelps, merchants, 21, Brunswick street
..........Samuel, merchant, 59, Islington ; office, 10, Exchange bdgs
..........Watson, linen draper, 53, Ranelagh street
Peers Charles, mariner, 3, Prince street
..........George, boot and shoemaker, 8, Silver street
..........James, size manufacturer, Kirkdale; works, 12, Paul street
..........John, flour dealer, 64, London road
..........John, cotton broker, 5, Duke street, Edge hill
....................office, 1, Rumford street
..........John, corn merchant, 25, Pembroke place
....................office, 15, Fenwick street
..........John, tailor, Buckley court, Back Berry street
..........John, butcher, 24, Lydia Ann street
..........Martha, 57, Christian street
..........Sarah, 3, Devonshire place, Everton
..........Stephen R. pilot, 57, Christian street
..........Thomas, cotton broker, 1, Oxford street North
..........William and Son, cotton brokers, 18, Exchange buildings
..........William, book keeper & storekeeper, 26, Gt. Nelson st. N.
Peet Ellen, 16, Gore street, Harrington
..........John, book keeper, 39, Mill street
..........Mary, boarding house, 61, St. Anne street
..........William, flag dealer, 6, Hill street North
Pegg Joseph, provision dealer, 10, St. Andrew street
..........Joseph, teacher, 14, Dansie street
Pegram Thomas, spirit dealer & victualler, 56, Hunter street
..........and Son, ditto, vaults, 76, Byrom street
Peill William, tobacconist, 5, Craven street ; shop, Lord street
Pemberton Ann, boarding house, 12, Redcross street
..........Charles, cabinet maker, 81, Brownlow hill
..........Ellen, 71, Norfolk, street
..........James, master mariner, 62, Stanhope street
..........John, gentleman, 58, Upper Pitt street
..........John Holland, merchant, 4, Queen square
....................office, 22, Crooked lane
..........John, provision dealer, 35, Chisenhale street
..........John, upholsterer, 74, Upper Frederick street
..........John, mariner, 4, Back Blake street
..........John, spirit merchant, 62, vaults 63, Gt. Crop-shall st
..........Samuel, gentleman, 18, Brunswick road
..........Samuel, gentleman, 3, Moira street
..........Thomas Phillips, ship chandler, 11, Alfred street
..........William, shipbroker & agent to the London Traders,
....................25, Chester street ; office, 5, Orford street
..........William, dealer in marine stores, 26, Brunswick road
....................stores, 65, Plumbe street
Pemberton Rev. William, 2, Moss street
Pendlebury Margaret, shopkeeper, 91, Gerard street
Pendleton Esther and Mary, shopkeepers, 43, Sawney Pope street
..........John, starch manufactory, 1, Telary street
..........Nathaniel, filecutter, 31, Robert street, Byrom street
..........Samuel, joiner, Park road, Toxteth park
..........William, mariner, 26, Dance street
..........William, pilot, 13, Pickop street
Penington Henry, attorney, 7, Moss st; office, 12, Church alley
..........and Hetherington, attorneys, 29, Fenwick street
..........John, attorney, 1, Juvenal street
Peniston Ann, victualler, 49, Prussia street
Penkiman John, coal merchant, 6, Cumberland street
Penkett John, merchant, Magazines, Cheshire
..........William, merchant, Magazines, Cheshire
....................gunpowder office, 1, Tarleton's bdgs, Chapel st
Penlington Joseph, watchmaker, 30, Gerard street
....................shops, 11, Leigh st. and 42, Hanover street
..........John, watchmaker, 1, Upper Mason street, Edge hill
....................shop, 66, Church street
..........William, poulterer, 97, St. John's market
..........William, cooper, 29, Lawton street
Penn Ann, 9, Moore place
..........James, master mariner, 24, Hill street, Harrington
..........Joseph, Crown Inn, 35, Redcross street
..........Oliver, coach guard, 5, Langhorne place, Clayton street
..........Robert, master mariner, 20, Mill street
..........Samuel, blacksmith, 23, Wolfe street
Pennant Hugh, joiner, Magazines, Cheshire
Pennell George, book keeper, 16, Erskine street
Pennington Dorothy, Kirkdale village
..........Elizabeth, 12, Great Nelson street
..........George, clerk in excise, 4, Hill street
..........John, watchmaker, 54, Gloucester street
..........John, artist, 5, Everton terrace
..........John, gentleman, 2, Leigh street
..........Sarah, teacher, 78, Bold street
..........Thomas, watch case maker, 3, Collingwood street
..........William, victualler, 14, Cockspur street
Penny Anna, 4, Duncan street East
..........Brothers, merchants, Slater court, Castle street
..........Mrs. E. 8, North view, Edge hill
..........James Stubington, merchant, Linacre
....................office, 3, Slater court, Castle street
..........John, broker, 8, Moor place
..........Thomas, gentleman, 8, Duke street, Edge hill
..........William, master mariner, 6, School lane
Peppitt John, household broker, 11, Dickinson street
Percival Stanley, broker, Broad green, West Derby
..........Parton and Booth, brokers, 5, Exch. pl. Exchange st. E
..........William, bricklayer, 24, Banastre street
Perkins John, linen draper, 32, Whitechapel
..........Julia, 50, Seel street
..........Sophia, victualler, 82, Dale street
Perkins W. book keeper, 14, Roscoe lane
Perrin James, merchant, 64, Islington ; office, 8, Drury lane
Perris Ann, boarding house, 29, Hanover street
..........Richard, basket maker, 29, Hanover st ; shop, 14, Hood st
..........Thomas, police officer, 32, Hanover street
Perry Ann Jane, pawnbroker, 1, Hawke street
..........George, butcher, Rushton court, Prussia street
....................shop, 15, St. John's market
..........Henry and Son, cabinet makers, 8, Derby street
..........John, dealer in marine stores, 5, Pickop street
....................warehouse, 2, Stephens lane
..........John, cart owner, 35, Burlington street
..........John, officer in customs, 27, Harrington street, Harrington
..........John, cart owner, 13, Milk street
..........Joseph, watchmaker, 26, Shaw hill street
..........Mary, 10, Northumberland street
..........Richard, gentleman, Holt hill, Tranmere, Cheshire
..........Richard, smith, 25, Hatton garden
..........Samuel, agent to the City of Dublin Steam Packet Company,
....................13, Upper Parliament street ; office, 25, Water street
..........Sarah, boarding house, 33, Union street
..........Sarah, 37, Brunswick road
..........Stephen, tailor, 3, Crosshall street
..........Thomas, slater and plasterer, 10, Pepper st. Richmond row
..........William, surgeon and dentist, 11, Church street, Everton
..........surgery, 55, Seel street
Peters Charles, eating house, 6, Upper Dawson street
..........Thomas, rigger, 20, Regent street
..........Thomas, Coffee house, Bootle
Petit John, quill and feather warehouse, 23, Sir Thomas' buildings
Petitpierre Francis, merchant, 72, Islington
Petrie Peter, lieutenant R. N. 100, Mill street
..........Thomas and Robert, wine and spirit merchants, 7, Union
....................court, Castle street
Petty and Cooper, coal merchants, office, 35, Naylor street ; yard,
....................3, Phillips street
..........James, brewer and liquor merchant, 12, Lawrence street
....................brewery, 4, Laird's place, Bevington hill
..........Richard, joiner, 1, Roscoe street
Pew Nancy, 2, Chapel lane, Brownlow hill
Phelps Samuel, confectioner, 8, Castle street
Philips Nathaniel, gentleman, 32, Rodney street
Phillips Ann, 49, Gerard street
..........Ann, 12, Myrtle street
..........Black and Co. merchants, 29, Drury lane
..........Edwin, umbrella maker, 58, Barrington street
..........Elizabeth, Toxteth park
..........Isabella, 49, St. Anne street
..........James, merchant, 49, St. Anne street
..........James, attorney, 4, Christian street
....................office, 3, Commerce court, Lord street
..........James, brushmaker, 77, Brownlow hill
..........James, warehouseman, 3, Temple lane
..........Jane, 48, Brownlow hill
Phillips Jane, haberdasher, 102, Whitechapel
..........John, lieutenant It.. N. Childwall
..........John Livesley, chemist and druggist, 103, Pitt street
..........John, coachsmith, 34, Circus street
..........John, mariner, 26, Hodson street
..........Joseph, flour dealer, 45, Mersey street
..........Lawrence, boot and shoemaker, 87, Byrom street
..........Margaret, 2, Pomona street..........-
..........Robert, stationer, 4, Smithfield street
..........Rev. S. J. Woolton priory, Much Woolton
..........Samuel, broker, 37, Stafford street
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 36, Copperas hill
..........William, master mariner, 56, Copperas hill
..........William, dealer in marine stores, 38, Jordan street
....................store, 5, Challoner street
..........William, gardener, Birkenhead
PHOENIX FIRE OFFICE, 19, Exchange street East, and 41,
....................Water street
..........James, librarian Liverpool library, 85, Brownlow hill
Phythian Peter Webster, boot and shoemaker, 1, Old Haymarket
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 5, Brown street
..........William, mariner, 17, Back Blake street
Pickard James, timber merchant, 1, Grenville street
Pickavance Joseph, grocer & flour dealer, 63, New Scotland road
..........Mary, grocer, 2, Albion street..........
..........Robert, victualler, Broad green , West Derby
Picken Andrew and Son, stationers and booksellers, 23, Castle st..........
Pickence Daniel, gentleman, 10, Greek street
Pickering Ann; 10, Chester street ,
..........Brothers, merchants, 11, Henry street
..........John, corn and tour dealer, 31, St. Andrew street
....................shop, 10,. Vauxhall road
..........John, tailor, Litherland
..........Peter, butcher, 47, Marybone
..........Robert, treasurer to the Trustees of Docks, Wavertree
..........Wm. merchant & Mecklenburg Consul, Breck la. Evrtn
..............................office, 11, Henry street
Pickford and Co. carriers, south end Salthouse dock, and top of
Plumbe street ; caravan warehouse, 7, Harrington st
..........John, watchmaker, 21, Mersey street
Pickop Thomas, miller, mill, west side Canal bank
Picthall William, cabinet maker, 8, Wood street
....................shop, 6, Brooks' alley
Pickton Emma and Ann, confectioners, 8, 'Byrom street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 113, Islington
..........William, joiner and architect, 8, Grosvenor street
....................shop and yard, 134, New Scotland road
Piston Robert and John, teachers, 80, Richmond row
....................academy, 7, Hood street
..........Thomas, builder, &c. 3, Dryden street
Pierara Mary, boarding house, 9, Mary Anne st, Brownlow hill
Pierce and Crosfield, tobacconists, 2, Castle street
..........John, clerk in customs, 6, King street, Soho
..........John, mason and victualler, 31, Old Haymarket
Pierce John, tobacconist, 3, Grenville street
..........Joshua, wheelwright, 6, King street, Soho
..........Pierce Morgan, brewery, 9, St. James' street
..........Samuel, linen and woollen draper, 56, Mount pleasant
....................shop, 186, Dale street
..........William, victualler, 81, London road
..........William, Hygeia eating house, 37, Brunswick street
Pierepoint Elizabeth, shop keeper, 29, Cunliffe street
..........Sarah, victualler, 54, Great Crosshall street
Pierrepoint Enoch, glass cutter, 38, Limekiln lane
..........Ezekiel, butcher, 13, Brownlow hill
..........shop, 141, London road
..........Rebecca, victualler, 1, Frederick street
Piggott Hannah, 5, Gloucester place, Lowhill
Pike William, master mariner, 64, Gerard street
Pilcher Edward, fruit merchant, 31, Seymour street
Pile John, mariner, 13, Croston street
Pilfold and Rawson, merchants, 68, Hanover street
..........Richard, merchant, 31, Renshaw street
Pilkington Christopher, master mariner, 9, Mill street
..........Elizabeth, 16, Grenville street
..........John, bricklayer and cowkeeper, 51, Eldon streets
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 60, Addison street
..........and Walton, timber merchants, 37, Norfolk street
Pilling John, stonemason, Kirkdale village
..........John, victualler, 4, St. Andrew street
..........Oswald, captain in the army, 7, Strickland street
Pillson Margaret, 43, Barter street
PILOT'S COMMITTEE BOOM, 2, Old Church yard
....................RECEIVING OFFICE, Newton lane, Bath street
PINFOLD for Castle, Tobin street
....................Timber, Greenland street
Pinkham James, household broker, 49, Stanley street
Pinner Elizabeth, 18, Mile end
Pinney Francis, window and veranda blind manufacturer, 40,
....................Limekiln lane ; shop, 127, Whitechapel
Pinnington John, victualler, 5, Corf's buildings, Redcross street
..........John, victualler, 33, Waterloo road
..........Thomas, auctioneer, rooms, 20, Basnett street
..........Thomas, watchmaker and victualler, 10, Standish st
..........William, painter and glazier, 8, Duncan street East
Pino Michael, victualler, 11, Simpson street
..........Pittard Thomas, carriers agent, 17, Cornwallis street
....................office, 5, No. 1 Graving dock
Pirtt Philip, officer in excise, 19, Mill street
Pitt Henry, grocer, 44, Byrom street
..........Henry, grocer, 13, Atherton street
..........James, shopkeeper, 33, Maguire street
..........John, confectioner, 33, Old Haymarket
Pitts William, town's waiter, 16, Wood street
Pix William, hop merchant, 26, Upper Pitt street
Place Ambrose, sexton St. Nicholas' Church, 10, Stringers alley
..........Thomas, rope maker, 67, ropery, 66, Vauxhall road
Plaistow George, cooper, 70, Copperas hill
Plaistow John, cooper, 73, cooperage, 74, Seel street
Plane Fisher William, mariner, 67, Norfolk street
Plant Joseph, cabinet maker, Elizabeth court, Carleton street
Plasket John, cabinet maker, 10, Slater st ; shop, 9, Seel street
Platt Ann, smallware dealer, 71, Great Crosshall street
..........Catherine, victualler, 19, Key street
..........Edmond, professor of music, 4, Erskine street
..........Elizabeth, 37, Gilbert street
..........John, turpentine distiller, 14, Greenland street
..........and Son, distillery, 40, Parliament street
..........John, victualler, 25, Scotland road
..........Mary, 14, Marybone
..........Mary, victualler, 65, Thomas street
..........Mary, tea dealer, 26, Castle street
..........Peter, landwaiter, 67, Duke street
..........Susanna, confectioner, 74, Dale street
..........William, merchant, 27, Stafford street
Pleasant Josiah, boatman and boarding house, 17, Fazakerley st
Plumb Matthew, borough officer, 48, Arley street
..........John, shopkeeper, 36, Cumberland street
Plumpton James, gentleman, 14, Everton village
..........Peter, book keeper, 7, Gloucester street
Plunkett Christopher, officer in customs, 61, Stanhope street
..........Robert, tobacconist, 19, Dickinson street
Podmore Richard, gentleman, 3, Christian street
..........Robert, sailmaker, 9, Lowhill
Pointon William, earthenware dealer, 9, Cleveland square
Points James, boarding house, 32, Sparling street
Polding Jane, confectioner, 83, Mount pleasant
Pole Charles, merchant and agent to the Sun Fire Office, 13,
....................Abercrombie square ; office, 4, Exchange street West
..........Robert, eating house, 11, Elliot street
POLICE OFFICE, 3, High street
Pollard James, stonemason, 14, College lane
Pomfret James, grocer and timber dealer, 2, Barton street North
Poole, Braithwaite, book keeper, 1, Epworth street
..........Elizabeth, Wavertree
..........James, ship broker, Wavertree
..........James, watchmaker, 36, Clare street
..........John, provision dealer, 63, Grafton street
..........Joseph, ironmonger, 1, Prices street
..........Margaret, cooper, Wavertree; yard, 28, Mason street
..........Michael, plasterer, 5, Rock street
..........Richard, coal dealer, 12, Bispham street
..........Thomas, master mariner & victualler, 6, Mersey street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 77, Paradise street
Pooley Henry, grate manufacturer, 6, Birkett street
..........and Co. grate manufactory, 80, Dale street
..........Henry, jun. grate manufacturer, 60, Gerard street
..........William, merchant, 63, Russel st ; office, 16, Water street
Pope Robert, painter, plumber & glazier, 92, Copperas bill
..........Seward, car owner, 4, Derby street, Edge hill
Porter Henry, grocer, 21. Falkland st; shop, 66, London road
..........James, gentleman, 5, Lumber street
Porter James, tea dealer, 32, Old Haymarket
..........Mary, 8, Nile street
..........Ralph, gentleman, 62, Gerard street
..........R. W. and R. iron merchants, Bold's yard, Strand street
..........Thomas Colley, gentleman, Almonds green, West Derby
..........Thomas, oil and colourman, 54, Mersey street
..........Thomas, coal yard, 2, Beckwith street
..........Thomas, mariner, 20, Leeds street
..........William Field, merchant, Mossley bank, Aigburth
....................office, 6, Exchange street East
..........William, victualler, 32, Bolton street, Copperas hill
Porteus Bridget, 39, Great George street
..........George, gentleman, 9, Gerard street
..........Joseph, master mariner, 40, Seel street
PORTUGUESE CONSUL, A. J. da Costa, Esq. 9, Goree piazza
Posnett Benjamin, plumber and glazier, Wavertree
Postlethwaite Misses, boarding school, 58, St. Anne street
..........William, butcher, 1, Scotland road
POST OFFICE, 6, Post office place, Church street
Postlewaite John, marine store dealer, 104, Brownlow hill
Poston and Woldnough, watch dial makers, Wharton ct. Peter st
Potter Ann, 53, Mount pleasant
..........Catherine, boarding house, 56, Mersey street
..........Ellen, 6, Church street, Everton
..........Frances, 7, Upper Stanhope street
..........Henry, gentleman, Smithdown lane
..........Jane, 9, Netherfield road North
..........John, book keeper and victualler, 12, St. Vincent street
..........Samuel, cupper, 24, Renshaw street
..........William, merchant, 9, Netherfield road North
..........William, painter, gilder and victualler, 6, Leece street
..........William, mariner, 3, Meadows street
Potts John, victualler and ship broker, 1, Regent street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 12, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........William, gentleman, 23, New Scotland road
..........William, architect, 2S, New Scotland road
..........William, shoemaker, 22, Circus street
Pountain George, carter, 6, Brooks street
..........John, warehouseman, 12, Brooks street
Pountey William, book keeper, 3, Prince William street
Povah Daniel, cabinet maker, 12, Richmond row
Povall Charles, stonemason and shopkeeper, Birkenhead
Pover Ann, 33, Upper Milk street
..........Esther, shop keeper, 11, Scotland road
..........Jonathan, flour dealer, 1, Livesley pl ; shop, 6, Shaws brow
..........Richard, butcher, 7, Cockspur street
Powell, Bell and Co. rope makers & ship chandlers, 62, Wapping
..........Ebenezer, tailor., 40, Adlington street
..........Frederick Thomas, victualler, 66, Greenland street
..........James, merchant, 1S, Nelson street
..........James, boiler maker, 9, Prince William street
..........James, boot and shoe warehouse, 83, Paradise street
..........Jane, 4, Virginia street ; slate yard, 5, Waterloo road
..........John, book keeper, 2, Old ropery
Powell John, slater and plasterer, 31, Johnson street
..........Joseph, flour dealer and baker, 112, Whitechapel
..........Joseph, tobacconist, 14, manufactory, 16, Whitechapel
..........Margaret, 15, Circus street
..........Richard, provision and feather dealer, 85, Fontenoy street
..........Richard, cork manufacturer, Breck lane, Everton
....................shop, 6, Coopers row
..........Samuel, book keeper, 63, Bedford street, Harrington
..........Sarah, 7, Harford street
..........Thomas, rope maker and ship chandler, 116, Mill street
..........Thomas, victualler, 66, Norfolk street
..........William, officer in excise, 3, Colquitt street
..........William, book keeper, 23, Gerard street
..........William, master mariner, Edwards place, Robert street
Power David, master mariner, 34, Pitt street
..........Michael, cabinet maker, 15, Ben Jonson street
..........Pierce, blacksmith, 2, Upper Frederick street
..........Pierce, painter, 3, Upper Frederick street
..........Richard, confectioner, 99, Bold street
Powis Benjamin, brass finisher, 42, Naylor street
..........Fowles Alfred Williams, Colombian Vice-Consul, office, 6, Ex.-
....................change buildings
....................& Co. merchants, 6, Exchange buildings
Powys John, merchant, 2, Hill side terrace, Everton
....................office, 9, Parker street
Pownall John, shopkeeper, 71, New Scotland road
..........James, merchant, Mayfield, Wavertree
....................office, 1, Slater court, Castle street
..........William, book keeper, 8, Sidney street
Pratchett John, coal merchant, 27, Summer seat
Pratt Andrew, merchant, office, 15, Temple street
..........Edward, ship chandler, West Derby
..........Joseph, grocer, 11, Coopers row ; shop, 6, Paradise street
..........Wm. ship chandler, 30, Finch st; warehouse, 3, Strand st
Prenton Alice, 44, Kitchen street
..........William, cooper, 19, Williamson street
..........George, mariner, 42, St. James' place
..........Hannah, butcher, shop, 37, Great Crosshall street
..........Henry, flour dealer, 60, Leeds street
..........Mary, 3, Westmoreland place, New Scotland road
Prescott Ann, victualler, 15, Plumbe street
Prescot Bartholomew, accountant, 42, Virgil st; office, 16, Castle st
..........John, butcher, 8, Soho street
..........John, butcher, 6, Sidney st; shop, 11, St. John's market
..........John, marble mason, yard, 6, Mansfield street
..........Richard, marble mason, 3, Atkinson street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 11, Parr street
..........Thomas, searcher in customs, 15, King street, Soho
..........William, flour dealer, 72, Norfolk street
..........William Budd, merchant, 7, Everton brow
....................office, 15, Goree Piazzas
..........William and Thomas, flour dealers, 18, South Union st
Prest John, attorney, 18, Springfield street ; office, 6, Fenwick st
Preston Henry Robert, druggist, 145, Dale street
Preston John & Andrew, wine & spirit merchts. 50, Cumberland st
..........Mrs. R. Rake lane, Edge mill
..........Richard Wheeler, wine merchant, 11, Erskine street
..........and Co. ditto, 4, Romily et. Drury lane
..........Robert, rectifier, Fir Grove, West Derby
..........and Co. rectifiers, 8 and 9, Vernon street
..........Robert, window blind manufacturer, 26, Scotland road
..........Sarah, bakehouse, 12, Pinnington street
..........Susannah, 54, Great George street
..........Thomas, tide waiter, 4, Prescot row, Tithebarn street
..........William, rectifier, 2, Birchfield; distillery, 107, vauxhall rd
..........William, gentleman, Walton breck
..........William, skin dresser, 10, Paul street
..........William, book keeper, 19, Russel street
Price Ann, shopkeeper, 2, Worfield street
..........David, blockmaker, 56, Upper Frederick street
..........Edward, confectioner, 29, Wapping
..........Edward, furniture broker, 18, Fontenoy street
..........Elizabeth, victualler, 39, Edmund street
..........and Garnett, fruit dealers, 140, Duke street
..........George, officer in customs, 3, Surrey street
..........Griffith, master mariner, 8, Brooks square
..........James William, book keeper, 23, Grosvenor street
..........John, rope maker & ship chandler, 58, Great George street
....................warehouse, I, Duke's place
....................ship broker and corn agent, office, 1, Campbell street,
....................Duke's dock
..........John, master mariner, 3, Wolfe street
..........John, plumber and glazier, Holt hill, Tranmere
..........John, shoemaker, 6, Parr row, Surrey- street
..........Jonathan, ironmonger, 23, Harford street
..........Mary Ann, victualler, 10, north side Old dock
..........Rice, joiner, 11, Rose hill ; shop, 22, Midghall street
..........Richard, flour dealer, 3, Upper Beau street
....................warehouse, 36, Hatton garden
..........Robert, gentleman, 35, Seymour street
..........Samuel, cooper and victualler, 17, College lane
..........Samuel, cowkeeper, 23, Gildarts garden
..........Sarah, dressmaker, 5, Copperas hill
..........Thomas, liquor dealer, 31, Strand street
..........William, cart owner, 45, Hurst street
..........William, shoemaker, 13, Mann street
..........William James, broker, 23, Grosvenor street
..........William, sawyer, 59, Harrington street, Harrington
..........William, egg and fish dealer, 11, Cropper street
....................shop, 32, St. John's market
Priest David, carver, 5, Wood street
..........John, tobacconist, 17, Blake street
..........Margaret and Jane, staymakers, 2, Richmond row
..........William, book keeper, 1, Jones street
Priestley Jane, 2, Cazneau street
..........John, merchant, 9], Islington
..........John, chemist and druggist, 22, Soho street
....................shop, 61, Whitechapel
Priestman John, gentleman, 81, St. James' 'street
Prince Catherine, 1 1, Mount vernon
..........Rev. John Charles, A. M. 5,. Brownlow street
Pring Joseph, book keeper, 12, Roscoe lane
Pringle Eliza, straw hat manufacturer, 39, Bevington bush
..........Isabella, baker, 51, St. Andrew street
..........Kenneth, merchant, Vernon hall, Mount vernon
....................office, 1, Queen Ann street South
Printon Elizabeth, 20, Ryleys garden
Prior George, teacher, 44, Pembroke place
..........Richard, teacher, 44, Pembroke place
..........and Son, teachers, academy, 11, Gill street
..........Richard, victualler, 5, Surrey street
..........Richard, pawnbroker, 31, Parliament street
..........Thomas, master mariner, 17, Bond street
Pritchard Ann, victualler, 56, Clements street
..........Catherine, 16, Mann street
..........Edward, woollen draper, Beacon lane, Everton
..........Ellen, dressmaker, 21, George street
..........Ellen, 10, Tempest bey
..........Evan, master mariner, 31, Great George street
..........George, shoemaker, 229, Vauxhall road
..........Hugh, baker and shopkeeper, 27, Bath street
..........James, cane & whalebone worker, 34, Stanley street
..........John, master pilot, 21, Fazakerley street
..........John, linen draper, 5, Gloucester street
..........John, book keeper, 58, Virgil street
..........John, painter, 11, High street, Edge bill
..........and Jones, grocers and tea dealers, 7, Price street
..........and Jones, woollen drapers, 38, east end Old dock
..........Owen, master mariner, 85, Leeds street
..........Owen, hairdresser and perfumer, 12, Parker street
..........Owen, coal dealer, 54, Chisenhale street
....................yard, 7, Edwards street
..........Owen, warehouseman, 28, Cheapside
..........Richard, master pilot, 18, Union street
..........Richard, flour dealer, 22, George street
..........Richard, master pilot, 41, St. Paul's square
..........Samuel, jeweller, 62, Gildarts garden
..........Sarah, earthenware dealer, 19, Pownall square
..........Thomas, blockmaker, Hughes et. Green la. Pleasant st
..........Thomas, painter, 3, Burgess street
..........Thomas, joiner, 21, Strickland street
..........William, shopkeeper, 35, Queen street
..........William, tailor, 119, Tithebarn street
Pritt Alice, boarding house, 40, Hunter street
..........Alice, victualler, 31, Redcross street
..........Case & Butler, ironmongers, &c. 10, Goree, & 41, Wapping
..........and Clay, attorneys, Exchange court North
..........George Ashby, attorney, 7, Abercrombie square
..........John, ironmonger, &c. 69, Richmond row
Probert William, cart owner, Worrall court, Barter street
Proctor James, hatter, 16, Trowbridge street
..........John, victualler, 57, Mersey street
Proctor John Holt, book keeper, 12, Clarence street
..........Margaret, boarding house, 29, Moorfields
..........Mary, boarding house, 24, Kent street
..........Nancy, 57, Byrom street
..........Sylvester, butcher, 56, High street, Edge hill
..........William, master mariner, 12, Bold place
Profit Edward, victualler, 52, Blundell street
PROMOTER LIFE ASSURANCE OFFICE, 70, Castle street
Prosser Samuel, provision dealer, 12, Highfield street
Protheroe John, officer in customs, 21, Jordan street
PROVIDENT LIFE OFFICE, 37, Water street
Prowse William, master mariner, 5, Hill street, Harrington
Prue William, butcher, 32, Cleveland square
PROTECTOR FIRE OFFICE, 13 and 14, Exchange street E
PRUSSIAN CONSUL, John -William Gibsone, Esq. office, 7,
....................Orford street
Pryce Henry, captain It. N, 7, Great George street
Pugh David, master mariner, 9, Maghull street
..........Edward, master mariner, 35, Lancelots hey
..........Griffith, skinner, 8, Bath street
..........John, bricklayer, 20, Portland place, Bennett street
Pughe Sarah, shopkeeper, 16, Bath street
Pulford John Thomas Barnabas, agent, 118, New Scotland road
..........Rev. John, M. A. 47, Brownlow hill
..........Rev. William, D. D. 16, Norton st ; academy,11, Wildest
Puleston Sir It. Bart. Woodside cottage, Cheshire
Purnell Charles, dock master, south end Prince's dock
Pye Alice, register office, 8, Copperas hill
..........Cuthbert, flour dealer, 43, Vauxhall road
..........James, butcher, 31, London road
..........James, slater and plasterer, 41, Clare street
..........John, gentleman, 19; Mile end
..........John, auctioneer, household broker, &c. 41, Gerard street
..........John, miller, Wavertree
..........Richard, flour dealer, 154, Park lane
..........Sarah, 8, Bold street
Pyer James, commission broker, 4, Pickop street
Pyewell Thomas, hosier, 12, Berry street
Pyke John, gentleman, 13, Everton village
..........Martha, teacher, 50, Brownlow hill
..........Thomas, officer in excise, 25, Gilbert street
..........Thomas, corn merchant, Everton village
QUAIL John, tailor and draper, 12, Prices street
..........Thomas, tailor and draper, 19, Kent street
Quarrell William, tailor and draper, 7, Rupert street
Quay James, cabinet maker, 23, Bispham street
..........Thomas, mariner, 9, Bolton street, Bedford street, Har
Quayle George, mrcht. 7, Daulby st ; office, 1, Exchange buildings
..........Mark, broker, house and office, 11, Kent square
..........William, shoemaker, Viller place, Viller street
..........William, mariner, 14, Adlington street
Queen Charles, wine and spirit merchant, 1, Gore st. Kirkdale
....................office, 14, College lane
..........James, stucco worker, plasterer, &c. 14, Byrom street
Quick Jane, boarding house, 38, Copperas hill
..........Richard, rope maker, 39, Dunkenfield street
Quiggin John, household broker, 29, Matthew street
..........M. A. and E. dressmakers, 24, Christian street
Quigley John, shoemaker, Tranmere
..........Peter, boot & shoemaker, & victualler, 60, Copperas hill
....................and 55, Paradise street
..........Rosannah, grocer, 13, Crosbie street
Quilliam Ann, butter & cheese dealer, shop, 81, St. John's market
..........James, cooper, 31, Lawton street
..........Robert, boot and shoemaker, 6, Great Newton street
..........shop, 8, Great Crosshall street
Quin Catherine, tobacconist, 6, Copperas hill
..........Charles, victualler, 47, Fontenoy street..........
..........Christopher, marine store dealer, Lythgoe place, Crosbie st
..........Philip, shoemaker, 41, Jordan street
Quinn Margaret, straw hat maker, 10; Dickinson street
..........Martha, boarding house, 2, Kent street
..........Richard, broker and agent, office, 2, Manesty lane
Quinney John, victualler, 14, South Union street
..........John, mariner, 44, Upper Harrington street, Harrington
Quirk Ann, household broker, 6, Stanley street
..........Daniel, tailor, 8, William street
..........John, pawnbroker, 4, Jordan street
..........Philip, gentleman, Lark lane, Toxteth park
..........Philip, landwaiter, 4, Parliament place, St. James'
..........Sarah, 11, Chapel place, Moira street
..........Thomas, painter, 10, Norfolk street
..........William, brewer, 54, Wood street
....................brewery, 17, Fleet street
..........William, ship and boat builder, 8, Alfred street
....................yard, 39, Blundell street
..........William, carver, 73, Stanley street
RADCLIFFE Augustus, iron merchant, 54, Hunter street
..........and Duncan, attorneys, 2, Exchange street West
..........Hannah, 6, Rose place
..........John, agent to the Bible Society, 29, Slater street
..........John, shoemaker, 19, Plumbe street
..........Richard, attorney, 8, Great George square
Radford Samuel, ship chandler, Wellington road, Toxteth park
..........Thomas, book keeper, 60, Christian street
Radley James, Adelphi Hotel, 1, Ranelagh place
Rae Andrew, joiner, 24, Warren street
..........Ebenezer, merchant, 13, Hope st; office, 12, King street
..........John, joiner, 62, New Scotland road
Raffanti Antonio, statuary and modeller, 16, Richmond street
Raffles Rev. Dr. Thomas, 1I, Mason street, Edge hill
Ragg Richard, auctioneer, 1, Grinfield st; office, 5, Paradise st
..........and Co. share brokers, 5, Paradise street
Railton Elizabeth, milliner, 89, Pitt street
..........Mary, 17, Comus street
Raincock Fletcher, barrister-at-law, 81, Rodney street
Rainford, Harwood and Widdowson, joiners, 23, Lime street
..........James, blacksmith, 1, Mount Vernon street
Rainford John, joiner, 46, Lionel street
..........John, victualler, 65, London road
..........William, flour dealer, 9, Hill street, Copperas hill
....................shop, 277, Vauxhall road
Ralph Andrew, basket maker, 9, Ranelagh street
..........Rev. Hugh, A.M. High street, Toxteth park
Ralston James, victualler, 43, Jordan street
Ralton John, victualler, 14, Fleet street
Rammage John, bridewell keeper, 6, Vauxhall road
Ramsay Edward, lieut. R.N. 21, Warwick street
..........Margaret, shopkeeper, 5, Dickinson street
Ramsbotham James and John & Co. merchants, 30, Water street
Ramsbottom Edward, attorney, 40, Rodney street
..........George, lime and brickmaker, 8, King street, Soho
..........James, gentleman, 40, Rose place
..........John. painter, plumber and glazier, 21, Lime street
..........and Roberts, attorneys, 2, Dale street
..........William, Exs. of, lime burners, 1, Limekiln lane
Ramsden Benjamin, blanket maker, 7, Back Lime street
..........and Booth, merchants, 20, Fenwick street
..........George, merchant, 65, Mount pleasant
..........Tamer, 8, White Mill street
..........Thomas, master mariner & victualler, 5, Duke's place
..........William, gentleman, 65, Mount pleasant
Ramsey Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 27, Bevington Bush road
..........Margaret, shopkeeper, 104, Upper Frederick street
..........Richard, millwright, 17, Renshaw street
..........Robert, master mariner, 64, Park lane
Rance Alice, 32, Wood street
Randles Elizabeth, 37, Finch street
..........Joseph Hunter, gentleman, 17, Horatio street
..........Richard, book keeper, 30, Brownlow street
..........Thomas, cart owner, 86, Freemasons row
Raner Mrs. 96, New Scotland road
Rankin David, cooperage, 30, King street
..........Joseph, cooper, 11, Hart street
..........Richard, joiner, 2, Pembroke place ; shop, 1, Norton street
..........Richard, ship chandler, 33, Duke street
..........and Co. ship chandlers, 6, Orford street
..........William, cooper, 19, Mason street
Ranger George, slater and plasterer, 13, Gloucester street
Rankles Ann, straw hatmaker, 22, Shaws alley
Ranscomb Esther, 7, Gloucester street, Edge hill
Rasthorn William, painter & glazier, 12, Stockdale street
Ratcliffe Ann, 41, Bridport street
..........Alexander, shipwright, 1, Sidney street
..........George, shoemaker & victualler, 30, Shaws brow
..........James, tailor, 15, Hanley street
..........John, flour and provision dealer, 25, Copperas hill
Rathbone Brothers and Co. merchants 3, Cornhill
..........George, bookseller, 5, New Scotland road
..........James, victualler, 11, south end Dry dock
..........Jane, 34, St. James' street
..........John, block maker, 2, Olive court, Adlington street
Rathbone Mary, circulating library, 8, St. John's lane
..........Mrs. Green bank, Wavertree
..........Richard, merchant, Smithdown lane
..........Theodore, broker, 15, Abercrombie square
..........Thomas, shipwright, 137, Park lane
..........William, merchant, 12, Bedford st. Abercrombie square
..........William, gentleman, 2, Marquis street
Raveley Henry John, master mariner, 56, Pitt street
..........Samuel, master marIner, 68, Great Crosshall street
Ravely George, master mariner, 23, Mount pleasant
Raven William, painter, 1, Dryden street
Ravenscroft Stephen, silk dyer, 4, Great George place
..........Stephen, master porter, 35, Dunkenfield street
..........William, merchant, Birkenhead
Ravenshaw Thomas, tax collector, 22, Renshaw street
Rawdon Christopher, merchant, Elm house, West Derby
..........and James, merchants, 83, Oldhall street
..........James, merchant, 1, Everton crescent
..........Mrs. Elm house, West Derby
..........Mrs. S. 4, Everton crescent
Rawlins Charles Edward, smalt mnftr. 4, Blackburne pI. Hope st
..........and Mawdsley, smalt manufacturers, 21, Chapel walks
....................smalt works, Seacombe, Cheshire
Rawlinson Ellen, 14, Dance street
..........Henry, plumber and glazier, 4, Greek street
..........James, book keeper, 6, Mason street
..........James, coal dealer, 1, Hart court, Rathbone street
..........Jane, 19, Ryleys garden
..........John, master mariner, 16, Clayton street
..........and Marsh, timber merchants, 1, Sefton street
..........Peter, book keeper, 49, Stanhope street
..........Robert, timber merchant, 42, Russel street
Rawse Ann, teacher, 80, New Scotland road
Rawson Ann, 65, Rose place
..........George, chemist and druggist, 60, New Scotland road
..........Richard, gentleman, Little Woolton
..........Thomas, merchant, Rose hill, Woolton
..........Rev. William, A. M. Seaforth, Litherland
Rawsthorne James, miller, 53, Limekiln lane
..........John, fisherman, 4, Neale's buildings, Waterloo road
..........Richard, miller, 1, Mill place, Shaws brow
..........Thomas, gentleman, 1, Paddington
Ray Sarah, boarding house, 19, Hanover street
Rayner Henry William, traveller, 15, Virgil street
..........Lloyd, tobacco manufacturer, 6, Wolstenholme square
..........and Henry, tobacco manufacturers, 60, Seel street
Raynes Michael, importer Dantzig beer, 18, Duncan st. St. James'
Rea Alice, shopkeeper, 6, Torbock street
..........Charlotte, 62, Pitt street
..........Samuel, blacksmith, shop, 11, M'Viccar street
..........Samuel and Sons, provision dealers, 76, Hanover street
Read Charles, gentleman, 3, Burlington street
..........Elizabeth, 11, Devonshire place, Everton
..........James, landwaiter, 19, Hunter street
Read John, painter, 53, Gascoyne street
..........John and Co. merchants, 23, Exchange buildings
..........John, master mariner, 62, Bridgewater street
..........Joseph, officer in customs, 24, Eldon place
..........Samuel, accountant, 19, Mansfield street
..........Thomas, tobacconist, 9, Gladstone street
..........William, cart owner, 13, Downe street
..........William, butcher, 44, Whitechapel
..........William James, linen and woollen draper, 54, St. James' st
Reade Charles William, broker, 5, St. Anne's
Reader Henry, cabinet maker, 16, Mansfield street
Reason Thomas, warehouseman and shopkeeper, 12, Ray street
Reay and Collison, surgeons, 1, Wakefield street
..........Henry, pawnbroker, 13, Cable street
..........William Lucas, surgeon, 119, Islington
RECEIVER GENERAL'S OFFICE, 41, Wood street
Reckless Sophia, boarding house, 58, Christian street
Reid John, painter and glazier, 63, Gascoyne street
Redfern Edmund, book keeper, 20, Rupert street
..........James Barton, provision dealer, 12, Hawke street
..........Jessie, dressmaker, 55, Pitt street
..........John, sailmaker, 55, Pitt street
..........Mary, 10, East street
..........John, cabinet maker, 38, Leeds street
Redish and Bird, accountants, 13, Tyrer street
..........James, joiner, 27. Pembroke place
..........John, wholesale grocer, 15, Pembroke road
..........Joseph, accountant, 7, Clarence street
..........Joseph, jun. agent, Garston ; office, 12, Nova Scotia
..........Thomas, wholesale grocer, Everton breck
..........and John, wholesale grocers, 7, Dale street
Redman Mary, boarding house, 91, Sparling street
..........Thomas, joiner, 17, Smithfield street
..........William, gentleman, 23, Summer seat
..........William, jun. joiner, 16, Charters street
....................shop, 7, Smithfield street
Redmayn James Weldon, book keeper, 32, Rupert street
Redmayne Marmaduke, shoemaker, 21, Lawton street
Reed Ann, victualler, 14, Tithebarn street
..........Edward, victualler, 52, Dale street
..........Isabella, shopkeeper, 54, Strand street
..........James, merchant, 11, Hope street
..........John, pawnbroker, 74, Brownlow hill
..........Thomas, merchant, 18, Great Homer street
Reeder and Doyle, upholsterers, 68, Bridgewater street
Rees John, hatter, 60, Tithebarn street
..........Sarah, 52, Devon street
Reeves John, gardener and victualler, 40, Sawney Pope street
..........John, victualler, 11, Hackins hey
..........Joseph, brewer, 82, Richmond row ; brewery, 2, Comus st
..........Thomas, gentleman, Breck lane, Everton
Regan Mary, milliner, 3, Newhall street
..........Peter, victualler, 52, Whitechapel
Reid Alexander, merchant and agent, office, 28, Brunswick street
Reid Alexander, cooper, 14, Downe street
..........Edward, tailor, Bostock street
..........Isaac C. merchant, 58, Islington ; office, 2, Trafford lane
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 15, Thurlow street
..........John, flour dealer, 157, London road
..........Richard, Neptune Hotel, 2, Clayton square
Reilly John, bookseller, 90, Lord street
..........Thomas, feather warehouse, 8, Houghton street
Reimenn Andrew, merchant, 7, Christian street
....................office, 1, Slater court, Castle street
RENDEZVOUS for EAST INDIA RECRUITS, 1, Audley st
....................for VOLUNTEER SEAMEN, bottom Green-
....................land street
Rennie David, hairdresser and perfumer, 71, Lord street
Renshall James, butcher, 67, Pool lane
Renshaw Emma, victualler, 14, Atherton street
..........Miss, 3, Islington
..........Rev. Samuel, A. M. rector, 26, Great George street
..........William, hairdresser, 10, Tithebarn street
Renwick Ann, 18, King street, Soho
..........Thomas, M. D. 89, Islington
Reston and Gibson, pawnbrokers, 28, Marybone
..........James, machine paper ruler, 19, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Richard, joiner, 30, Fontenoy street
Revell James, shopkeeper, 45, Denison street
..........Thomas, cooper, 30, Phythian street ; cooperages, 11,
..........Crosbie street, and 7, Mercer court, Redcross street
Revis Susannah, 3, St. Vincent street, London road
Reyner John, cut nail maker & furniture broker, 14, Fontenoy st
Reynolds Bartholomew, tinman & shopkeeper, 11, Prussia street
..........Benjamin, malt and grain dealer, 25, Horatio street
..........Eliza, clear starcher, Spencers buildings, Hunter street
..........Henry, surgeon. 26, St. Paul's square
..........Joseph, cabinet maker, 12, Upper Harrington street
..........and Laird, Fire Office agents, 36, Water street
..........Margaret, victualler, 5, Chorley street
..........Ralph, bootmaker, 4, Hanley street
..........Richard, tanner 1, Bevington bush road
..........Sarah, grocer and tea dealer, 53, Gerard street
..........William, cotton broker, 20, Springfield street
....................office, I, Exchange court; Exchange st East
..........William, jun. assurance agent, 47, Islington
....................office, 36, Water street
..........William, cart owner, 13, Crabtree lane
..........William, joiner, 6, Rock street
..........William, painter, Wade court, Northampton street
..........William, cart owner, 40, Henry street
Rezey William, surveyor in customs, 39, St. James' place
Rhoden William, gardener, Lower Tranmere, Cheshire
Rhodes James Abraham, attorney, 3, Upper Beau street
..........James, brazier and tinman, 4.5, Pitt street
..........John, furniture broker, 3, Prince's court, All Saints lane
Riby William and Thomas, sawmakers, &c. Claremont grove,
....................Kirkdale ; shop, 22, Whitechapel
Rice Mary, 62, Mount pleasant
..........Michael, shopkeeper, 69, Marybone
..........Patrick, tea and coffee dealer, 15, Love lane
..........Terence, shoemaker, 14, Hurst street
..........Thomas, ropemaker, 3, ropery, 7, Parliament place, St. James'
..........William, cowkeeper, 6, Bevington street
..........William, joiner, 13, Hope street
Rich Charlotte, staymaker, 14, Renshaw street
..........Joseph, book keeper, 14, Renshaw street
Richards Charles William, academy, 5, Pembroke gardens
..........Escott, master mariner, 29, Mill street
..........Mrs. Hope, boarding house, 19, Slater street
..........Letitia, portrait painter, 73,. Brownlow hill
..........Lewis, teacher, 4, Adlington street
..........Rosamond, 12, Nash grove
..........Thomas, bookbinder, 72, Brownlow hill
..........Thomas, agent, 12, Nash grove; office, 2, Park lane
Richardson Agnes, boarding house, 21, Ormond street
..........Ann, boarding house, 2, Nicholas street
..........Archibald, distiller, 107, vauxhall road
..........Cowburn and Humphreys, Irish linen and Scotch
....................warehouse, 146, Dale street
..........David, woollen draper, 78, Byrom street
..........Edmund, pilot, Pinnington street North
..........George, clerk in Post office, 11, Benson street
..........and Hudson, timber merchants, 4U, Blundell street
..........James, merchant, 17, Daulby street
....................office, 21, New quay
..........James, linen and woollen drapers, 12, Whitechapel
..........James, ropery, Union passage, Park lane
..........James, painter, 96, shop, 113, Brownlow bill
..........John, book keeper, 18, Coopers row
..........John, boarding house, 40, Sparling street
..........John, butcher, 16, Houghton street
..........John, victualler, 26, Peter street
..........John, merchant, Steam Packet and Fire Office agent,
....................12, Queen Anne street ; office, 15, Water street
..........John, tailor and draper, 25, Lord street
..........John, corn broker, 9, Wolfe street
..........John, victualler, 31, Ormond street
..........John, flour dealer, 32, Marybone
..........Joseph, landing waiter for timber, Mill lane, Everton
..........Joseph, vinegar manufacturer, 4, Great Mersey street,
....................Kirkdale; works, 1, Silkhouse la. Tithebarn st
..........Maria, teacher, '8, Pinnington street
..........Mary, 29, Rodney street
..........and Pemberton, ship chandlers, &e. 31, Wapping
..........Peter, cartowner, 8, Parliament street
..........Ralph, cowkeeper, 21, Downe street
..........Richard, ship chandler, 11, Upper Parliament street
..........Robert, linen merchant, Walton breck
..........Samuel, merchant, 61, Highfield street
..........and Son, whiting, manufactory, 17, Leeds st
..........Thomas, officer in customs, 9, Grosvenor street
Richardson Thomas, livery stables, 16, Northampton street
..........Thomas, shipsmith, 21, manufactory, 41, Mason street
..........Thomas, cutler, 9, Post office place
..........William and Thomas, cutlers, 74, Church street
..........William, distiller, Sea view
..........Wm. brushmaker, & clerk Trinity ch. 123, Whitechapel
Richie Matthew, joiner, 3, Baptist lane
Richmond Christopher, butcher, Thornton ; shop, 7, Dale street
..........Francis, victualler, 39, Prussia street
..........Henry, spirit dealer, 74, Lime street
..........John, biscuit baker, 65, Richmond row
..........Robert, liquor merchant, 7, Cazneau street
....................vaults, 3, Castle ditch
..........Thomas, merchant, 50, Finch street
Rickarby Catherine, 20, Back Blake street
..........James, merchant, 19, Chester street
Rickard Stephen, mariner, 36, Bedford street, Harrington
Rickman Hannah, confectioner, 65, Bold street
..........Samuel, merchant, 65, Bold street
Riddick John, Iinen draper, 18, Great Crosshall street
Riddle Alice, funeral furnisher, 124, Park lane
Rideing Ann, pawnbroker, 24, Grayson street
..........George, coal merchant, yard, 98, London road
..........John, merchant, 7, Great George square
..........and Son, merchants, office, 1, Henry street
..........William H. merchant, 24, Netherfield road North
Rider John, mattress manufacturer, Willacy court, Circus street
....................shop, 4, St. John's lane
Ridgeway Edward, gentleman, 14, Queen Anne street
Ridgway John, merchant, 11, Brownlow street
..........Joseph, cotton broker, 3, Pembroke place
....................office, 21, Exchange street East
..........Mary, 1, Rose vale
Riding Bryan, flour dealer, 54, Lime street
..........Edward, victualler, 2, Cunliffe street
..........Jane, victualler, 14, Bachelor street
..........John, joiner, Knight court, Knight street
..........John, fish merchant, 18, Gradwell street
..........Miss, 4, Devonshire place, Everton
..........Roger, surgeon, 61, Park lane
..........William, cowkeeper, 2, Skelhorne street
Ridley Ellen, tea and coffee dealer, 43, Parliament street
..........John, attorney, office, Wellington buildings, 43, Pool lane
..........William, master mariner, 31, Wolfe street
Ridyard Wm. corn merchant, Allerton ; office, 27, Brunswick st
Rigby Catherine, boarding school, 6, Chatham street
..........Edmund, Esq. Moss house, Old Swan, West Derby
..........Edward, cooper, 29, Great Charlotte street
..........Edward, engraver, 2, Harrington street
..........Henry, cabinet maker, 5, Reed court, Pool lane
..........Henry, joiner, 6, Mercer court, Redcross street
..........James and John, painters, &c. 6, Beckwith street
..........James, watchmaker, 29, Richmond row
..........James, joiner & wheelwright, 7, shop, 6, Robert st. North
Rigby Jane, victualler, 47, Crosbie street
..........John, flour dealer, 62 and 97, St. James' street
..........John, hide merchant, 21, Nile street; office, Argyle street
..........John, gardener, Smithdown lane, Wavertree road
..........John, hoot and shoemaker, 186, Vauxhall road
..........John, joiner, shop, Paradise court, Paradise street
..........Joseph, coal merchant, 24, Berry st; office, 44, Oldhall st
..........Lawrence, timber merchant, 35, Lime street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, Lawton street, Windsor
..........Peter, shoemaker, 144, Park lane
..........Peter, officer R.N. 8, Portland street
..........Peter, master mariner, 9, Rathbone street
..........Peter, gentleman, 62, Islington
..........Richard, boot and shoemaker, 14, Trafalgar place
..........Richard, batter, 38, Byrom street
..........Richard, joiner, 99, Park lane
..........Robert, timber merchant, 8, Bold place
..........and Lawrence, merchants, 3 and 8, Haymarket
..........Robert, joiner, 58, Brownlow hill
..........Samuel, joiner, 2, St. Vincent street, St. James'
.......... ..........shop, 1, Greetham street
..........Sarah, victualler, 2, Williamson street
..........William, gentleman, 28, Upper Parliament street
..........William, butcher, Oldham lane, Oldham street
..........William, plumber and glazier, 53, St. James' place
..........and Joseph, plumbers, &c. 53, Bridgewater street
..........William, butcher, Windsor; shop, 36, Ranelagh street
..........William, boot & shoemaker, 5, Chorley court, Dale street
..........William, jun. book keeper, 40, Milton street
..........William, brazier and shopkeeper, 37, Freemason's row
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 13, Charlotte street
Rigbye and Baldwin, coal merchants, 56, Oldhall street
Rigg Edward, officer in customs, 8, Erskine street
..........Edward, hatter, 158, Dale street
..........George Augustus, salt & coal agent, office, 32, N. side Old dk
..........Henry, corn merchant, office, 38, Brunswick street
..........John, tailor and shopkeeper, Wavertree
..........Thomas, butcher, 54, Richmond row
....................shops, 161, Dale street, & 30, St. John's market
..........William Charles, landing waiter, 16, Falkland street
Rigglesworth James, grocer and tea dealer, 17, Brownlow hill
Rigmaiden Edward, wine &. spirit merchant, 53, Hunter street
....................vaults, 83, Dale street
..........Henry, wine merchant, 38, Devon street
....................vaults, 11, Cable street
..........Mary, boarding house, 15, Seel street
Riley Calverley, grocer & provision dealer, 15, Chisenhale street
..........Robert, police officer, 65, Gerard street
Rimmer and Barton, sailmakers, 6, North end King's dock
..........Edward, joiner, 1, Edge bill place, Wavertree road
..........Edward, flour dealer, 100, Islington
..........Gilbert, timber merchant, 11, Virgil street
..........Henry, wheelwright, yard, 17, Leeds street
..........Henry, ironmonger, 47, Gloucester street
Rimmer James, flour dealer, 4, Mile end
..........James, butcher, 32, St. John's market
..........James, victualler, 49, Mary bone
..........John, coal yard, 26, Mason street
..........John, commission agent, 35, Clare street
..........John, provision dealer, 38, Addison street
..........John, merchant, 106, New Scotland road
..........and William, merchants, 10, east side Dry dock
..........John, provision dealer, 20, New Scotland road
....................warehouse, 16, King street
..........John, cowkeeper, 64, Plumbe street
..........John, book keeper, 8, Beau street
..........John, jun. surgeon, 106, New Scotland road
..........Letitia, staymaker, 26, Whitechapel
..........Mary, 22, Gilbert street
..........Mary, victualler, 9, Barter street
..........Nathaniel, sailmaker, 2, Parr street
..........Richard, iron merchant, 5, Mount vernon street
..........and Son, merchants, 25, north side Old dock
..........Richard, jun. iron merchant, 9, Erskine street
..........Robert, watchmaker and victualler, 7, Dawson street
..........Thomas, timber merchant, 16 Nile street
....................yard, 26, Shaws alley
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 6, Barter street
..........Thomas John, ironmonger, 37, London road
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 39, Vauxhall road
..........William, co keeper, 3, Clayton street
..........William, bootcloser, 24, Circus street
..........William, cowkeeper, 48, King street
..........William, coal merchant, Litherland
..........William, cowkeeper, 4, Forrest court, Henry street
..........William, cow keeper, 5, Leigh street
Rimmington John, grocer and tea dealer, 105, Tithebarn street
Ripley Christopher, hairdresser, 35, Great Crosshall street
..........George, attorney and notary, 17, Seymour street
....................office, 135, Duke street
..........Henry, merchant, 11, Abercrombie square
..........Thomas, merchant, 12, Abercrombie square
..........and Henry, merchants, 9, Lower Castle street
..........William, gentleman, 6, Abercrombie square
Ritson James, merchant and agent, 11, Seymour street
....................office, 11, 'Water street
..........James, mariner, 44, Grafton street
..........Mary, dressmaker, 1, Hanley street
..........Mary, milliner and dressmaker, 4D, Lime street
Rives Ann, 27, Mount pleasant
Roach George, merchant, 9, Everton terrace
..........George and Co. merchants, 19, Exchange buildings
..........Joseph, shipwright, 6, Chadwick st ; yard, North shore
..........Thomas, hair dresser, 121, Park lane
Robarts William John, cabinet maker, 22, Torbock street
..........shop, 9, Clayton square
Robbins Elizabeth, 16, Prescot street
Robbs Elizabeth, 2, Cookson street
Roberts Alan, plasterer and colourer, 11, Lower Thurlow street
..........Ann, 3, Mary Anne street, Brownlow hill
..........Ann, boot and shoemaker, 26, Tithebarn street
..........Benjamin, umbrella manufacturer, 15, Church street
..........Charles, miller and victualler, 20, Mill place, Shaws brow
....................mill, 16, Shaws brow
..........Charles, master mariner, 4, Pleasant Hill street
..........Cornelius, mason, 135, New Scotland road
..........Edward, joiner, 2, Washington street
..........Edward, shoemaker, 25, Thurlow street
..........Edward, shopkeeper, 84, Upper Frederick street
..........Edward, gardener, St. Domingo lane, Everton
..........Elizabeth, butcher, 26, St. John's market
..........Elizabeth, green grocer, 128, St. James' street
..........Elizabeth, boot and shoemaker, 111, Brownlow hill
..........Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 18, Portland street
..........Elizabeth, victualler, 41, Fazakerley street
..........Ellen, 2, Ironmonger lane
..........Ellen, 3, Great Oxford street North
..........Ellen, tea and coffee dealer, 84, Gloucester street
..........Ellis, master porter, 2, Myers street, Edge bill
..........George, coal dealer, 33. Gildarts garden
..........George, silversmith and toyman, 29, Dale street
..........Griffith, master mariner, Bath lane, Bath street
..........Griffith, chairman, 43, Wood street
..........Griffith, coal dealer, 68, Banastre street
..........Hannah, tea and coffee dealer, 65. Norfolk street
..........Henry, fruiterer, 19, Byrom street
..........Hugh, warehouseman, 9, Livesley court, Shaws brow
..........Hugh, pilot, 35, Stanhope street
..........Hugh, victualler, 2, Wilson's alley, Old ropery
....................slate yard, 2, Waterloo..........road
..........Hugh, bricklayer, 23, Banastre street
..........Jane, 12, Shannon street
..........John, cheesemonger, 7, Old ropery
..........John, blacksmith, 6, Green lane, Pleasant street
..........John, tidewaiter, Brandreth court, Rice street
..........John, slate dealer, yard, 4, Waterloo road
..........John, shoemaker, 88, Brownlow hill
..........John, shopkeeper, 29, Dickinson street
..........John, shopkeeper, 11, Benns gardens
..........John, boarding house, 57, Bridgewater street
..........John, police officer, 8, Upper Parliament street
..........John, dealer in laths, 13, Wellington street North
..........John and William, joiners, Walker place, Hatton garden
..........John, merchant, Rake lane, Edge hill ; office, 2, Dale st
..........John, master mariner, 8, Chaucer street
..........John, master mariner, 59, Frederick street, St. James'
..........John, plumber and glazier, 6, Russel street
....................shop, 11, Hanover street
..........John, victualler, 3, Atherton street
..........John, joiner, 3, St. James' place
..........John, victualler, 103, Copperas hill
..........John, victualler, 8, Smithfield street
Roberts John, landwaiter, 3, Chester street
..........Joseph, spirit dealer, 22, Water street
..........Joseph. victualler, 1, Stringers alley
..........Margaret, 1, Lower Grafton street
..........Margaret, boarding house, 9, Carpenters row
..........Mary, 21, Pinnington street
..........Mary, butcher, 27, St. John's market
..........Matthew, officer in excise, 5, Great Nelson street
..........Moses, wheelwright, 51, Greenland street
..........Owen, boot and shoemaker, 39, Brownlow hill
..........Owen, pilot, 19, Bixteth street
..........Owen, spirit dealer, vaults, 2, Wood street
..........Owen, master mariner and victualler, 13, Denison street
..........Peter, coal dealer, yard, 82, Burlington street
..........Peter, chemist and druggist, 49, Ranelagh street
..........Peter, sailmaker, 45, Upper Parliament street
....................sail room, 39, east side Salthouse dock
..........Rice, cork cutter, shop, 182, Dale street
..........Richard, ship chandler, 36, Stanhope street
....................warehouses, 1, Strand street, and 2, Rotunda pl
..........Richard, bricklayer, 42, yard, 41, Plumbe street
..........Richard, flour dealer, 27, Christian street
..........Richard, clothier, 21,- Great Richmond street
..........Richard, master pilot, Spellow place, Union street
..........Richard, officer in customs, 23, Tempest hey
..........Richard, book keeper, 7, All Saints' lane, Rose place
..........Richard, book keeper, 18, Warren street
..........Richard, tea and coffee dealer, 22, Kitchen street
..........Robert, saddler, 25, Gerard street
..........Robert, sawyer, 33, Mason street
..........Robert, officer in customs, 9, Back Berry street
..........Robert, victualler, 15, John street
..........Robert, livery stable keeper, 24, Leigh street
..........Robert, gentleman, 23, Mill street
..........Robert, slater and plasterer, 19, Cherry lane
..........Robert, ironfounder, 23, Cheapside
..........Robert, provision dealer, 39, Scotland road
..........Robert, skinner, 17, Bevington bush road
..........Robert, pilot, 71, Eldon place
..........Robert, victualler, 30, George street
..........Robert, currier, 27 and 28, Ormond street
..........Robert, provision dealer, 44, Sawney Pope street
..........Robert, book keeper, 8, Mill street
..........Robert, victualler, 8, north side Old dock
..........Robert, shoemaker, 16, Stockdale street
..........Robert, pawnbroker, 9, Highfield street
..........Robert, joiner, 11, Maghull st; shop, 26, Hurst street
..........Samuel Gardner, teacher, 83, academy, 16, Gloucester st
..........Sarah, shopkeeper, 25, Plumbe street
..........Susannah, boarding house, 9, Rose place
..........Thomas, blacksmith, Gardner court, Roscoe street
..........Thomas, painter, 30, Lawrence street
..........Thomas, master Union News Room, 38, Duke street
..........Thomas, police officer, 20, Mason street
Roberts Thomas, cart owner, 8, Everton village
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 20, Lace street
..........Thomas, master Welch Charity school, 50, Russel street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 23, Eldon place
..........Thomas, officer in customs, 7, Prince William street
..........Thomas, tobacco manufacturer, Edge lane, Edge bill
..........and Co. tobacco manufacturers, 14, Temple st
..........Thomas, master mariner, 2, Surrey street
..........Thomas, victualler, St. Anne's place, Rose hill
..........Widow and Son, porterage, 9, Brooks square
..........William, gentleman, Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........William, tailor, 87, Richmond row
..........William, boathouse and victualler, Magazines, Cheshire
..........William, hair dresser, 12, Christian street
..........William, car owner and victualler, 23, Devon street
..........William, pawnbroker, 16, Redcross street
..........William M. and Co. tea dealers, 25, Byrom street
..........William, master mariner, 41, Edmund street
..........William, officer in customs, 15, Ray street
..........William, band box maker, Midghall place, Hunter street
....................shop, 28, Mill lane, Shaws brow
..........William, book keeper, 14, Horatio street
..........William, shoemaker, 58, Leeds street
..........William, cart owner, 9, Mercer court, Redcross street
..........WiIIiam, shoemaker, 6, Poynton street
..........William, cart owner, 3, Mercer court, Redcross street
..........William, cart owner, 5, Gibraltar place
..........William, victualler, 2, Darwin street
Robertson Alexander, lithographic printer, Bloomsbury square,
....................Carlton street
..........Dr. accoucheur, 17, Vauxhall road
....................chemical works, 19, Maguire street
..........James, biscuit baker, 65, Cable street
..........James, provision dealer, 25, Bispham street
..........John, locker in customs, 12, Midghall street
..........and Ramsey, block and pump makers, 13, Cornhill
Robert, hatter, 38, Pool lane
..........Sarah Ann, dressmaker, 15, Lambert street
Robeg Thomas, victualler, 8, Harford street
Robin John, merchant, 13, Colquitt street
..........and King, merchants, 1, Manesty lane
Robinson Alice, shopkeeper, 10, Bolton street, Edge hill
..........Ann, ironmonger, 26, north side Old dock
..........Ann, Waterhouse lane, Everton
..........Ann, 3, Chapel lane, Brownlow hill
..........Ann, shopkeeper, 28, Johnson street
..........Archibald, carver, 5, Kent square ; shop, 13, Cornhill
..........Arthur, hook keeper, Green court, Green lane, Plea-
....................sant street
..........Benjamin, joiner, Seacombe, Cheshire
..........Betty, household broker, 74, Stanley street
..........Charles, tailor and draper, 20, Edmund street
..........Charles, sailmaker, 10, Upper Parliament street
....................sail room, 34, Mersey street
Robinson Daniel, sail maker, 5, Clare st ; sail room, 22, Wapping
..........Daniel, joiner, 121, Portland street
..........Edward, pocket book maker, 13, John street
..........Edward, shopkeeper, 21 and 22, Ray street
..........Elizabeth, 31, Soho street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 47, Sparling street
..........Elizabeth, 38, Pembroke place
..........Elizabeth, 3, Moss street
..........Ellen, 114, Mill street
..........Ellen, boarding house, 62, Bold street
..........Flora, victualler, 34, Richmond row
..........Frances, 12, Mount pleasant
..........Francis, Woolton grove academy, Much Woolton
..........George, stationer and bookseller, 8, Prince Edwin st
..........and Joseph, ditto, 59, Castle street
..........George, plumber and glazier, 9, Upper Beau street
..........George, ironmonger, 1, Commutation row
....................shop, 48, Dale street
..........George, joiner, 4, Smithfield street
..........George, stonemason, 3, Blake court, Blake street
.........., Girvin and Co. merchants, 24, Mason street
....................ham warehouse,-28, Shaws alley
..........Hannah, 61, Chisenhale street
..........Henry, joiner, Birkett row, Pepper st. Richmond row
..........Henry, landwaiter, 14, Devon street
..........Henry, cabinet maker, 26, Clayton street
..........James, gentleman, 2, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........James, merchant, 39, Seymour street
....................and Co. merchants, 4, No. I Graving dock
..........James Haddock, tailor and draper, 8, Bold street
..........James, china and earthenware dealer, 14, Elliot street
..........James, master mariner, 42, Stanhope street
..........James, cabinet maker, 8, Bold street
....................shop, 28, Tarleton street
..........James, attorney, 11, Netherfield road South
..........Jane, milliner, 3, Upper Pitt street
..........Janet Ann, library and dressmaker, 92, Gerard street
..........John, attorney, 19, Tarleton street
..........John, provision dealer, 92, Pitt street
..........John, painter, plumber, and glazier, 9, Marshall street
..........John, gunsmith, 13, Whitechapel
..........John, victualler, Warbrick moor, Walton
..........John and James, timber merchants, 33, Fleet street
..........John, household broker, 36, Stanley street
..........John, officer in excise, 68, Eldon place
..........John, victualler, 30, Arley street
..........John, warehouseman, 23, Highfield street
..........John, brushmaker, 17, Greek street
..........John, cabinet maker, 108, London road
..........John, book keeper, 10, Portland street
..........John, book keeper, 1.5, Wilde street
..........John, stone mason, 14, Upper Milk street
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 17, Greenland street
..........John, turner, 34, Cumberland street
Robinson John, broker, 16, Moss street ; office, 1, Chapel street
..........Jonathan, spirit dealer, 32, Duncan street, St. James'
....................vaults, 44, St. James' street
..........Jonathan, provision dealer, 48, Scotland road
..........Joseph, merchant and Fire Office agent, 29, Rose place
....................office, 35, Sweeting street
..........Joseph, dancing academy, 17, Hood street
..........Joseph, cabinet maker, 55, Whitechapel
..........Joseph, flax dresser and commission agent) 18, Hope st
....................offices, 18, Redcross street, and 13, James street
..........Joseph, joiner, 9, Mulberry street
..........Joseph, tailor, 52, Tithebarn street
..........Joseph, blacksmith, 10, Hatton garden
..........Joseph, stationer, 28, Brunswick road
..........Lawrence, mariner, 55, Addison street
..........Margaret, victualler, 138, Dale street
..........Mary, cooper, 32, Fleet street
..........and Son, cooperage, 33, Fleet street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 25, Downe street
..........Mary, 9, Lionel street
..........Mary, 29, Duke street
..........Mary, 89, New Scotland road
..........Mary, 5. Edge vale
..........Nicholas, corn merchant, Sudley, Aigburth
..........Peter, slater and plasterer, 2, Duncan street East
..........Richard, hook keeper, 2, Duke's row
..........Richard Spafford, upholder & cabinet maker, 7, Bold st
..........Richard, brewer, 73, Grafton street
....................brewery, 48, Stanhope street
..........Richard, joiner and shopkeeper, 26, Maguire street
..........and Rounthwaite, ironmongers, 26, north side Old dock'
..........Samuel, book keeper, 25, Great Newton street
..........Samuel, tailor, 15, Thomas street
..........Sophia, victualler, 107, St. James' street
..........Susan, shopkeeper, 65, New Scotland road
..........Susannah, 20, Anderson street
..........Susannah, watch glass manufacturer, 24, School lane
..........Rev. Thomas, 42, Seel street
..........Thomas, painter and glazier, shop, 78, Byrom street
..........Thomas, merchant, 42, Upper Pitt street
..........Thomas Philip, merchant and broker, 15, Hanover street
..........Thomas, blacksmith, 13, Cockspur street
..........Thos. Rowlandson, liquor merchant, 26, Gt. Newton st
....................vaults, 34, Hatton garden
..........Thomas, painter, plumber and glazier, 38, Bevington hill
..........& George, ditto, 2, Watmough street
..........Thomas, cabinet maker, 6, Lower Thurlow street
..........Thomas, household broker, 48, Stanley street
..........Thomas, glass maker, 8, Great Richmond pl. Rose hill
..........Thomas, mariner, 23, Upper Harrington street
..........Thomas, gardener, 8, Bolton street, Edge bill
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 51, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 13, Webster street, Fontenoy st
..........William, gentleman, Kirkdale village
Robinson William, gentleman, 14, Netherfield road South
..........William, jun. merchant, 6, St. Anne street
..........and Co. merchants, 30, Pool lane
..........William, watch glass maker, 24, John street
..........William Fothergill, broker, 14, Netherfield road South
....................office, 1, Exchange ct. Exchange st E
..........William, book keeper, 48, Pitt street
..........William, shopkeeper, 7, Charlotte street
..........William, blacksmith, Broad green, West Derby
..........William, officer in customs, 10, Mount pleasant
..........William, salt petre maker, 4, Spring place, Springfield st.
..........William, butcher, 51, Plumbe street
..........William, captain in the army, 115, London road
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 27, Jordan street
..........William, gentleman, 17, St. Andrew street
..........William, provision dealer, 22, Scotland road
..........William, wheelwright, Walton
..........William, merchant, 8, King street, Edge hill
..........William, shoemaker, 11, Campbell street, Duke's dock
Robson Henry and. Isaac, grocers, 53, Byrom street
..........John, joiner and victualler, 21, Midghall street
..........Thomas, victualler, 2, St. Andrew street
..........Thomas, officer in customs, 8, Blair street
..........Thomas, tea dealer, 21, Everton village
..........Thomas, teacher, 6, Hill street, Harrington
Roby Elizabeth, bread baker, Wavertree
ROCHDALE and HALIFAX CARRIERS COMPANY, north-
....................west corner King's dock
Roche HelIene, 26, Frederick street '
..........Nicholas, tailor, 94, Upper Frederick street
..........Patrick, bootmaker, 9, Milk street
..........Sarah, victualler, 67, Bridgewater street
Rochfort Gustavus, Lieutenant R. N. Lower Tranmere, Cheshire
Rockliffe Alice, 5, Great Crosshall street
..........Francis, gentleman, 4, Kensington,
..........Robert, printer, stationer & bookseller, 41, Gt. George st.
....................shop, 49, Castle street
..........William, millwright, 20, Wellington street North
Rodgers Margaret, upholsterer, 11, Craven street
Rodgerson Ellen, undertaker, Hurst court, Church alley
Rodiek Thomas, merchant, Kendall cottage, Gateacre
..........and Co. merchants and agents, 68, S. side Old dk
Roe Christopher Shaw, gentleman, 5, Pembroke place
Roebuck. John, book keeper, 10, M'Kee street
Rogers Ann, 20, Pinnington street
..........Edward, banker, 2, South Hunter street
..........Elizabeth, dressmaker, 20, Pleasant street
..........Elizabeth, tripe dealer, 36, Cheapside
..........George, watch spring maker, 4, Great Crosshall street
..........James, mariner, 53, Highfield street
..........John, gentleman, 9, Moss street
..........John, merchant, Wavertree
..........John, teacher, Wavertree
..........John, baker, 11, Mill lane, Shaws brows
Rogers Richard, pawnbroker, 4, Brownlow hill
..........Robert, whitesmith, 44, Stanley street
..........Samuel, vinegar merchant, 2, Oxford street East
....................manufactory, 2, Trueman street
..........Sarah, 10, Norton street
..........Stephen, ladies' shoe warehouse, 32, Lord street
..........Thomas, cotton broker, 11, Pembroke road, Mount vernon
..........Thomas, book keeper, 33, Hope street
..........William, master mariner, Lower Tranmere, ChesHire
..........William, bookbinder, Neal's buildings, School lane
Rogerson George, victualler, 148, London road
..........Johnson, gentleman, 116, New Scotland road
..........Joseph, moulder, 5, Gilbert street
..........Mary, 10, Clarence street
..........Nathaniel, blockmaker, Atherton street
..........Sarah, victualler, 3, Old ropery
..........and Smith, blockmakers, Crooked lane
..........Thomas, saddler, shop, 179, Dale street
..........Thomas, master mariner, 14, Grenville street
..........William, victualler, 4, Garden street
Rolling Matthew, victualler, 20, Earle street
..........William, victualler, 19, Scotland place
Rolston Henry Wood, master mariner, 17, Wolfe street
Rome Isabella, shopkeeper, 36, St. Andrew street
..........Mary, boarding house, 49, Pitt street
Romer Thomas, watch jeweller, 20, Tarleton street
Ronald Robert Wilson, commission merchant, 54, Brownlow hill
....................office, 18, Manesty lane
Ronson Alice, 13, Sparling street
Roome William, ironmonger, 23, Old Haymarket
Rooney Hugh, victualler, 19, Crosbie street
Roose Ann, baker, 64, Cable street
..........George, hosier, 68, Cable street
..........Henry, merchant, Club Moor, West Derby
..........John, merchant, 3, Frazer street ; office, 23, John street
..........Jonathan, merchants, 36, Great Charlotte street
..........and Son, merchants, 33, Manesty lane
..........Mary, boarding house, 15, Cornhill
..........Thomas, pilot, 32, Lumber street
Roper Charles, cart owner, High park, Toxteth park
..........James, plumber and glazier, 1, Gt. Mersey st. Kirkdale
....................shop, 23, Williamson street
..........Mary, 46, St. James' place
..........Mary, soap and candlemaker, 20, Cable street
..........Peter, master mariner, 14, Upper Mann street
Rorke Edmund, broker, 19, Hanover street
Rosander Henry, broker & translator, 43, Milton street
Roscoe Agnes, 5, Bevington hill
..........Edward, iron merchant, North street, Toxteth park
..........and Co. iron merchts. 20, Hanover st; works, Toxt. park
..........James, gentleman, 9, Edge vale
..........Richard, surgeon, 64, High street, Edge hill
....................surgery, 2, Paddington
..........William, gentleman, Lodge lane,, Toxteth park
Roscoe William Stanley, banker, Brook farm, Smithdown lane
Roscow Robert, watchmaker, 58, Gerard street
..........Rowland, broker, 18, Portland place, Everton
....................office, 34, Drury lane
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 14, Gildart street
..........William, commission agent, 21, Greek street
Rose Henry, gentleman, Woolton
..........James, dentist, 130, Duke street
..........James, miller, Much Woolton
..........Jane, 8, Bittern street
..........Margaret, 2, Irvine street, Edge bill
..........William & Co. general commission merchts. 3, Manesty lane
Roskell George and Co. lead merchants, 5, Irwell street
..........John, gentleman, Doe Park, Much Woolton
..........Nicholas, watch manufacturer, 4, Slater street
..........Robert, watch manufacturer, Much Woolton
..........and Son, watch manufacturers, 13 & 14, Church st
..........Thomas Fleetwood, saddler, Kirkdale
....................shop, 11, Paradise street
Ross Daniel & Co. boot and shoemakers, 23, Lord street
..........Henry William, merchant, Much Woolton
....................office, 5, Exchange et. Exchange st. East
..........Hugh, boot and shoemaker, 5'4, Pool Lane
..........John, book keeper, 13, Jervis street
..........Mary, dressmaker, 20, Edgar street
..........Robert, master mariner, 7, Cornwallis street
..........William, gentleman, 26, Chester street
..........William, baker, 15, Great Richmond street
Rossall Ann, victualler, 4, Norfolk street
Rossiter Richard, gentleman, 1, Westmoreland place
Rosson and Croft, soap boilers, 3, Comus street
..........Elizabeth, 72, Richmond row
..........James, soap boiler, 72, Richmond row
Rosthorne William, book keeper, 127, New Scotland road
Rotheram John, victualler, 8, James street
..........Peter, tax collector, 87, New Scotland road
..........William, cutler, 52, Church street
..........William, merchant, 44, Mount pleasant
..........and Co. merchants, 4, Exchange street West
Rothwell Daniel, painter, shop, 10, Cherry lane
..........Henry, joiner, 19, Blake street
..........Henry, cowkeeper, 12, Gt. Homer st. & 14, Grenville st
..........John, grocer, 3, Berry street
..........John, pawnbroker, 61, Marybone
..........John, merchant and ship broker, 3, Mulberry street
....................office, 24, King street
..........Thomas, grocer & provision dealer, 29, Bevington bush
..........Thomas, tailor, 16, Moorfields
..........William, merchant, Breck house, 'Walton Breck
..........and Son, merchants, 5, Manesty lane
Roughsedge Henry, shoemaker, 5, Rathbone street
..........Henry, traveller, 29, St. Paul's square
..........and Mason, boot and shoemakers, 43, Bold street
..........Misses, Wavertree
Roughsedge Rev. Robert H. A.M. rector, 79, Mount pleasant
Rourke Patrick, joiner and victualler, 20, Dance street
Roundell Saville Richardson, merchant, 3, South Hunter street
....................office, 21, Coopers row
Rounthwaite Samuel, gentleman, 9, Kensington
Routledge William, officer in customs, 7, Edward street
Rowden Thomas, corkcutter, 1, Freemasons row
Rowe Ann, 4, Chesnut street
..........Dodson George, gentleman, May place, Old Swan
..........James, gentleman, 39, Christian street
..........Margaret, shopkeeper, 24, Hockenhall alley
..........Peter, victualler, 22, Love lane
..........Sarah, 13, Everton crescent
..........Thomas, police officer, 9, Matthew street
..........William, wheelwright, 10, Berry street
Rowland Ann, 41, Leeds street
..........Catherine, 11, Edward street
..........David, grocer and tea dealer, 72, Oldhall street
..........John, gentleman, Mount vernon
..........Smith, hairdresser, 16, Tithebarn street
..........Thomas, shoemaker and shopkeeper, 2, Torbock street
..........Thomas, appraiser & auctioneer, 3, Hatton garden
Rowlands Ann, 1, Mann street
..........Catherine, boarding house. 2, George's Dock passage
..........Charles, hairdresser, 30, James street
..........Daniel, tailor, 39, Ray street
..........Diana, 15, Maghull street
..........Edward, upholsterer & paper hanger, 123, Duke street
..........Edward, linen & woollen draper, 105, Pitt street
..........Edward, cooper, 19, Seel street
..........James, book keeper, 6, Mulberry street
..........Jane, 4, Titchfield street, Eldon street
..........John, boarding house, 31, Dickinson street
..........John, pilot, 22, Stanhope street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 4, Greetham street
..........Rowlands, shoemaker, 148, Park lane
..........Samuel, architect, 50, Duke st; office, 17, John street
..........Thomas, moulder, 33, Gilbert street
..........William, pilot, 3, Hill street North
..........William, pilot, 7, Upper Milk street
Rowlandson Thomas, liquor dealer, 17, Hood street
Rowley James, cowkeeper, 1, Ormond street
Rowlandson Charles, attorney & notary public, 38, Union street
..........and Butler, attorneys, 7, Tower garden
..........Frederick, attorney, 6, Tower garden
..........John and Co. brokers, 23, Exchange buildings
..........Thomas, gentleman, 1. Titchfield street, Eldon street
Rowne Gerald, shoemaker, 42, Circus street
Roworth Jacob, cart owner, 24, New hall street
Rowson Martha and Elizabeth, 2, Dalby street
Roxburgh Charlotte, boarding house, 4, Russel street
Roy Thomas, merchant, 58, Rodney st; office, 16, King street
ROYAL EXCHANGE FIRE OFFICES, 14, Exchange street
....................East, and 5, High street
ROYAL INSTITUTION, 6, Colquitt street
Royde Thomas, victualler, 1, Great George place
Royden Eleanor, victualler, 7, Watkinson street
..........Joseph, saddler, 21, Norfolk street
..........Thomas, painter, 59, Sawney Pope street
..........Thomas, shipbuilder, 37, Harrington street, Harrington
....................yard, 4, Queen Anne street South
..........William, master pilot, 13, Tyrer street North
Roylance Thomas, surgeon, R.N. 7, Belle street
Royle Deborah, boarding house, 14, Moorfields
..........John S. book keepers 12, Horatio street
Rubrook William, boot and shoemaker, 17, Concert street
Rudd Charles, tailor, 170, Dale street
..........Henry, export officer in excise, 21, Rupert street
Rudkin Edward, shopkeeper, Park road, Toxteth park
Rush John, fruit dealer, 31, Trueman street
Rushforth Hannah, 6, Canning street
Rushton David, flour dealer, 66, Christian street
..........Edward, gentleman, Mossley vale, Green hank
..........James, cotton broker, 11, Grosvenor street
..........James, victualler, 11, Newhall street
..........James, watch tool maker, 34, Copperas hill
..........John, wheelwright, Much Woolton
..........Josiah and Joseph, merchants, 22, Chapel walks
..........Margaret, 17, Christian street
..........and Melling, printers, 19, Pool lane
..........Richard, cart owner, 34, Upper Harrington street
..........Thomas, hairdresser, 131, Duke street
..........William, merchant, 8, Abercrombie square
..........William, jun. cotton broker, 18, Moss street
....................office, 1, Exchange ct. Exchange st. East
Russell Gawin and Sons, tailors, 7, Gerard street
..........George, wine merchant, Dingle, Toxteth park
....................vaults, 25, Lower Castle street
..........James, basket maker, 11, Jervis street
..........John, basket maker, 43, Pellew st ; shop, 7, Fen wick st
..........Joseph, shipbuilder, 6, Kent square
..........Joseph, jun. and Co. blockmakers, 12, east side King's dk
..........Joseph Williams, book keeper, 3, Tomkinson pl. Thurlow st
..........Joseph, master mariner, 26, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Martin, book keeper, 9, Bell street
..........Mary, 21, Blake street
..........Robert, shipbuilder, 18, Henry street
..........and Joseph, shipbuilders and timber merchants,
....................35, Blundell street, and 1, Chaloner street
..........William, merchant, Everton lane
..........William, glover, 78, Paradise street
RUSSIAN CONSUL, Joseph Leigh, Esq. office, 7, Orford street
Ruston Mary, boarding house, 57, Russel street
Rutherford John, coffee roaster, 9, Pleasant street
....................roasting house, 6, Rainford square
Rutson Fanny, Allerton lodge, Allerton
..........William, gentleman, Allerton, and 2, Rodney street
Rutter James, gardener, Everton lane
Rutter John, M. D. 15, St. Anne street
..........Thomas, Mitre Inn, .70, Dale street
..........William, japanner and household broker, 5, Stanley street
Ryan Alexander, lime burner, 35, Harrington street, Harrington
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 16, Regent street
..........Joseph, merchant, office, 1, Manesty lane
..........Matthew, clothes dealer, 59, Paradise street
..........Sarah, 39, Mount pleasant
Rycroft Hannah, shopkeeper, 11, Thurlow street
..........Margt. & Jane, dressmakers, 1, Pepper st. Richmond row
..........Philip John, attorney, Toxteth park; office, 66, Church st
..........William, joiner, 3, Pepper street
Ryder Dennis, marble mason, 1, Trafalgar street
....................butcher, 43, St. John's market
..........James, gentleman, 14, Chester street
Ryding Ann, 17, Hart street
..........Samuel, brassfounder n der, 5, Norbury street
Rydman Elizabeth, boarding house, 7, Drury lane
Rylance Samuel, landwaiter, 33, Grafton street
..........William, engineer, 15, Redmund place, Circus street
Ryland Thomas, trunk maker, 89, Dale street
..........William & Joseph, chemists & druggists, 59, Pool lane
Ryley Benjamin, engineer, 3, Dwerryhouse street
..........James, sailmaker, 13, Mason street, Edge bill
....................sail room, 6, Orford street
..........John, shoemaker, 33, High street, Edge hill
Rymmer Elizabeth, 12, Prescot road
SADLER Catherine, warm and vapour baths, 63, Wood street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 4, Kent street
..........Francis, gentlemen, 13, Great George street
..........Margaret, 51, Sparling street
..........William, pilot, Loyal court, Knight street
Sage Henry H. merchant, & insurance broker, 21, Chapel wks
Sagar Thomas, hairdresser, 46, Ranelagh street
Sager Elizabeth, stay maker, 35, Brownlow hill
Sale John, victualler and stonemason, 17, New quay
..........John, fishmonger, 31, Simpson street
..........Rylance, victualler, 8, Darwen street
Salisbury Isabella, shopkeeper, 15, Christian street
..........John, sailmaker, 3, Upper Harrington street
..........John and Samuel, sailmakers, 14G, Park lane
..........Marquis of, Childwall
..........Nicholas, broker, Aigburth
..........Samuel, wine merchant, Lowhill; vaults, 25, Cook street
..........Samuel, sailmaker, 74, Hill street, Harrington
..........Turner and Earle, brokers, 5, Exchange buildings
Salkeld Ann, 20, Netherfield road North
Salmon and Crain, joiners, 102, Brownlow hill
..........Edward, joiner, 9, Brown street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 40, Frederick st. St. James'
..........William, victualler, 15, Redcross street
Salt John, keeper of the Rotunda, 10, Wolstenholme square
Salter Thomas, merchant, office, 3, Rumford street
Salthouse Daniel, book keeper, 28, London road
Salthouse George, shipwright, 11, Brown street
..........William, gentleman, 4, Clarence street
Sainsbury James, tobacconist, 178, Dale street
..........Robert, salt agent, 10, Church alley; office, Brooks' sq
..........Robert, joiner, 2, Mann street
Sambrook Ellen, tea and coffee dealer, 11, Perry street
..........and Pyefinch, milliners, 94, Duke street
Sammond James, currier and leather cutter, 28, Park lane
Samples Robert, victualler, 1, Plumbe street
Sampson Lyon, optician, 2, Gildart street
..........Richard; searcher in customs, 41, Seymour street
Samuel Edward, currier and leather cutter, 15, Byrom street
..........Flora and Co. watchmakers, 54, Bold street
..........Hannah, 4, Vernon place, Edge hill
..........Lewis, silversmith, 4, Lord street
..........Louis, watchmaker, 73, Paradise street
..........Maria, smallware dealer, 65, Cable street
..........Moses, watchmaker, 1 14, St. James' street
..........Moses, gentleman, 35, Bold street
..........Mrs. S, 10, Upper Newington
..........Nathan, navy agent, 65, Cable street
..........jewellery shop, 85, Paradise street
..........Rachael, Lark lane, Toxteth park
..........Simpson, silversmith, 44, Great George street
Sandars and Claxton, corn merchants, 8, Lower Castle street
..........Joseph, corn merchant, 8, Pembroke place
Sandbach John, book keeper, 10, Prospect street
..........Samuel, merchant, 41, St. Anne street, and Aigburth
.........., Tinne and Co. merchants, 12, Exchange buildings
Sanders John, attorney, 16, Seymour street
..........John, bricklayer, 131, New Scotland road
..........John, warehouseman, 30, Leeds street
..........Joseph, shoemaker, 23, Scotland place
..........Richard, gentleman, 7, Falkland street
..........Stephen, shoemaker, Caton court, Lawton street
..........Thomas, traveller, 28, Stockdale street
Sanderson Ann, 33, Prince William street
..........Esther, 22, Clarence street
..........Hugh James, merchant, 13, Roscommon street
....................office, 9, Exchange alley
..........John, victualler, 42, Norfolk street
..........John, carver and gilder, 12, Head street
..........John, butcher & joiner, 13, Portland place, Bennett st
....................shops, 16, Christian street
..........John, joiner and smallware dealer, 106, Brownlow hill
..........John, stonemason, 3, St. John's lane
..........Robt. agent to Carlisle iron works, 9, Ellenborough st
....................office, Bold's yard, Strand street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 18, Mill street
Sandford George, R. N. 9, St. James' road
..........Nathan, drysalter, 16, Lowhill
....................office, 7, Exchange buildings
Sandiford John, cowkeeper, Beacon lane, Everton
..........Robert, shopkeeper, 2, Everton village
Sandiford Thomas, gentleman, Birkenhead
Sandland Betsey Hewitt, 58, Bold street
Sands, Hodgson and Co. merchants, 8, Goree piazzas
..........Thomas, merchant, 9, Great Newton street
Sangster William Bruce, brewer, 88, brewery, 87, Leeds street
Sankey Ellen, tea and coffee dealer, 51, St. James' place
..........Elizabeth, teacher, 4, White street
..........Samuel Hurst, printer and bookbinder, 12, Renshaw st
Santley Mary, 36, Vernon street
..........William, bookseller and binder, 13, Berry street
Sargent Elizabeth, teacher, 12, Concert street
Sarjeant Thomas, household broker, 101, Fontenoy street
Sarrett Alice, 18, Gladstone street
Satchwell Luke, brewer, 39, Clare st ; brewery, Maghull street
Satterthwaite Misses, Windsor
..........Mrs. and Miss, boarding school, (St. Michael's)
....................Toxteth park
Saul Nathaniel, bellman, 2.5, CrossHall street
..........William, mariner; 33, Matthew street
Saunders John, weighing machine and victualler, I, Haymarket
..........Rev. Samuel, 1.5, Islington
Savage Robert, flour dealer, 18, St. Vincent street
Saville George, watch gilder, 2, Church lane
SAVINGS BANK, 38, Bold street
Sawkins James, inspector of taxes, 7, Islington
Sawrey Isaac, butcher, 3, Primrose hill
Saxon Martha, 12, Dansie street
..........Ralph, victualler, 24, James street
..........and Tate, hatters, 7, Lord street
..........Thomas Thornborough, hatter, 114, Pleasant street
Sayer Hugh, tinman, Poplar lane, Stanley street
..........James, victualler and mason, 1 and 2, Union street
..........John, pawnbroker, 4, Greenland street
..........William, marble mason, 5, Greenland street
..........William, stonemason, Windsor
Sayers George, gentleman, 8, Prince's court, Rose place
..........John, marble mason, 2, Greenland street; yard, 16, Crump st
Sayes Elizabeth, victualler, 109, Pitt street
Scaife Hannah, 66, Duke street
..........Robert, merchant, 14, Beau street ; office, 35, Water street
..........Thomas, merchant, 7, Hope street
Scales Elizabeth, 13, Nile street
Scallion John, cooper, 9, Parr street
..........Mary, boarding house, 16, Duncan street, St. James'
..........Peter, victualler, 35, Key street
Scanlin Robert, shopkeeper, 26, Henry street
Scarborough Ann, teacher, School entry, Upper Newington
..........David, shoemaker, 2, St. John's lane
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 6, London road
Scarisbrick Ann, baker, Bakehouse court, Wood street
..........Henry, gentleman, 2, Heath street
..........John, butcher, 55, Chisenhale street
..........Mary, boarding house, 30. Denison street
..........Richard, book keeper, 214, Clements street
Scarisbrick Thomas, butcher, Old Swan, West Derby
....................shop, 20, St. John's market
..........William, corn and flour dealer, 124, London road
..........William, book keeper, 4, Horatio street
Scavey James, carver and gilder, 13, Copperas hill
Schofield John, hosier, 9, Scotland road
..........Josh. victualler & woollen draper, 12, Sir Thomas' bdgs
..........Robert, officer in excise, 50, Sawney Pope street
..........Seth, agent, and woollen draper, 12, Sir Thomas' bdgs
..........Thomas, gentleman, 48, New Scotland road
Scholfield David, chemist and druggist, 7, Roe street
..........and Gartside, commission merchants, 33, Paradise st
..........George, book keeper, 42, Matthew street
..........Hugh, commission merchant, 6, Daulby street'
..........John, liquor merchant, 42, Matthew street
..........and Johnson, wine and spirit dealers, 156, Park lane
..........Nathaniel, linen draper, 6, Benson street
....................shop, 46, Whitechapel
..........William, brewery, 42, Matthew street
Schooner Robert, hairdresser, 60, Marybone
Schroder Ann, shopkeeper, 72, Eldon pl ; shop, 176, Vauxhall rd
Schroeder Henry, victualler, 6, New Brick street
Schuts George, master mariner, 1, Porter street
Schutz Ann, staymaker 4, Nelson street, St. James'
Schwind Rachael, 8, Crabtree lane
Scobie Elizabeth, dressmaker, 16, Slater street
Scoresby Rev. William, 12, Norton street
Scotland Alexander, mariner, 141, Grafton street
Scotson Samuel, gentleman, Lodge lane, Toxteth park
..........Thomas, tanner, 6, Great Mersey street, Kirkdale
..........William, cart owner, 40, Freemasons row
Scott Jacob, shoemaker, 5, Croston court, Croston street
..........James, corn merchant, 3, St. James' walk
....................office, 13, Brunswick street
..........James, whip manufacturer, 9, Davies street
..........James, painter and glazier, 3, Greenland street
..........James, auctioneer and bookseller, 132, Dale street
..........John, stonemason, 71, Highfield street
..........John, victualler and livery stables, 8, Torbock street
..........John, stage coachman, 9, Epworth street
..........John, butcher, Roberts court, Moorfields
..........Jonathan, ship bread baker and miller, Toxteth park
....................bakery, 17, Strand street; mill, Toxteth park
..........Joseph, tailor, 13, College lane
..........Joseph, tailor and draper, 71, Hanover street
..........Margaret, milliner and dressmaker, 55, Bold street
..........Peter Halley, drawing master, 69, Islington
..........Ralph, slater and plasterer, 23, Midghall street
..........Roger William, M. D. 5, Great George street
..........Thomas, linen draper, Chester street, Woodside, Cheshire
..........William Graham, furrier, 109, Dale street
..........William, shoemaker, Oldham court, Oldham street
Scouler Thomas, victualler, 1, Bennett street
Scullins William, dock police officer, 21, Key street
Scurr John, 13, Finch street
Scurrah William, tailor and draper, 50, Paradise street
Seagar Susannah, boarding and day school, 58, Duke street
Sealy George Timothy, merchant, Lodge Iane, Everton
..........and Walker, merchants, 19, Exchange buildings
SEAMAN'S HOSPITAL, Committee room, 11, King street
....................RECEIVING, office, Custom house
Seares Edward, tailor, 5, Cases street
..........Martha, 24, Rodney street
Searight Beath, merchant, 1, Upper Hill street
Seaton Charles and Co. paper stainers, 16, Clayton square
Seddon Catherine, shopkeeper, 54, Hill street, Harrington
..........Dorothy, victualler, 9, Jervis street
..........Ellen, 67, Upper Frederick street
..........George, victualler, 44, Adlington street
..........Harriet, boarding house, 33, Russel street
..........Henry T. painter, 58, Portland street
..........John, ironmonger, 118, Whitechapel
..........John, ginger beer brewer, 7, Challoner street
..........Thomas, boot & shoemaker, 29, Harrington street, Harr
....................shop, 37, Park lane
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 15, Edmund street
..........Thomas, mariner, 28, Moorfields
..........William, shipbuilder, Wallasey, Cheshire
..........William and Co. shipwrights & boat builders, 25, Mason st
Sedgwick William, broker, Kirkdale la ; office, 15, Temple street
Seed John, clerk of Wavertree church, Wavertree
..........John, cabinet maker, 2, Great George's place
..........Richard, gentleman, Fir grove, Walton
..........Thomas, merchant, 15, Slater street
..........Thomas, slater and plasterer, Si, Gloucester street
..........William, shopkeeper, 1, Wavertree road
Sefton Catherine, boarding house, 6, Richmond row
..........Joseph, academy, 22, Gerard street
..........Richard, blacksmith, 72, Park lane
..........Thomas, plasterer, Castle street, Kirkdale
..........William, cabinet maker, 6, Springfield street
Segar Edward, corn merchant, Birkenhead
..........Halsall, corn merchant, 100, Brownlow hill
....................office, 23, Brunswick street
..........and Houlding, corn merchants, 16, Brunswick street
..........Jane, Tew Brook, West Derby
..........John, watchmaker, I, Simpson street
Selden David, merchant, 17, Finch street
Sellers Elizabeth, 35, Stafford street
Semple James, shipwright and grocer, 15, Hurst street
Senior Joshua, gentleman, Toxteth park
Senner James, haberdasher, 17, Duncan street, St. James'
Sennet Hannah, 6, Carpenter's row
..........William, painter, Grenville court, Roscoe lane
Sephton Edward, merchant, 33, Seel st; office, 40, Hurst street
..........Edward, tailor and draper, 93, Copperas hill -
..........George Foster, merchant, 33, Seel street
....................iron & canvass warehouse, 40, Hurst st
Sephton John Foster and Co. coal merchants, 51, Oldhall street,
..........Peter, stonemason & shopkeeper, 138, Burlington street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 8, Clayton street
Sergeant James, joiner, 6, Prospect street, Lowhill
..........John, book keeper, 10, Lambert street
Sergeantson Peter, broker, 2, Benson street
Serjeant John, earthenware dealer, 64, Byrom street
Sevier John, hairdresser and perfumer, 11, Preesons row
Seward Henry, paper dealer, warehouse, 2, Park lane
..........Joseph, grocer, 25, Upper Harrington street
..........Samuel, officer in customs, 6, Rupert street.
Sewell Isaac, mariner, 10, Cotter :street
..........Joseph and Co. pawnbrokers, 1141, Park lane
..........Robinson, permit writer, 6, Gerard street
Sarah, smallware dealer, 63, Pitt street
..........sexton Mary, victualler, 4, George's Dock passage
Shacklady James, cowkeeper, 26, Marlborough street
..........Richard, cowkeeper, I, Turner street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 10, York street
Shackleton Thomas, attorney, 2, Erskine street
..........William, victualler, 9, Cases street
..........Wright and Hunter, attorneys, 35, Brunswick street
Shadrach John, boarding house, 37, Union street
..........William, victualler, 3, Wapping
Shakeshaft Samuel, eating house, 17, King street
..........Samuel, coal dealer, yard, 1, Albion street
Shakespear Samuel, officer in customs, 20, Fisher street
Shallcross and Dyke, tailors and drapers, 16, Berry street
..........Richard, provision merchant, 15, Cornwallis street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 68, Mill street
..........Thomas, jun. provision merchant, 15, Cornwallis street
..........Thomas & Richard, provision merchts. 5, Redcross st
Shand Charles, merchant, 1, Rupert lane, Everton
.........., C. W. & F. merchants, 4, Old Church yard
..........Mary, 5, Portland place, Everton
..........William, merchant, 6, Mary Ann street
Shankland William, gentleman, 20, Great George street
Shanklin John, merchant, 105, London road
.........., Manley & Co. Chester canal office, 5, Irwell street
Shannon James, importer of Irish linen, 93, Gt. Crosshall street
..........Robert, boot and shoemaker, Pearson et. St. James' pl
Shap John, dancing master, 11, Stafford street
Shapter John, victualler, 35, Denison street
Sharp Ann, 15, Everton terrace
..........John, joiner, 23, shop, 25, Mill lane, Shaws brow
..........Joseph, painter, &c. Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........and Son, painter, shop, 5, Richmond row
..........Margaret, dress maker, Smithfield court, Pownall square
..........Martin, master mariner, 12, Northumberland street
..........Michael, master mariner, 12, Northumberland street
..........Peter, carver, shop, 10, Elliot street
..........Thomas, millwright, 9, Shannon street
..........Thomas, victualler, 79, Sparling street
..........William, shopkeeper, 138, London road
Sharp William, spirit vaults, 26, Leigh street
..........William, shopkeeper, 133, Back Portland street
Sharpe-William, drug st, 112, Pitt street
Sharpies Benjamin, Flying Horse, 131, Dale street
..........Christopher, ironmonger, 30, Byrom street
..........George, upholsterer, 17, Marlborough street
..........Jane, watchmaker, 43, Brownlow hill
..........John, Saracen's Head Inn, 135, Dale street
..........Lydia, 3, Wakefield street
..........Mary, cowkeeper, 3, New Bird street
..........Peter, Golden Lion Inn, 185, Dale street
..........Thomas, cabinet maker & upholsterer, 8, Queen square
..........timber yard, 96, Fontenoy street
..........William, merchant, office, 76, Sparling street
Sharps Thomas, boatbuilder, yard, 2, Dutton street
Sharratt James, boot and shoemaker, 4, Rose place
Sharrock John, painter, 7, Head street
Sharrop John, officer in excise, 34, Great Crosshall street
Shaw Alice, 3, Back Nelson place, Upper Pitt street
..........Daniel, victualler, 2, Lad lane
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 28, Bridport street
..........George, joiner, Blackburne place, Hope st; shop, 66, Lime st
..........George, slater & plasterer, Spencer place, Smithfield street
..........George, master mariner, 1, Blackburne place, Hope street
..........George, flour dealer, 78, Marybone
..........Harriet, boarding house, 1S, Roscoe street
..........Henry, slater and plasterer, 49, Adlington street
..........James, tailor, 7, Rainfords garden
..........James, timber merchant, 20, St. James' street
....................yard, 1, Nelson street
..........James Crescent, book keeper, Kirkdale village
..........Jane Harvey, victualler, 11, Greek street
..........Jeremiah, miller, Bootle lane, Kirkdale
..........John, Esq. Springfield house, 16, Springfield street
..........John, cowkeeper, 49, Devon street
..........John, victualler, 5, Fairclough street
..........John, brewer, Throstle Nest, Walton
..........John, slater and plasterer, Green et. Green la. Pleasant st
..........John, surgeon, 29, Seymour st; surgery, 37, Copperas hill
..........John, saddler, 24, Lime street
..........John, tailor, 18, Cropper street
..........John, currier, 33, Lumber street
..........John, plasterer, 14, Crosshall street
..........Margaret, miller, Linacre
..........Mary, 19, Combermere street
..........Mary, 14, Mulberry street
..........Mary, Breck lane, Everton
..........Peter, saddle tree maker, 33, Lumber street
..........Peter, corkcutter, Lawrence place, Lawrence street
..........Peter, jun. corkcutter, 33, Lumber street
..........Peter, warehouseman, 5, Bachelor street
..........Richard, master Savings Bank, 36, Bold street
..........Thomas, gentleman, Rock point, Magazines
..........Thomas, office, 12, Church alley, St. Peter's
Shaw Thomas, slater and plasterer, 2, Robert street
..........Thomas, book keeper and victualler, 57, Plumbe street
..........Thomas, currier & leather cutter, 52, Sawney Pope street
..........Thomas, cooper, 6, Cheapside .
..........William, book keeper, 19, Collingwood street
..........William, victualler, 37, Standish street
..........William, cartowner, 7, Moorfields
..........William, joiner, yard, 20 and 21, Clare street
..........William, watch spring maker, 59, Crosshall street
..........William, master mariner, 8, Trafalgar street
..........William, tailor and draper, 27, Tarleton street -
..........William Cunliffe, victualler, 20, Standish street
..........William, constable and overseer, 9, Everton village
Shawcross Peter, victualler, 10, Bromfield street
Shciava Antonio, looking glass maker, 67, Stanley street
Shearar Archibald, master mariner, 4, Parliament street
Sheldon Ralph, druggist, 43, Maguire street
Shelford Nicholas, dealer in marine stores, 62, Hill st. Harrington
Shepcutt James, hook keeper, 70, Vauxhall road
Shepherd Ann, boarding house, 22, Drury lane
..........Benjamin, victualler, 1, Blundell street
..........Christopher, millwright, 11, Renshaw street
..........Edward, butcher, 48, St. John's market
..........Henry, glover and breeches maker, 7; Maghull street
..........Isaac, gardener, Mount cottage, St. James' walk
..........John, gentleman, 4, Shannon street
..........John, curator, Botanic garden, Great Oxford street
..........John, tobacconist, 3, Scotland place
..........and Co, tobacconists, 46, Dale street
..........John, flour dealer, 15, Epworth st ; shop, 9, Prescot st
..........John, pilot, 24, Parliament street
..........Joseph, White Hart, 180, Dale street
..........Robert, joiner, 2, Finch place
..........Thomas, chairmaker and victualler, 29, Ormond street
..........Rev. William, Gateacre
..........William, flour dealer, 67, Great Crosshall street
Shepley John, gardener, 102, New Scotland road
Sheridan John, staff serjeant, 3, Percy street
..........William, dealer in marine stores, 23, Denison street
Sherlock George and Co. clothiers and drapers, 39, Pool lane
..........James, mercht. 10, Gt. George st ; office, 7, Orford street
..........John, picture framemaker, 53, New Bird street
..........John, gentleman, 72, Rodney street
..........Samuel, merchant, 14, Great George street
..........and Thomas, merchants, 16, Parr street
..........Thomas, merchant, 3, Botanic view, Edge hill
..........Thomas, officer in customs, 3, Gloucester place, Lowhill
..........William, tobacco merchant, 8, Mount vernon street
....................office, 16, Fenwick street
Sherratt Jane, hoarding house, 26, Mount pleasant
Sherriff' James, surveyor & drawing master, 24, Finch street
..........Mrs. and Miss, teachers, 24, Finch street
..........Watson, dock master, George's dock, 16, James street
Sherry Sarah, shopkeeper, 22, Barter street
Sherwood Bernard, tidewaiter, 26, Kent street
..........Sarah, victualler, Walton
..........William Station, architect, & land surveyor, 14, Lime st
Shewell Ann, 11, Union street
..........James, victualler, 15, Hood street
..........Rev. John, Holt hill, Tranmere, Cheshire
Shields Hugh, tailor, 11, Hurst street
..........Robert, flour dealer, 7, Upper Frederick street
..........Robert, shopkeeper, 19, Hurst street
Shiels Charles, merchant, 5, Kensington
Shingleton Rev. William, teacher, Norris green, West Derby
Shinnin Edward, gentleman, 13, Chapel place, Erskine street
Shirley Thomas, master mariner, 16, Regent street
..........William, hair dresser & perfumer, 9, Ranelagh street
Shocklidge John, book keeper, 41, Gloucester street
Shoel Dorothy, shopkeeper, 19, Limekiln lane
Shone George, poulterer, 3, Houghton street
Shore Richard, whitesmith & bell hanger, 107, Park lane
..........Thomas, ironmonger, 38, Dale street
Short George, green grocer, '75, London road
Shotwell Joshua, gentleman, 11, Christian street
Shute John, bookbinder, 3, Redcross street
..........Richard, tea dealer, 46, St. James' street
..........William, fish dealer, 47, Great George street
Shuttleworth William, boarding house, 12, Hurst street
Sibson Christiana, 5, Blair street
..........Matthew, bdg. school, Prospect house, Holt hill, Tranmere
..........Robert, master mariner, 11, Upper Pitt street
SICILIAN CONSUL, Henry James Amey, Esq. 60, Russel street
Sidebotham Mrs. II. 7, Park road
Silbowdin John, household broker, 54, Tithebarn st. & 79, Dale st
Silcock Adam, cooper, shop, 3, Pownall street
..........John, attorney, 1, Cookson street ; office, 64, Lord street
..........William, gentleman, 16, Oakes street
Sill Annabella and Sarah, tea dealers, 83, Bold street
..........James, grocer, 83, Bold street; shop, 1, Marybone
..........James E. tea dealer, 64, Renshaw street
Silverside George, teacher, 10, Kent square
Silvester Edward, victualler, 1, Concert street
Sim Joseph, leather factor, 5, Gildarts garden
....................shop, 16, Vernon street
..........Joseph, jun. leather factor, 6, Gildarts garden
Simcock Elizabeth, 4, Ward street
..........Esther, bookbinder, 36, Highfield street
..........Philip, blockmaker, 7, Northumberland street
..........Richard, joiner, 1, Bittern street
..........Robert, book keeper, 29, New Scotland road
..........William, Old Nags head, 1b3, Dale street
..........William, staymaker, 8, Peter street
Simkin Henry, cotton broker, Litherland..........
Simmons Alice, 8, Renshaw street
..........Daniel, glass and earthenware dealer, 17, Cleveland sq
..........Gwyne and William, merchants, 23,E. end Salthouse dk
..........Thomas, broker, 80, Mill street
Simmons William, merchant, 18, Great George square
Simms Mary, 14, Cropper street
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 162, New Scotland road
Simner Frances, tea and coffee dealer, 22, Crosshall street
..........James joiner, Birkenhead
..........John, officer in customs, 5, All Saint's lane, Rose place
..........Mary, 60, Norfolk street
..........William, porterage, 11, Hackins hey
Simon John, chemist and druggist, 51, Byrom street
Simonds Edmund, agent, 11, Clayton sq; office, 43,E. end Old dk
Simpson Agnes, 29, Clare street
..........Ann, 11, Harrington street, Harrington
..........Banister and Co. shipwrights, 13, CornHill
..........Benjamin, master mariner, 3, Beau street
..........Cuthbert, ship chandler, Much Woolton
....................ship chandlery store, 28, Redcross street
..........and Davies, ropemakers, 28, Redcross street
....................ropery, 10, Gardeners row, Bevington bush
..........Dinah, shipbuilder, 23, Frederick street, St. James'
..........John, merchant, 2, Clare street ; office, 25, Cook street
..........John, shipwright, 10, Cornhill
..........Joseph, collector of excise, 3, Netherfield road South
..........Joseph, shopkeeper, 11, Lawrence street
..........Martha, 61, Fontenoy street
..........Peter, silk mercer, 10, Nash grove
..........Robert, baker, 38, Pall mall
..........Ruth, 21, Lawrence street
..........Sarah, 31, Gascoyne street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 8, Fox street
..........Timothy, tart owner, Gosling's yard, Freemasons row
..........William, shoemaker, 14, Bevington street
Sinclair Archibald, glass manufacturer, 7, Dexter street
..........and Co. glass merchants and steam packet
....................agents, 12, north side Old dock
..........Henry, blacksmith, 45, Harrington street, Harrington
..........John, merchant, 16, Mill street
..........Mary Ann, boarding house, 9, Union street
..........Mary, 22, Cropper street
..........Peter, master mariner, 28, Burlington street
..........William, tailor and draper, 10, College lane
Singlehurst John, grocer & flour dealer, 20, Sawney Pope street
Singleton Ellen, boarding house, 5, Moore place
..........Henry, architect, 28, Lawton street
..........John, hairdresser, 13, Slater street
..........William, pilot, Gildarts gardens
Sinnott Elizabeth, 2, Upper Milk street
Sintzenich Gustavus, drawing master, 43, Seymour street
Sissons William, lace manufacturer, 11, Prescot street
Sixsmith John, bricklayer and victualler, 40, London road
Skaeth William, officer in customs, 53, Gloucester street
Skeaping Agnes, 14, Shannon street
..........John, tailor, 5, Pilgrim street
Skeffington Daniel, tailor, 19, Thomas street
Skelland John, cart owner, 19, Carruthers street
Skelland Mary, victualler, 52, Addison street
..........Richard, cart owner, Harrison court, Northampton st
Skellecorn Jane, shopkeeper, 7, Charters street
Skelley Francis, staff serjeant, 55, Standish street
Skellorn Ann, 95, New Scotland road
Skelsey William, shoemaker, 34, Gerard street
Skerratt Ellen, 2, Bent street
Skerrett Robert William, surgeon, 17, Sidney street, Edge hill
..........Thomas, ironfounder, 20, Great Crosshall street
..........William N. commission merchant, 3, King st. Edge hill
....................office, 15, College lane
Skinner Elizabeth, 7, Edgar street
Skirving William, seedsman, 17, Queen square
Slade William, book keeper, 1, Shannon street
Slate Thomas, gentleman, 118, London road
Slater A. officer in customs, 6, Campbell street, Duke's dock
..........Benedict, architect, 4, Kent square
..........Deborah, 18, Seel street
..........Edward, joiner, 10, Cow lane, Primrose hill
..........Elizabeth, milliner, 34, Russel street
..........Hannah, victualler, 3, Hanover street
..........Isabella, 34, '_Midghall street
..........James, fishmonger, Slater terrace, North Shore
....................shop, 45, St. John's market
..........James, master pilot, 114, Denison street
..........John, gentleman, Claremont grove, Kirkdale
..........John, architect, 16, Seel street
..........and Benedict, architects & joiners, 17, Seel street
..........Joyce, 25, Rodney street
..........Leonard, merchant, Aigburth
..........and Smith, veneer saw mill, 17, Seel street
..........William, linen & woollen draper, 57, Church street
..........William, book keeper, 34, Brownlow street
..........William, register office, Argyle court, Argyle street
Slattery Darby, oyster shop, 38, Hanover street
Slean James, linen draper, 3, Nelson street
Slinger John, wine & spirit merchant, 17, Benson street
....................vaults, 1, Duke street
SIingsby James, cattle dealer, 17, Everton village
..........Thomas, cattle dealer, 5, Everton village
Sloan James, shoemaker, 11, Salthouse lane
..........John, cooper, 31, Fisher street, Toxteth park
..........cooperage, 8, Litherland alley
..........Mary, 46, Greenland street
..........Thomas B. sen. book keeper, 61, Gloucester street
Sloman Peter, shopkeeper, 72, Upper Frederick street
Sloane Hugh, painter & glazier, 17, Oxford street
Small David, master mariner, 13, Kent square
Smalley Henry, mariner, 24, Anderson street
Smallshaw Misses E. & E. dressmakers, 56, Richmond row
Smallwood George, stonemason, 5l, Devon street
..........Sarah, I I, Roscommon street
..........Thomas, teacher, 167, New Scotland road
Smart James, master mariner, 18, Sparling street
Smart John, wireworker, 68, Whitechapel
..........John, warehouseman, 23, Warren street
..........William, wireworker, 6, Brown street
Smeatham Henry, ink manufactory, 13, Wood street
..........William, victualler, 16, Henry Edward street
Smedley and Bridge, accountants, 4, York street
..........Ellen, straw bonnet maker, 49, Byrom street
..........John Thomas, merchant, Linacre
Smetham Ann, 4, Chapel lane
Smith Agnes, 11, Moorfields
..........Alexander, merchant, 29, St. Anne street
..........office, 36, Brunswick street
..........Alexander, jun. merchant, Grove house, Toxteth park
..........Alexander, silk dyer, 9, Hood street
..........Andrew, flour dealer, 62, Tithebarn street
..........Ann, 13, Heath street
..........Ann, boarding house, 48, Christian street
..........Ann Jane, teacher, 41, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Ann, boarding house, 46, Devon street
..........Ann, 4, Brownlow street
..........Ann, 38, Duncan street East
..........Ann, 29, Springfield street
..........Anthony, blockmaker, 8, Cornwallis street
..........Arthur, miller, 1, Nicholas street
..........Benjamin, timber merchant, 7, Bold place
..........Boyle, book keeper, 25, Leeds street
..........Bryan, gentleman, 69, Bold street
..........Bryan, jun. landing surveyor in customs, 1, Clarence street
..........Caleb, shipbuilder, 39, Harrington street, Harrington
..........& James, shipbuilders, yard, N.W. corner, Queen's dk
..........Charles and Co. straw hat warehouse, 91, Paradise street
..........Charles, professor of music, Much Woolton
....................academy, 32, Slater street
..........Charles, book keeper, 41, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Charlotte, lace worker, 132, London road
..........Daniel, victualler, 42, Oldhall street
..........David, master mariner, 3, Kent. street
..........David, saddler, shop, 1147, New Scotland road
..........David, warehouseman, 63, Plumbe street
..........Edward, gentleman, 8, Northumberland street
..........Edward, victualler, 19, Harrington street
..........Edward, victualler, 21, Milton street
..........Edward, engraver, 9, Grinfield street, Edge hill
..........Egerton, printer, 11, St. James' road
..........and Co. publishers of the Liverpool Mercury, 7G,
....................Lord street
..........Elizabeth, cooper, 64, Park lane
..........& Co. cooperage, 24, Tabley street
..........Elizabeth, spirit dealer, 51, Park lane
..........Elizabeth, 55, Pitt street
..........Elizabeth, clothes dealer, 84, Great Crosshall street
..........and Fairclough, timber merchants, 29, St. James' street
..........Francis, corn mercht. 1, Chapel la ; office, 11, Brunswick st
..........Frederick, earthenware dealer, 2, Old Hay market
Smith George, letterpress, copperplate and lithographic printer,
....................and printer of Myers' Mercantile Advertiser, 1, Portland
....................place, Everton ; office, 8, Tithebarn street
..........George Bishop, joiner, shop, 28, Cornwallis street
..........George, master mariner, Seacombe, Cheshire
..........George, cowkeeper, 10, Heath street
..........George and John, merchants, 28, Paradise street
..........George, billet master, 4, Gloucester street
..........George, master of Exchange News room, 14, Earle street
..........George, hairdresser, 22, Denison street
..........George, provision dealer, 141, Union street
..........George, officer in customs, 65, Bedford street, Harrington
..........George, master mariner, 10, Park lane
..........Hannah, worsted dealer, 31, Circus street
..........Hannah, shopkeeper, Birkenhead
..........Hannah, 62, Fontenoy street
..........Henry, book keeper, 16, Moorfields
..........Henry, blacksmith, 25, Lydia Ann street
..........Henry, brassfounder, Dawson place, Lawton street
....................and Thomas, brassfounders, 35, Cropper street
..........Henry, engineer, 77, Hill street, Harrington
..........Henry, shipwright, 1.5, Dickinson street
..........Hugh, stonemason, 19, Gascoyne street
..........and Hutchinson, ship brokers, 9, Castle ditch
..........James, shipbuilder, 10, Grenville street
..........James, joiner, 39, Sparling st ; shop, 63, south side Old dk
..........James, master mariner, 76, Stanhope street
..........James, boarding house, 1, Grenville street
....................livery stables, 13, St. Vincent street, St. James'
..........James, grocer, 1, Preesons row, and 2, Atherton street
..........James Houlbrooke, liquor merchant, 48, St. Anne street
..........James, gentleman, 32, Kent street
..........James, gentleman, 14, Devonshire place, Everton
..........James, warehouseman, 42, Clayton street
..........James, cowkeeper, 14, Great Richmond street
..........James, dealer in marine stores, 33, Copperas hill
..........James, ..........master mariner, 17, Upper Mann street
..........James, officer in Court of Requests, 20, St. Vincent st. East
..........James, dyer, 2, Back Knight street
..........James, dock police officer, 9, Concert street
..........Jane, boarding house, 5, Belle street
..........Jane, boarding house, 23, Great George street
..........Jane, 4, Brownlow street
..........Rev. John, A. M .5, Chester street
..........John, wine merchant, 5, King street, Edge hill
....................and Co. wine merchants, 3, Bird street
..........John, sine merchant, 1, Devon street
..........John, woollen draper, 20, Hunter street
..........John Bigland & Co. brokers, 6, Exchange p1. Exch. st. East
..........John, ship broker, 33, Mill street
..........John, printer, 6, Vine street
..........John, riding master, 16, Great Charlotte street
..........John, flour dealer, shop, 76, Lime street
..........John, leather cutter, shop, 64, Crosshall street
Smith John, boarding house, 6, Great George street
..........John, butcher, 23, Vauxhall road
..........John, dock police officer, 1, Milk street
..........John, gentleman, 3, All Saints lane, Rose place
..........John, book keeper, 13, Torbock street
..........John, saddler, shop , 54, Scotland road
..........John, boarding house and baths, 1, Neptune street
..........John, joiner and shopkeeper, 1, Cherry lane
..........John, butcher, 16, Harrington street
..........John, master mariner, 16, Rose hill
..........John, grocer and flour dealer, 16, Bevington bush road
..........John, agent, 59, Vernon street
..........John, book keeper, 5, Hunter street
..........John, joiner, 36; Cropper street
..........John, wheelwright, 23, Everton village; shop, 7, Milk street
..........John, warehouseman, 9, Bachelor street
..........John, cart owner, Bush court, Gildarts garden
..........John, skinner, 13, Portland place, Bennett street
..........Jonathan, block and pump maker, Norfolk street
..........Jonathan, drysalter, &c. Rock house, West Derby
..........Joseph, clerk in customs, 46, Mill street
..........Joseph, shipwright, 35, Shaw alley
..........Joseph, dealer in toys, 1, Richmond row
..........Joseph, shipwright, 20, Dickinson street
..........Joshua, joiner, 22, Devonshire place, Everton
....................shop, Rake lane, Kirkdale
..........Margaret, 2, Clarence street
..........Margery, 9, Jordan street
..........Mary, 10, Upper Frederick street, St. James'
..........Mary, saddler, 6, Old Haymarket
..........Mary, victualler, 27, Duncan street, St. James'
..........Mary, 1, Earle street
..........Mary, 7, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Mary Frances, teacher, 1, Nash grove
..........Moses, master mariner, 314, Renshaw street
..........Nicholas, tailor, 29, Adlington street
..........Peter, timber merchant, 23, St. Vincent street, St. James'
..........Peter, hatter, shop, 104, Bold street
..........Richard, plumber and glazier, 54, New Scotland road
....................shop, 2, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Richard, miller, Bootle
..........Richard, merchant, 2, St. James' walk
..........Richard, cart owner, 26, Robert street, Byrom street
..........Richard, shopkeeper, 67, Limekiln lane
..........Robert, slater and plasterer, 39, Pitt street
..........Robert, mariner, 9, School lane
..........Robert, shoemaker, Olive court, Adlington street
..........Robert, shipwright, 6, Leather lane, Dale street
..........Rowland, hairdresser, 16, Tithebarn street
..........Samuel, gentleman, 32, Rose place
..........Samuel, appraiser and auctioneer, 27, Great Newton street
....................sale room, Doran's lane, Lord street
..........Sarah, milliner, &c. 8, Upper Dawson street
..........Sarah, tobacconist, 8, Hanover street
Smith Susannah, dealer in glass, 24, Crooked lane
..........Thomas, gentleman, 19, Devonshire place, Everton
..........Thomas, master mariner, 69, Bridgewater street
..........Thomas, bookseller and engraver, 14, Lord street
..........Thomas, small ware dealer, 23, Tithebarn street
..........Thomas, bricklayer, 114, Fox street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 38, St. James' street
..........Thomas B., officer in excise, 26, Blake street
..........Thomas, joiner, 1, Bartlam street
..........Thomas, overseer of markets, 23, Greek street
..........Thomas Kendrick, tallow chandler, shop, 27, Cockspur st
..........Thomas, livery stables, 2, Lime street
..........Thomas, victualler, 75, Fontenoy street
..........Thomas, corn merchant, 36, Manesty lane
..........Thomas, tidewaiter, 11, Charley street
..........William, merchant, Fulwood lodge, Toxteth park
..........and Son, merchants, 6, Exchange buildings
..........William Matthew, drysalter, 40, St. Anne street
..........and Co. drysalters, 4, Matthew street
..........William Alexander, wine merchant, 18, Crabtree lane
....................vaults, 13, Duke street
..........William, plasterer, 9, Warren street ; yard, 18, Blake street
..........William, victualler, 27, Matthew street
..........William, joiner and victualler, 49, Mersey street
..........William, butcher, 37, Edmund street
..........William, victualler, 11, Shaws brow
..........William, flour and provision dealer, 27, Horatio street
..........William, linen draper, 148, Great Crosshall street
..........William, flour and provision dealer, 119, New Scotland road
..........William, tailor and draper, 22, Simpson street
..........William, dealer in marine stores, 30, Simpson street
..........William, printer, 8, Upper Dawson street
Smithers Henry, manufacturing chemist, 60, High st. Edge hill
....................shop, 13, Wood street
..........John Hampden, provision merchant, Edge lane
....................office, 20, Rumford street
..........Misses, seminary for young ladies. Edge hill
Smoult Sarah and Elizabeth, fruiterers, 97, Bold street
..........William, auctioneer, rooms, 10, Williamson square
Smyth Rev. John Hill, B. D. 27, Rose place
Smythe Mary, teacher, 36, Gloucester street
Snead William, painter, 65, Circus street
Snell, Brice and Co. carriers, 38, east side Salthouse dock
Snelson Martha, confectioner, S0, Great Crosshall street
..........William, sexton, 4, Head street, Harrington
Sneyd Thomas, merchant, 28, Great George street
Snow William, victualler, Garston
..........William, gardener, 28, Trowbridge street
Snowden Robert, master mariner, 26, Watkinson street
Snowdon John, victualler, 43, Oldhall street
SOCIETY for PROMOTING CHRISTIAN KNOWLEDGE,
....................57, Ranelagh street
Socket Job, butcher, 22, Albion street
..........Richard, police officer, 58, Crosshall street
Soden Benjamin, purser R. N. 18, Sidney place, Edge hill
Solomon Abraham, M. D. Kensington house, 22, Kensington
..........William, Exchange keeper, 3, High street
Somerville Thomas, shoemaker, 19, Cases street
Somerville Robert Heron and Co. hosiers, &e. 58, Church street
..........William, victualler, 85, Whitechapel
Sorenson Henry, Esq. Danish Consul, Lark lane, Toxteth park
....................office, 5, east side Queen's dock
..........Jane, 30, Mill street
..........Son, and Co. merchants, 5, east side Queen's dock
Soresby and Flack, carriers, Duke's dock
Sorley James and Son, teachers, 46, Mount pleasant
Sorton Mary, butcher, 75, Park lane
Sothern John, merchant, 2, Upper Parliament street
....................office, Duke's dock
SOUTH DEVON ASSURANCE OFFICE, 4, Tithebarn street
Southart Henry, shoemaker, 25, Addison street
Southern Charlotte, tobacconist, 17, Scotland road
..........Mrs. C. 2, Botanic view, Edge hill
..........Henry, tailor, 13, Vernon street
..........John, glass cutter, 29, Redmund place, Circus street
..........John, broker, office, 6, Exchange court, Exchange st. E
Southland. Ralph, boarding house, Bootle Iane
Southren William, cowkeeper, 12, Mount vernon
Southward Dorothy, shopkeeper, 5, Canning street
Southwell Nicholas, music seller, 109 and 110, Duke street
Sowerbuts Charles, brewer, 15, Grenville street
..........brewery, 30, Hurst street
Sowerby Jane, boarding house, 5, St. Paul's square
..........Peter, provision merchant, 33, Norton street
..........warehouse, 54, Pool lane
SPANISH CONSUL, Robert Macwilliam, Esq. 10, Water street
Sparkes George, victualler, 51, Atherton street
Sparkman Thomas, cowkeeper, 63, Banastre street
Sparks Joseph, timber merchant, 1, Lydia Ann street
..........Joseph, victualler, 13, Harrington street
..........Mary, straw hat manufacturer, 13, Cases street
Speakman James, victualler, 39, Parliament street
..........John, hatter, 1314, London road
..........John, cart owner, 27, Milton street
Spedding Ann, boarding house, 80, Pitt street
Speed Edward, butcher, 52, New Scotland road
..........Elizabeth, butcher, shop, 55, Lime street
..........Hugh, butcher, Huyton
..........Joseph, printer, 22, Kensington
..........Thomas, butcher, 6, Temple street
..........William, butcher, 4, Pembroke gardens
Speers Alexander, master mariner, 7, Tyrer street North
..........Charles, watchmaker, 52, Upper Frederick street
..........Robert, warehouseman, 52, Upper Frederick street
Spence James, merchant, 9, Cazneau street ; office, 27, Dale street
..........James, book keeper, 21, Limekiln lane
..........William, sculptor, 15, Dansie street _
Spencer Archibald, engineer, 9, Derby street, Edge hill
Spencer Christiana, victualler, 114, London road
..........David, provision dealer, 63, Greenland street
..........Edward, cowkeeper, 8, Tyrer street
..........Edw. master porter, 10, Pitt st; porterage, 14, Coopers row
..........Edward, cooper, 97, Sparling street
..........Ellen, 23, Knight street
..........George, shoemaker, 5, Bridport street
..........Henry, cowkeeper, 13, Webster street, Everton
..........Henry, hairdresser, 70, Dale street
..........Henry, cooper and victualler, 10, Murray street
..........J. gentleman, 72, Grafton street
..........James, master mariner, 5, Glover street
..........Jane, circulating library, 20, Key street
..........John, hairdresser, 2, Sparling street
..........Joseph, joiner, 56, Gerard street
..........Margery, flour dealer, 6, Prussia st ; shop, 1, S t. Paul's sq
..........Mary, 21, Barter street
..........Richard, grocer and flour dealer, 25, Great Howard st
..........Richard, baker and flour dealer, 106, Tithebarn street
..........Richard, victualler, 9, Charles street
..........Samuel, butcher, 18, St. John's market
..........Thomas, gentleman, 40, Denison street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 81, Vauxhall road
..........Thomas, joiner, Breck lane, Everton
..........Thomas, book keeper, 9, Islington row
..........Thomas, butcher, 19, Scotland road
..........William, hairdresser, 52, St. James' street
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 1, Kitchen street
..........William, landwaiter, 2, Fairclough street
Splaine William, agent and ship broker, 5, Mersey street
Spooner Thomas, millwright, 8, Glover street
Spranger John, joiner, 18, Circus street
Spriggs Anna and Esther, tea dealers, 24, Islington
Spring Mary, butcher, 33, St. John's market
..........Richard, tidewaiter, 68, Marybone
Sproat Robert, merchant, office, Bank buildings, 50, Castle street
Sproston Elizabeth, 48, Fleet street
Sproule Joseph, master mariner, 14, Grenville street
Sproul Charles, plumber and glazier, 4, Blundell street
Spruce Thomas, joiner, 4, Pleasant street
Spurr William, borough officer, 3, Temple street
Squire John, Walton lodge, Walton
..........John, needle and fish hook maker, 4, Wapping
..........Joseph, provision dealer, 75, Banastre street -
..........Mary, earthenware dealer, 168, New Scotland road
..........Richard, corn merchant, Walton lodge
..........and Thompson, corn merchants, 15, Fenwick street
..........W. W. M. D. 87, Islington
ST. GEORGE STEAM PACKET COMPANY, 19, Water street
Stable James, cooper, 8, Concert street
Stables Susannah, dressmaker, 9, Duncan street East
Stack Ann, boarding house, 107, Duke street
..........and Hores, merchants, 6, George's dock gates North
Stafford James, stonemason, 36, Regent street
Stafford John, book keeper, 23, Duncan street, St. James'
..........John, stonemason, 38, Denison street
..........and Midgley, flag yard, 12, Gibraltar street
..........William, confectioner, 50, Lime street
Stalker Mary Jane, boarding house, 24, Upper Pitt street
Stamfield Mary, 30, Hunter street
STAMP OFFICE, 5, OId Churchyard-
Stamp William, joiner, 24, Bolton street, Copperas hill
Stamper Isaac, builder, 8, Brownlow hill ; yard, 1S, Hawke street
Stananought Thomas, wheelwright & cowkeeper, 65, Stanhope st
STANDISH COAL COMPANY OFFICE, 1, Peckover street
..........John, flour dealer, 87, London road
..........John, cart owner, 22, Mill lane, Shaws brow
Stanier Thomas, gentleman, 5, Moss street
Staniforth Samuel, Esq. 10, Netherfield road South
..........stamp office, 5, Old Church yard
Staniland Richard, victualler, 26, Ben Jonson street
Stanistreet Clara, Lowhill
..........John, cooper and household broker, 72, Stanley street
..........Mary, cooper, 31, St. James' street
..........Mary Ann, shopkeeper, 21, New Bird street
..........Thomas, tinplate worker, Prince place, Hill street
Stanley Hannah, shopkeeper, 16, Renshaw street
..........Martha, boarding house, 8, Mersey street
..........Mary, victualler, Walton
..........Mary, 8, Mount Vernon street
..........Robert, bookbinder, 31, Sawney Pope street
Stansfeld II. II. merchant, Grinfield street, Edge hill
....................office, 4, Exchange street East
..........Samuel, ironmonger, 52, Ranelagh street
Stanton James, gunpowder office, 3, Union court, Castle street
..........works, Thelwell, near Warrington
..........Jane, boat owner and victualler, 17, Great Howard street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 26, Chisenhale street
Stapel Peter, officer in customs, 16, Frederick street
Staples William, shoemaker, 40, Peter street
Starkey John, gentleman, 53, Bedford street, Harrington
..........John, officer in customs, 27, Marlborough street
Starkie James, shoemaker, 17, Jordan street
Starsscey Mary, 28, Great Newton street
Stateley George, leather dresser, 2, Porter street
Statham Edward, haberdasher & smallware dealer, 3, Elliot street
..........William, Esq. Town Clerk,, Walton
..........and Leicester, solicitors, 3, Tithebarn street
Statter Edward, surgeon, 5, Lime street
Staveley William, brush maker, 7, Oldham court
Stavert Thomas, wine merchant, Mill street
Steagman John, tea and coffee dealer, 40, Watkinson street
Stebbing Robert, victualler, 12, Upper Dawson street
Steel Christiana, boarding school, 18, Parliament place, St. James'
..........and Clough, ironmongers, 11, Old Haymarket '
..........Elizabeth, 69, Gloucester street
..........Henry, manager to the Oil Gas Company, 3, Rose hill
..........James, merchant, 6, King street, Edge bill
Steel John, mercht. 17, Wavertree road ; office, 1, Exchange alley
..........John, chemist and druggist, Hunter street
..........John, victualler, 114, Pownall square
..........Joseph, attorney, office, 8, Exchange alley
..........Joseph, master mariner, 56, Bedford street, Harrington
..........Margaret, 33, Duncan street, St. James'
..........Robert, glass manufacturer, 4, Back Berry street
..........William, gentleman, 7, Corf's buildings
..........William, jun. book keeper, 8, Blake street
..........William, jun. brewery, 10, Upper Frederick street
Steele John, stationer, 41, Cornwallis street
..........and Son, stationers, &c. 10, Duke's place
..........Matthew, soap boiler, 48, Sir Thomas' buildings
Steers Edward, wine merchant, vaults, 21, Fenwick street
..........Richard, tinman, 16, Gibraltar row
Stephens Elizabeth, 49, Rose place
..........John, painter and plumber, Lawton street, Windsor
..........Thomas, provision dealer, 23, Redcross street
Stephenson Charles, gardener, 10, Everton village
..........Edward, painter, 6, Jordan street
..........Edward, joiner, 26, Springfield street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 6, Upper Newington
..........Elizabeth, milliner, 29, London road
..........George, engineer, 31, Upper Parliament street
..........James, chain cable manufacturer, 29, Bridgewater st
..........and Robert, chain cable manufacturers, 30,
..........Bridgewater street
..........James, grocer, &c. 5, Jordan street
..........John, blockmaker, 23, Ansdell street
..........John and William, teachers, 26, Springfield street
..........John, agent for Devanha whiskey, &c. Charlotte pl.
....................Salthouse dock
..........John, stonemason, 34, High street, Edge hill
..........Joseph, shipwright, 56, Sparling street
..........Leah, shopkeeper, 37, Barter street
..........Martha, shopkeeper, 9, Derby street
..........Richard, whitesmith, 71, Copperas hill
..........Robert, gentleman, 7, Brunswick road
..........Robert, chain cable manufacturer, 29, Bridgewater st
Sterry William Chambers, sailmaker, Charlotte place, Salthouse dk
Stevens John, flour dealer, 62, St. James' street
..........Thomas, master mariner, 12, Rose hill
Stevenson Catherine, 8, Cheapside,
..........John, teacher, .10, Carleton street
..........Margaret, teacher, 11, Fontenoy street
..........Philippa, teacher, 11, Bevington hill
..........Ralph, earthenware dealer, 17, Wright street
....................shop, 32, Pool lane
..........Robert, gentleman, 25, Prescot street
..........William, master mariner, 3, Porter street
..........William, cotton broker, 83, Rodney street
....................office, 4, Exchange ct. Exchange street East
..........William, surgeon, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Stewart Alexander, cooper, 28, Thomas street
Stewart Ann, 14, Darwen street
..........Charles, master mariner, 32, Grafton street
..........Charles, victualler, 30, Brick street
..........Charles, wine and spirit vaults, 10, Simpson street
..........Daniel, architect and surveyor, 28, Warren street
..........Hugh, waiter, 23, Woollen Hall
..........Hugh, master R.N. 115, Mill street
..........James, smallware dealer, 5, Greek street
..........James, officer in customs, 51, Jordan street
..........Janet, 11, Brunswick road..........-
..........Rev. John, D.D. 51, Russel st; academy, 7, Pilgrim street
..........John, merchant, Church street, Birkenhead, Cheshire
....................office, 7, King street
..........John, architect and surveyor, 38, Islington
..........John, tailor, 13, Mary Anne street
..........John, master mariner, 36, Rupert street
..........John, smallware dealer, 63, Paradise street
..........Peter, dealer in marine stores, 90, Strand street
..........Robert Smith, paper machine ruler, 8, Temple street
..........Robert, book keeper, 8, Queen street, Edge hill
..........Robert, cart owner, Carter place, Gildarts gardens
..........Susan, 31, Ben Jonson street
..........Thomas John, cupper, 7, Cases street
..........William, mercht. z steam packet agent,- 1, Oxford st. East
....................office, 27, Water street
..........William, hairdresser, 7, Springfield street
..........William, tea and coffee dealer, 6, Gloucester street
Stiles Samuel, master mariner, 14, Netherfield road North
Stirzaker Thomas, oilman and lamp manufacturer, 17, Warren st
.................... shop, 38, Lord street
Stitt James, iron merchant, 9, Chapel place, Erskine street
..........John, boarding house, 30, Dickinson street
Stock James, cotton broker, 6, Great Richmond street
..........and Son, office, 7, Exchange buildings
..........Thomas, crown glass warehouse, 13, Dale street
..........William, cotton broker, 57, Oldhall street
Stockdale James, provision dealer, 20, Princes street
....................stall, 75, St. John's market
..........Thomas, soap boiler & tallow chandler, 23, Devonshire
....................place, Everton, manufactory, 1, Edgar street
Stocker Ann, 17, Dwerryhouse street
Stokes Ann and Maria, smallware dealers, 96, Mount pleasant
..........Catherine, victualler, 83, Park lane
..........George, gentleman, Smithdown lane
..........Letitia, 19, Great Nelson street North
..........Samuel, merchant, 5, St. Anne street
..........William, gentleman, 1, Parliament place, St. James'
..........William and Samuel, merchants, 33, Drury lane
..........William, victualler, 32, Greenland street
Stoll Thomas, gentleman, 6, Bridgewater street
Stolterfoht Herman, merchant, 31, Pembroke place
....................office, 6, Exchange alley
Stone Samuel, whitesmith & bell hanger, 30, St. James' street
Stoner Thomas, victualler, 85, St. James' street
Stopforth Edward, cowkeeper, Watkinson court, Spading street
..........Henry, victualler, 30, Bachelor street
Stoppert Thomas, gentleman, 18, Summer seat
Stordy Alfred Ellison, book keeper, 28, Bevington hill
..........John, book keeper, 15, Rose bill
Store Ellen, 7, Maryland street
Storey Benjamin, ladies shoemaker, 46, Parliament street
..........Joseph, ironmonger, 36, Lord street
..........Thomas, ironfounder, 29, Leeds street
....................foundry, 7, Hatton garden
..........William, tinman and brazier, 6S, Lime street
Stothart Alexander, victualler & master porter, 9, Fontenoy street
Stott Charles, victualler, 14, Spitalfields
..........Samuel, master mariner, 10, Cornwallis street
..........William, boot and shoe warehouse, 11, Whitechapel
Stove Elizabeth, 15, Gilbert street
Stoward John, painter, 10, Copperas hill
Stowell Ann, 9, Bridgewater street
Straker and Browne, cotton dealers, 25, William street
..........Nicholas Wainstrout, cotton dealer, 20, Brunswick road
Strange John, Wellington coach office, 15, Date street
Street Rebecca, 14, Grinfield street, Edge hill
..........Samuel, tailor and draper, 51, Pool lane
..........Thomas, cart owner, 44, Pitt street
Stretch Jane, 3, Villers street
..........Joseph, victualler, Kirkdale
..........Thomers, tailor and draper, 3, Stanley street
Strettell William, cart owner, 27, Parr street
Strickland Henry John, master mariner, 10, Strickland street
..........Maria Maniella, 8, Everton crescent
..........Richard, parish overseer, 29, Virgil street
Stringer Bancroft, bricklayer, 7, Cunliffe street
..........Frances, 9, King street, Edge hill
..........Joseph, bricklayer, 1, Percy street; yard, 7, Cunliffe st
..........Thomas, blockmaker, Carleton street
..........Rev. Thomas, A. M. 7, Blair street
..........William, gentleman, 7, Blair street
Stringfellow Hannah, 10, Fontenoy street
..........Richard, watchmaker, 13, Bevington hill
Stripling John, master mariner, 31, Bedford street, Harrington
Strong and Addison, anchor smiths, &e. 2, Trentham street
..........Edward, anchorsmith, 5, St. James' road
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 17, Denison street
Strother Charles, cowkeeper, 17, Bispham street
..........Jane, 16, Hodson street
..........Thomas, provision dealer, 10, Harrington street
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 1, Perry street
..........William, jun. cart owner, 48, Gildarts garden
Strout John, Talbot Hotel, 6, Water street
Stroyan John Ravenscroft, master mariner, 63, Brownlow hill
Stubbart Thomas, merchant, 57, Mill street
Stubbs Alexander, victualler, 17, Prussia street
..........George, merchant, office,- 9, Exchange alley
..........George, tailor and draper, 52, Pool lane
Stubbs James, grocer and flour dealer, 76, Paradise street
..........Jane, boarding house, 66, Pitt street
..........John, tailor and draper, 47, Hurst street
..........Joseph, grocer and provision dealer, 5, Pownall square
..........Lewis, broker, Brookfield house, Walton
..........Peter, teacher of music, 3, Bridport street
..........Peter, painter and victualler, 19, Roberts street North
..........Robert, slater and plasterer, Blundell court, Smithfield st
Stuart Henry, watchmaker, 81, Park lane
..........James, victualler, 43, Great Crosshall street
..........Robert, dock gateman, 8, Pownall square
..........William, plumber and glazier, 116, Portland street
Studdart Amos, bookbinder, 28, Great Crosshall street
Studholm Hamilton, spirit dealer, 43, Byrom street
Sturgeon James, dress maker, 19, Shaws alley
Sturgess James, flour and provision dealer, 16, Greenland street
Sudlow Ellen, grocer, 25, Park lane
..........Richard, book keeper, 45, Plumbe street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 37, Renshaw street
..........Thomas, hatter, 29, Byrom street
..........Thomas, cashier, 1, Watmough street
Sugdin Ann, 18, Temple street
Sullivan Ann, boarding house, 3, Dickinson street
..........Edward, warehouseman, 55, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........James, boot and shoemaker, 44, Norfolk street
..........John, master mariner, 55, Harrington street, Harrington
..........Richard, victualler, 45, Bridgewater street
Summerfield and Fenton, fruit merchants, 20, John street
..........William, fruit merchant, 14, Rose place
Summers Christopher, warehouseman, 39, Circus street
..........Margaret, shopkeeper, 7, Silver street
Summerside Stephen, blacksmith, 12, Prussia street
Summerton Richard, victualler, 2, Dutton street
Sumner Edward, tailor and draper, 15, Clayton square
..........Esther, undertaker, 56, Renshaw street
..........George, boot and shoemaker, 92, Mount pleasant
..........James, shoemaker, 2, Bevington bush
..........John, carver and household broker, 13, Basnett street
..........John, drysalter, 48, Virgil street; office, 14, Crooked la
..........John, newspaper agent, 73, Copperas hill
..........Richard, wheelwright, 11, Greenland street
..........William, cowkeeper, 37, Peter lane
SUN FIRE ASSURANCE OFFICE, 4, Exchange street West
Sunderland Richard, merchant, 32, Russel street
....................office, 15, King street
Sunner Robert, victualler, 99, Pitt street
..........William, cowkeeper, 16, Thomas street
Surfleet Charles, shoemaker, 74, Crosshall street
Surr John, confectioner, 13, Castle street
Surtees John, bookbinder, 81, Gerard street
Sutherland and Coupland, brass founders, &c. 26, Union street
..........John, brass & iron founder, Great Mersey st. Kirkdale
Sutherst John, cooper, 1, Baptist street
Sutton Aaron, broker, 4, Rose vale
Sutton Edward, corn merchant, 3, Mason street, Edge hill
....................office, 4, Fenwick street.
..........Edward, landwaiter, 3, Washington street
..........Edward, book keeper, 73, Gerard street
..........George, bookbinder, 13, Paradise street
..........Hugh, shoemaker, Litherland
..........James and Co. carriers, Duke's dock
..........John, merchant, 7, Birkett street
..........John, cowkeeper, 4, Stanley street
..........Joseph, warehouseman, 34, King street
..........Joseph, book keeper, 17, Gloucester street
..........Mary, 3, Great Richmond street
..........Mary, staymaker, 1, Sutton street
..........Matthew, cowkeeper, 66, Harrington street, Harrington
..........Richard, gentleman, 12, Wavertree road
..........Robert, book and music seller, 8, Paradise street
..........Robert, umbrella maker, 15, Byrom street
....................Rose, 26, Seel street
..........Samuel, carrier, Duke's dock
..........Thomas, tailor and draper, 9, Church alley, St. Peter's
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 2 Wolfe street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 47, Adlington street
..........Thomas, grocer and flour dealer, 11, Cockspur street
..........Thomas, wine merchant, 38, Mill street
..........William, watchmaker, 26, Clement street
..........William, shopkeeper, 50, Gascoyne street
..........Willliam, agent to the Protector Fire Office, 15, Everton
....................village ; office, 13, Exchange street East
Swain Jonas, merchant, 4, Great Charlotte street
..........and Steel, merchants, office, 7, King street
Swaine Thomas and Robert, Sutton heath potteries, near Prescot
....................and 16, Mersey street
Swainson Anthony, merchant, 47, St. Anne street
..........Rev. C. L. Rake lane, Edge hill
..........Edward, agent to the Atlas Fire Office, 4, Soho street
....................office, 3, Rumford street
..........and Co. slate merchants, 3, Rumford street
..........and Thomas, wine merchants, 3, Rumford st
..........and Graham, tailors and drapers, 61, Castle street
..........and Inman, brokers, 28, Water street
..........John Goad, woollen draper, 82, Islington
..........Priscilla, hairdresser, 36, London road
..........Sarah, 8, Norton street
..........Thomas, merchant, 99, Islington
..........William, lieutenant R. N. 15, Falkland street
Swainston and Cram, ship brokers, 17, Hanover street
..........John, ship broker, 34, Bedford street, Harrington
Swale John Henry, gentleman, 12, Epworth street
Swallow James, engineer, 6, Mary Ann street
Swan, Chappell and Heywood, iron merchants, 22, Cook street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 15, Blake street
..........James, gentleman, Olive mount, Waver tree
..........Thomas, mathematical instrument maker, 54, Banastre st
..........William, distiller, 2, Camden street
Swan William, merchant, 37, Soho street
..........William, engraver, 5, Marquis st; shop, 5, Harrington st
Swanwick John, tobacconist, 44, St. James' place
..........and Co. tobacconists, 15, Parr street
Swarbrick John, flour and provision dealer, 60, Rose place
..........Richard, flour dealer, 39, Hunter street
Swarsbrick Ann, victualler, 23, Pownall square '
Swayne Robert, merchant, 14, Finch street
SWEDISH CONSUL, Rob. Williamson, Esq. 62, Hanover street
Sweeney James, victualler, 18, Mersey street
..........Owen, cart owner, 15, Freemasons row
Sweet John, chairman, 4, Newington
Sweetman George, hairdresser, 7, St. John's lane
..........Richard, boarding house, 14, Mercer court, Redcross st
Sweney John, tailor and habit maker, 37, Strand street
Swettenham William, collector Corporation Water works, 21,
....................St. Paul's square
Swift Ann, 13, M'Kee street
..........Ann, fishmonger, 28, Lawrence street
..........James, pawnbroker, 83, Leeds street
..........James, victualler, 22, Waterloo road
..........James, bricklayer, 10, William street
..........James, white cooper, 14, Great Homer street
....................shop, 34, Brunswick street
..........John, gentleman, 16, Great Mersey street, Kirkdale
..........John, bookseller, 12, Peter street ; shop, 122, Whitechapel
..........Joseph, butcher; 74 and 75, Pitt street
..........Jonathan, cowkeeper, 14, St. Vincent street East
..........Richard, gentleman, 65, Oldhall street
..........William, painter, 10, Cases street
Swinburn Jeremiah, excise import officer, 8, Mary Anne street
Swinchatte Sarah, 17, Great Nelson street
Swinden George, attorney, 10, Clayton square
..........John, law stationer, 9, Whitechapel
Swindlehurst Edward, file maker, 3, Hill street, Copperas hill
Swinnerton William, turner, 1, Albion place, Marlborough street
....................shop, 87, Byrom street
Swinney Peter, dock gateman, 28, Great, Howard street
Swinton Clara, 6, Blair street
Swire Isabella, 34, Brunswick road
..........John, merchant, 10, Hope street ; office, 31, Manesty lane
..........Richard, commission merchant, 19, King street, Soho
....................office, 21, Peter lane -
..........Samuel, gentleman, 5, Upper Beau street
SWISS CONSUL, Charles Imer, Esq. office, 7, Dale street
Syers George, surveyor in customs, 7, Gradwell street
..........George Drinkwater, chemist &. druggist, 24, Richmond row
..........Robert, merchant, 24, Richmond row ; office, 17, Chorley st
..........William, appraiser and auctioneer, 16, Myrtle street
Sykes John, officer in excise, 11, Trowbridge place
Symonds George, master mariner, 27, Burlington street
..........James, sub-treasurer to the Gas Co. 44, Finch street
..........Samuel Fleming,, wine merchant, 2, Phythian street
....................vaults, 10, Lower Castle street
TABRON William, gardener, 21, Redmund place, Circus street
Tafe William, grocer and provision dealer, 98, St. James' street
Taggart Elizabeth, victualler, 1, New quay
..........John, shipwright, 18, Earle street
....................yard, 11, Robert street North
..........Maria, boarding house, 2, Robert street North
..........William, shipwright, 26, Ryleys garden
Tait James, sailmaker, 4, Green lane, Old Swan
..........Jane Danson, linen draper, 76, Bold street
..........William Watson, accountant, Green lane, Old Swan
Talbot Thomas, smithy, 27, Waterloo road
Tankard Joseph, cart owner, Barnes court, Shaws brow
Tansley Michael, gentleman, 81, New Scotland road
Tanton James, gentleman, Wellington road, Toxteth park
Tapley Elizabeth, boarding house, 17, Shannon street
..........William, master mariner, 32, St. James' place
Tarbet William, merchant, 22, Chester street
....................office, 11, Exchange buildings
Tarbuck Jervis, stonemason, 16, Bond street
Tarleton Richard, hatter, 25, CleVeland square
..........Sarah, 15, Soho street
..........Thomas, merchant, office, 14, Union court, Castle street
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 40, Ray street
..........William Edward, gentleman, 24, Russel street
Tarlton John, merchant, 52, Rodney street
....................office, 64, Hanover street
..........John Henry, merchant, 22, Erskine street
..........and Thomas, merchants, 16, Water street
..........Margaret, 5, Netherfield road North
..........Mrs. 22, Erskine street
..........Thomas Smith, merchant, 15, Soho street
Tartt 'William M'Dowell, broker, 7, St. Anne street
Tasker Elizabeth, victualler, 11, London road
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 143, New Scotland road
Tate Isaac, shoemaker, 17, Silver street
..........James, hatter, 51, Christian street
..........James, watchmaker, 28, Rupert street
..........Henry, book keeper, 15, Carleton street
..........James, sailmaker, 4, Trowbridge street
..........Margaret, butcher, 15, Liver street
..........Robert, joiner and butcher, 72, Lime street
....................butcher's shop, 5, St. John's market
Taterdale Nicholas, tidewaiter, 6, Ray street
Tatham George Dell, book keeper, 63, Eldon place
..........John, book keeper, 15, Summer seat
..........Richard, blockmaker, 38, Gerard street
Tatlock Ann, Kirkdale village
..........Catherine, 7, Everton village
..........Frances, shopkeeper, 80, Banastre street
..........James, victualler, 3, Nash street
..........John, warehouseman, 15, Mansfield street
..........Mary, 12, Hart street
..........William, gentleman, 13, Netherfield road North
..........Valentine, officer in customs, 1, Back Seel street
Tattersall Abraham, tailor and draper, 22, Duncan st. St. James'
..........and George, tailors and drapers, 24, Pool la
..........Christopher Geo. broker, office, 10, Exch. buildings
..........George, tailor and draper, 5, Lambert street
..........Thomas, cotton broker, 16, Everton terrace
..........and Sons, cotton brokers, 12, Exchange bdgs
..........Thos. merchant & slop dealer, 22, Gloucester p1. Lowhill
....................shop, 33, north side Old dock
Tattershall Rev. Thomas, A. M. 8, Great Orford street
Tayleur Charles, merchant, Parkfield, Toxteth park
..........Son and Co. merchants, 2, Wolstenholme square
Tayleure Henry, musician, 97, Brownlow hill
Taylor Abram, marble mason, 713, Christian street
....................yard, 1, Bridport street
..........Andrew, merchant, 71, Mount pleasant
..........Ann, 24, Greek street
..........Ann, 49, Russel street
.........., Callow and Co. wholesale grocers, 12, Temple court
..........Catherine, cooper, 18, Gilbert street
....................cooperage, Heywood's yard, Gradwell street
..........Catherine, 35, Virgil street
..........Charles, victualler, 118, Tithebarn street
..........Charles Richard, petrifactionist, 57, Lace street
..........Charles Robert, merchant, 129,. Duke street
..........Charlotte, confectioner, 71, Grafton street
..........Christiana, earthenware and china dealer, 59, Lime street
..........Edmund, miller, 1, Pinnington street North
..........Elizabeth, 6, Lawton street
..........Ellen, hosier, 3, Byrom street
..........George, book keeper, 13, Grafton street
..........George, brewer, Upper Tranmere, Cheshire
..........George, officer in excise, 24, Pellew street
..........George, victualler, 15, Mersey st. and 12, Gibraltar place
..........George, piano forte maker, 7, Conicert street
..........George, fruiterer, 311, St. John's market
..........George, victualler, 93, Dale street
..........Rev. Henry Stuart, A. M. 6, Parliament place, St. James'
..........Henry, porterage, 24, north side Old dock
..........Henry, book keeper, 55, Limekiln lane
..........Henry, watchmaker, 50, Devon st; shop, 150, London rd
..........Henrietta, teacher, 26, Bevington street
..........and Hime, auctioneers, rooms, 31, Church street
..........Isabella, undertaker, 8, Clifford street
..........James, merchant, 24, St. Anne street ; office 10, Goree
..........James, attorney, office, Cain court, Lord street
..........James, plasterer, 8, Jordan street
..........James, book keeper, 3, Maddox street
..........James, book keeper, 43, Bispham street
..........James, file manufacturer, 12, Preston street
..........John, druggist, shop, 7, Cleveland square
..........John & J. & Co. paint and varnish store, 9, Seddon street
....................manufactory, 4, Feather street
..........John, cotton broker, 9, Prince Edwin street
....................office, 2, Lower Castle street
Taylor John, merchant, 14, Everton terrace
..........John, merchant, Edge lane
..........John, surgeon, 3, Oldham street
..........John, woollen draper, 26, Basnett street
..........John, book keeper, 183, Vauxhall road
..........John, plane maker, 7, Poplar lane, Stanley street
..........John, customs, 16, Portland place, Everton
..........John, victualler, 46, south side Old dock
..........John, turner, 87, Great Crosshall street
....................shop, Walkers place, 22, Hatton garden
..........John, blacksmith, 11, Hawke street
..........John, butcher, 31, Rupert street
..........John, victualler, 69, Leeds street
..........John, ironmonger, 74, Marybone
..........John, gentleman, 15, Burlington street
..........John, watch too] maker, 47, Whitechapel
..........and Samuel, watch tool makers, 14, Coopers row
..........John & Joseph, corn merchants, 11, John street
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 62, Renshaw street
..........John, tidewaiter, 5, Denison street
..........John, book keeper, 5, Rupert street
..........John, governor of West Derby workhouse, 21, Lowhill
..........John, hairdresser, 100, Whitechapel
..........John, victualler, 1, Frederick street
..........Joseph, corn merchant, 110, London road
..........Joseph, book keeper, 31, Rose place
..........Joseph, master porter, 28, Kent street
..........Joseph, spirit dealer, 64, Marybone
..........and Kenyon, porterage, 19, Coopers row
..........Mary, 5, Christian street
..........Mary, 36, Lime street
..........Mary, 17, Nelson street, St. James'
..........Mary, 4, King street, Soho
..........Mary Ann, Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........Matthew, attorney, ..........Russell
....................office, 50, Bank buildings, Castle street
..........Mrs. straw bonnet maker, 63, Richmond row
..........Peter, hairdresser, 12, Leander street
..........Peter, joiner, 3, Queen place, Clayton street
..........Potter & Co. insurance brokers, 17, Exchange buildings
..........Richard, bookseller, &c. 1, Paradise street
..........Richard, wholesale grocer, 12, Soho street
..........Richard, auctioneer, 94, New Scotland road
..........Richard, hosier, 35, Whitechapel
..........Richard, plasterer, 26, Renshaw street
..........Richard, victualler, 151, Dale street
..........Richard, laceman, 66, Whitechapel, and 15, Lord street
..........Robert, merchant, 10, Birkett street
..........Roger, law stationer, 25, Christian street
.................... office, 8, Exchange alley
..........Samuel, copper merchant, 13, St. Anne street
....................office, 14, Cornhill
..........Samuel, surgeon and apothecary, 1, Vauxhall road
..........Sarah, 2, Back Leece street
Taylor Sarah, smallware dealer, 18, Upper Harrington street
..........Sarah, victualler, 13, Hanover street
..........Susannah, 58, Fontenoy street
..........Tabitha, 48, Ormond street
..........Thomas, bookseller and stationer, 47, Castle street
..........Thomas, printer and organist, 15, Richmond row
..........Thomas, cart owner, 25, Grafton street
..........Thomas, victualler, 14, Water street
..........Thomas, grocer, 35, Wapping
..........Thomas, blacksmith, 20, smithy, 10, Rigby street
..........Thomas, victualler, 42, Gilbert street
..........Thomas, upholsterer, 6, Comus street
..........Thomas, book keeper, Jones court, Upper Milk street
..........Thomas, teacher, 7, Pepper street, Richmond row
..........Thomas, victualler, 37, Hill street, Harrington
..........Thomas, book keeper, 14, Webster street, Everton
..........William, jun. surgeon, 71, Gloucester street
..........William, master porter, 3, Chaucer street
..........William, watchmaker, 18, Clare street
..........William, gentleman, 60, Islington
..........William, book keeper, 78, Gerard street
..........William, whitesmith, 24, Upper Mann street
..........William, cabinet maker, 41, Seel street
..........William, watchmaker and victualler, 41, Crosshall street
..........William Thursfield, watchmaker, 142, New Scotland road
..........William, watchmaker, 12, Lionel street
..........William, brewer, 41, Copperas hill
..........William, painter and glazier, 22, Park lane
..........William, brewer, 24, Hart street
..........William, cooper, 45, London road
..........William, cooper, 5, Norris place, Oakes street
..........William, joiner, I, Canning street
Tear Thomas, tailor and draper, 85, Pitt street
Teasdale William, broker, Kirkdale
Teer William, provision dealer, 17, Scotland place
Tegging Robert, cart owner, 46, Ormond street
Telfer Margaret, confectioner, 108, Whitechapel
Telford John, gentleman, 9, Beau street
Tempest John, shoemaker, 7, Bartlam street
Temple John, sailmaker, 77, Crosbie street
..............................sail room, Burgess place, Sparling street
Templeton William, brushmaker, 36, St. Paul's square
Tennant Amelia, 25, Scotland place
..........Edward, merchant, Botanic view, Edge hill
..........Mrs. James, Botanic view, Edge bill
Tennants, Moore & Co. merchants, 19, Fenwick street
Tennent Judith, 56, Russel street
..........and Miller, merchants, 28, north side Old dock
Terrill Sarah, 86, Islington
Terry Armigill, officer in excise, 49, Grafton street
Tetley Richard, cotton broker, 37, Islington
....................and Co. cotton brokers, 19, Exchange street East
..........Thomas, hair dresser and perfumer, 49, Church street
Tetlow Rev. John Richard, A.M. 3, St. Anne street
Thatcher James, book keeper, 78, Leeds street
Theakstone Fawdingham, merchant, 15, Comus street
..........John Charles, druggist, shop, 95, Whitechapel
..........Robert, merchant, 1, Parr street
..........& Fawdingham, merchants, 19, Water street
..........& Co. steam packet-agents, 19, Water street
THEATRE ROYAL, 8, Williamson square
Thenwell John, police officer, 36, Ray street
Thickill George, book keeper, Bond street
Thicknesse Ralph, coal office, 53, Oldhall street
Thistleton George, timber merchant, 5, Alfred street
..........and Sort, merchants, 50, Crosbie street-
..........Jane, tea and coffee dealer, 50, St. James' place
Thom Rev. David, 18, Upper Parliament street
..........James, cooper and shopkeeper, 7, Great Crosshall street
Thomas Ann, teacher, 25, Sparling street
..........Ann, 22, fishmonger, Temple st; shop, 46, St. John's mkt
..........Benjamin, mercht. 50, St. Anne st ; office, 12, Goree
..........Conolly, surgeon and dentist, 63, Marybone
....................shop, 37, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........David, joiner & victualler, 9, Great Charlotte street
..........David, boot and shoemaker, 53, Renshaw street
..........David, joiner & victualler, 11, Williamson square
..........Edward, Post Office, Everton terrace
..........Evan, grocer, 21, Mann street
..........Evan, joiner, 22, St. Andrew street
..........Evan, shopkeeper, I1, Grafton street
..........Hugh, pilot, Ray street
..........George, druggist, 102, Tithebarn street
..........George, boot and shoemaker, 83, Copperas hill
..........John, gentleman, 4, Gildart street
..........John, mercht. I, Crabtree lane ; office, 132, Park lane
..........John Wood, merchant, Chapel villa, Toxteth park
....................-office, 9, Duke's place
..........John, victualler, 33, New Scotland road
..........John, shoemaker, 17, Dickinson street
..........John, tailor, Pleasant court, Circus street
..........John, broker, 24, Union street
..........John, pilot, Chapel yard, Lumber street
..........John, book keeper, 9, Plumbe street
..........John, clerk in customs, 10, Torbock street
..........John, master mariner, 17, Rose hill
..........John, officer in customs, Tapley court, Park lane
..........John, officer in customs, 20, Ashton street
..........John, pilot, Fazakerley street
..........Joseph, gentleman, 13, Kensington
..........Nathaniel, stonemason, 19, Lionel street
..........Peter, grocer, 2, Brunswick road
..........Peter, grocer and tea dealer, 38, London road
..........Richard, master mariner, 49, Christian street
..........Richard, officer in customs, Garners ct. Rathbone street
..........Richard, cart owner, Kendrick court, Cockspur street
..........Robert, ship broker, 4, Colquitt street
....................office and warehouse, 69, south side Old dock
Thomas Robert, shopkeeper, 55, Plumbe street
..........Robert, poulterer, 48, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Samuel, tailor and draper, shop, 23, Redcross street
..........Walter, boot and shoemaker, 22, Temple street
....................shop, 36, Rose place
..........William, Albion Hotel, 16, Ranelagh street
..........William, victualler, 19, New quay
..........William and Co. china warehouse, 16, Cleveland square
..........William, victualler, 13, Nova Scotia
..........William, sawyer, 13, Upper Newington
..........William Giles, hatmaker, 10, Lower Thurlow street
Thomason Alice, dressmaker, I I, Pomona street
..........Henry, pawnbroker, 3, Dryden street
....................shop, 45, Tithebarn street
..........Mary, boarding house, 44, Duke street
..........Thomas, chairmaker, 1, Robert street
..........William, victualler, II, Wapping
..........William, book keeper, 7, Tithebarn street
Thompson Alice, 15, White Mill street
..........Alexander, joiner, 4, Grosvenor place, M'Kee street
..........Andrew, shopkeeper, 7, Worfield street
..........Ann, 52, Vauxhall road
..........Ann, 17, Sparling street
..........Ann, Seacombe
..........Ann, teacher, 88, Sparling street
..........Christopher, joiner & victualler, 1, New Scotland rd
..........Christopher, tallow chandler, 7, Feather street
....................shop, 18, Scotland place
..........and Cottingham, rope makers, 7, George's dock gates
..........ropery, 202, Vauxhall road
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 66, Bridgewater street
..........Elizabeth, victualler, 32, Great Howard street
..........Francis, butcher, 32, Shaws brow
....................shop, 16, St. John's market
..........George, professor of music, 5, Upper Newington
..........George H. hatter, furrier & fishmonger, 2, Derby sq
..........George, warehouseman, 5, Cavendish street
..........George, officer in customs, 16, Rupert street
..........Henry, butcher & flour dealer, 63, Shaws brow
..........and Hill, drysalters, 53, Vauxhall road
..........Rev. J. academy, 8, Upper Stanhope street
..........Jacob, coal dealer, 99, Eldon street
..........James, jun. merchant, 5, Nile street
....................office, 29, Park lane
..........James, broker, 1, Islington place, Christian street
....................office, Commerce court, Lord street
..........James, whitesmith and bell hanger, 16, Hale street
..........James, traveller, 5, Trowbridge street
..........James, painter, 24, Greenland street
..........James, master porter, 3, Virgil street
..........James Moses, baker, 66, Leeds street
..........Jane, 11, Pembroke street
..........Jane, boarding house, 13, Stanhope street
..........Janet, 101, Duke street
Thompson Jemima, milliner and dressmaker, 51, Bold street
..........John, ship chandler, 57, Bedford street, Harrington
..........John, gentleman, 1, Chatham place, Edge hill
..........John Caton, attorney, 57, Bedford street, Harrington
....................office, 3, Exchange et. Exchange st. E.
..........John, provision merchant, 22, Mill street
....................warehouse, 16, east side Salthouse dock
..........John, victualler, 33, Lawton street
..........John, plumber and glazier, Much Woolton
..........John, butcher, 7, Temple street
..........John, saw manufacturer, 12, Simpson street
..........John, engineer, 21, Upper Pitt street
..........John, tailor and draper, 23, Seymour street
..........John, book keeper, 4, Myers street
..........John, victualler, 5, Albion street
..........John, tallow chandler, 2, Chisenhale street
..........John, tailor, 80, Brownlow hill
....................shop, Rhodes court, Pool lane
..........Jonathan, flour dealer, 21, Russel street
....................house, 41, London road
..........Jonathan, tailor, 110, Brownlow hill
..........Joseph, coal merchant, 90, Leeds street
....................office, 43, Oldhall street
..........Joseph, corn merchant, 3, Upper Stanhope street
..........Joseph, cabinet maker, 47, Lionel street
..........Joseph, brass founder, 66, New Scotland road
....................and Son, foundry, 10, Atherton street_
..........Margaret, victualler, 1, Bath street
..........Mary, 10, Dansie street
..........Mary, 6, Prospect street
..........Matthew, shopkeeper, 140, London road
..........Nicholas, provision dealer, 46, Gore st. Harrington
..........Phoebe, undertaker, 52, Pitt street
..........Richard, boot and shoemaker, 33, Islington
..........Robert, linen draper, 14, Cleveland square
..........Robert, joiner, 31, Clare street
..........Robert, blacksmith, 35, Circus street
....................smithy, 7, Portland place, Bennett street
..........Robert, mariner, 39, Ormond street
..........Robert, joiner, 10, Upper Mann street
..........Samuel, ban ,ker, 28, Rodney street
..........Sarah, 18, Great Nelson street
..........Thomas, butcher, 2, Norris street
..........Thomas, tanner, Much Woolton
....................tan yard, 29, Old Haymarket
..........Thomas, chemist and druggist, 11, Gildart street
....................shop, 77, Church street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 23, Christian street
..........Thomas, cabinet maker, 67, Tithebarn street
....................shop, 30, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Thomas, officer in excise, 5, Chesnut street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 21, Whitechapel
..........Thomas, joiner, 8, Chesney street
..........William, gentleman, Litherland
Thompson William and Joseph, merchants, 11, north side Old dk
..........William, attorney, 84, Islington
....................and Son, attorneys, 2, High street
..........William C. attorney, Walton
..........William, silk mercer, 64, Russel st ; shop, 51, Bold st
..........William, linen draper and hosier, 41, Ranelagh street
..........William, slater and plasterer, 23, Oxford street
Thomson George and Co. merchants, 20, Water street
..........James Tertius, merchant, Wavertree ; office, 66, Seel st
..........John, merchant, Bold place
..........John and Robert, merchants, and agents for Dumfries
..........and Annan traders, Bold's yard, Strand street
..........Robert, merchant, 10, St. Vincent street, St. James'
..........Robert, merchant, Lime street
Thorn James, drysalter, 13, Gerard street
....................office, 26, Parr street
Thornborrow and Dalton, academy, 19, Oakes street
..........Michael, teacher, 6, Anson street
Thorney Daniel, locker in customs, 7, Parliament street
Thorley Ann, teacher, 48, Sawney Pope street
Thornely John Daniel, merchant, 75, Duke street
..........Samuel, woollen draper, 19, Mount pleasant
....................shop, 20, Lord street
..........Thomas, merchant, 12, Mount street
....................and John Daniel, merchants, 7, Goree
..........Thomas, tailor, 17, Cunliffe street
..........William, woollen draper, 3, Lord street
Thornhill Daniel, stave merchant, 27, Peter lane
..........and Co. cooperage, 9 and 26, Tabley street
..........Richard, shoemaker, Clare court, Hurst street
..........William, sugar refiner, 22, Richmond row
....................warehouse, 16, Oldhall street
Thornley John, agent, 15, Great Newton street
Thornton Elizabeth, 32, Limekiln lane
..........Francis, flour and provision dealer, 1, Rose place
..........Francis, engineer, 45, Bevington bush
..........James D. landwaiter, 19, St. Anne street
..........John, joiner, shop, 24, Arley street
..........Robert, shopkeeper, 17, Stanhope street
..........Robert, grocer, 7, Harrington street
..........Samuel, bricklayer and victualler, 1, Prussia street
..........Thomas, bricklayer, 19, Ray street
Thorpe Edward, boot and shoemaker, 139, Duke street
..........Humphrey, tailor, Norbury place, Duncan street
..........John, shoemaker, 8, Marlborough street
Threlfall Henry, victualler, 16, Coopers row
..........James, surgeon, 60, Great George street
..........John, spirit merchant, 29, Upper Pitt street
....................vaults, 1, Crosbie street
..........Richard, book keeper, 14, Blake street
..........Jane, tea dealer, 22, Lime street
..........Thomas, painter, 37, Upper Frederick street
..........Thomas and Co. brewers, 1, Crosbie street
..........Thomas, timber merchant, 60, Jordan street
....................yard, 27, Cornwallis street
Threlfall. Thomas, marine store dealer, 10, Denison street
..........Thomas, victualler, 39, Newhall street
Thursby J. Waterloo Hotel, Crosby
Thursfield Thomas, china merchant, 24, Houghton street
Thurstan Henry, tinman, 51, London road
Tickle Ann, shopkeeper, 229, Vauxhall road
..........John, shipwright and earthenware dealer, 20, King street
..........Ralph, cart owner, 5, Freemasons row
Tideombe James, victualler, 4, Challoner street
TIDE SURVEYOR'S OFFICE, No. 2 Graving dock
Tiernan Edward, chemist and druggist, 71, London road
..........Patrick, teacher, 70, Highfield street
Tierney James, shell dealer, 40, Park lane
Tillie Charles, teacher, academy, 2, Greek street
..........William, wine, spirit and porter vaults, 73, Cable street
Tilling Robert, printer, 70, Gerard street
Tillotson Dorothea, dress maker, 8, Gloucester street
..........John, tailor, Kirkdale village
..........Thomas, tailor, 24, Bridport street
Tilsey John, grocer, 73, Pitt street
Tiddowson George, cabinet maker, 48, St. Andrew street
Timmins Gilbert H. merchant, office, 42, Harrington street
..........Joseph, victualler, 2, New Bird street
Timmis Josiah, slate yard, 7, Waterloo road
..........Richard, boot and shoemaker, 10, north end Salthouse dk
Timmons James, bricklayer, 39, Limekiln lane
Timms George, book keeper, 6, Glover street
..........Henry, spirit dealer, 12, Lime street
Timon James, watchmaker, 76, Fontenoy street
Timothy Ellis William, tailor and draper, 1, Lord street
Tinckler John, joiner, 12, Mill lane, Shaws brow
Tindell Christopher, victualler, 5, Earle street
Tinley and Holt, ship brokers, 3, Duke street
..........Thomas, ship broker, Walton
Tinting Joseph, printer, 24, Cunliffe street
Tinne Philip Frederick, merchant, 27, St. Anne street
Tinsley George, wine and spirit merchant, 19, Wilde street
....................vaults, 26, London road
..........John, cart owner, 34, Bevington hill
..........Robert, spirit dealer, 91, Whitechapel
....................vaults, 26, London road
..........Thomas, joiner, 4, Nash street
Tippen Richard, cowkeeper, 6t, Upper Frederick street
Tipping John, corn merchant, 6, Pembroke road, Mount vernon
....................warehouse, 13, Moor street
..........Rowland, shoemaker, Garston
..........Thomas, book keeper, 2, Mason street, Edge hill
Tipton John, lead and timber merchant, Birkenhead, Cheshire
Titherington Rachael, boarding house, 54, Copperas hill
Tittenson James, cabinet maker, 60, Upper Frederick street
Tittle Mary, 133, London road
Tivendell Robert, export officer, 5, Northumberland street
TOBACCO WAREHOUSE, west side King's dock
Tobias Miel Isaac, watch manufacturer, 11, Great George square
....................shop, 22, Lord street
Tobin Edward, Royal Navy, 13, Cornwallis street
..........Sir John, Knt. Oak hill, Old Swan
....................office, 1, Exchange buildings
..........John, cooper, 65, Seel street
..........Thomas, merchant, 71, Bold st; office, 15, Wood street
Todd Charles, tailor and draper, 4, Parker street
..........David, warehouseman, 33, Gloucester street
..........Edward, gentleman, 6, Paddington
..........Elizabeth, 40, Russel street
..........Frances, 6, Paddington
..........Thomas, officer in excise, 16, Johnson street
..........William, basket maker, 25, Cable street
Tollitt Esther, victualler, 37, Pitt street
..........Joseph, boot and shoemaker, 12, Dickinson street
..........William, victualler, 26, Brunswick street
Tolson Samuel, tea dealer, 8, Phythian street
Tomkinson Charles, painter, glazier, & shopkeeper, Johnson pl.
....................Torbock street ; paint shop, 41, Thomas street ;
....................flour shop, 10, Mansfield street
..........John, stonemason, 19. Rupert street
..........John, salt merchant, 34, Bold street
..........Joseph, manager at the Herculaneum Pottery, Wel-
....................lington road, Toxteth park
..........Richard, merchant, 13, Wolstenholme square
....................office, 1, King street
..........William, plasterer, 6, Mill place, Shaws brow
....................yard, 13, Thurlow street
Tomlin Andrew, broker, Codling gap, Seacombe, Cheshire
..........and Son, brokers, Druid court, Dale street
Tomlinson Ann, boarding house, 17, Crabtree lane
..........Ellen, confectioner, 32, St. James' street
..........James, bookbinder, 5, Harrington street
..........Jane, dressmaker, 31, Moorfields
..........John, book keeper, 42, Bedford street, Harrington
..........John, gentleman, 5, Rose vale
..........Ralph, gentleman, 6, All Saints lane, Rose place
..........Richard, coachmaker, 13, Hanley street
..........Robert, flour dealer, 9, James street
..........Samuel, corn merchant, 21, Kensington
....................office, 3, Fenwick street
..........Thomas, corn merchant, 44, Soho street
..........Thomas, butcher, shop, St. John's market
..........Thomas, tidewaiter, 10, Meadows street
..........'William, corn merchant, 6, Kensington
..........& Thomas, corn merchants, 10, Brunswick st
..........William and Son, dealers in marine stores, 13, James
....................street, and 2, Drury lane
..........William, brewer and victualler, 48, Key street
..........William, grocer and flour dealer, 27, Queen street
..........William, clothes dealer, 32, Moorfields
Toner Thomas, victualler, 26, Crooked lane
Tonge Daniel, merchant, 33, Pembroke place
..........Robert, officer in excise, 14, Eldon place
..........William, master mariner, 13, Mile end
Tongue John, household broker, 25, Matthew street
..........William, grocer and flour dealer, 30, Stanley street -
Toole James, tailor, 42, Park lane
..........John, tailor and draper, 68, Paradise street
..........Joseph, victualler, 24, Redcross street
..........Lawrence, clothes dealer, 21, Sir Thomas' buildings
Topham John, attorney, Much Woolton
..........and Son, attorneys, 64, Castle street
..........John, jun. attorney, 69, Rodney street
..........Richard, wine merchant, office, 13, Gradwell street
Topp Colby, tobacconist, 24, Castle street
Topping Ann, 1, Everton village
..........Elizabeth, 14, Wolfe street
..........James, boot and shoemaker, 64, Bold street
....................shop, 33, Wapping
..........James, boot and shoemaker, 19, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........Jesse, gentleman, 12, Trowbridge street
..........John, carver and household broker, 38, Marybone
..........Mary, 8, Rupert street
Torick Henry John, sugar boiler, 5 and 7, Barton lane
Toulmin Richard, book keeper, 20, Russel street
..........Thomas, solicitor, office, 56, Park lane
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 98, Whitechapel
Toulson Hannah, 15, Kent street
Towers James, soda water manufacturer, 36, Richmond row
....................shop, 82, Lord street
..........James, cart owner, 26, Mill lane, Shaws brow
..........John, tailor, 5, Grafton street
..........Samuel, boarding house, 23, Clayton square
..........William, coachmaker, 24, Lionel street
TOWN CLERK'S OFFICE, east side Town halt
Towne Charles, artist, 5, Bold place
..........James, master mariner, 50, Virgil street
..........John, clerk in customs, 2, Upper Stanhope street
Townley Charles Haswell, master mariner, Woodside, Cheshire
..........James, joiner, cabinet maker & victualler, 27, Hanover st
....................shop, 12, Coopers row
..........John, watchmaker, 33, Pleasant street
..........John, book keeper, 14, Tithebarn street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 10, Gerard street
..........Thomas, warehouseman, 7, Bevington street
..........William, merchant, 84, New Scotland road
Townsend William, gentleman, 48, Parliament street
Townshend Peter, book keeper, 3, Gerard street
Townson John, warehouseman, 15, Sawney Pope street
Trafford Thomas, brewer, 21, Gloucester place, Lowhill
....................brewery, 13, Great Charlotte street
Traill Thomas Stewart, M. D. 22, St. Anne street
Trainer Hugh, provision dealer, 100, Park lane
Travers John, warehouseman, 7, Eccles street
Travis Henry, artist, 96, Mount pleasant
..........Julia, milliner, 96, Mount pleasant
..........Richard, broker, 96, Mount pleasant
..........William, bricklayer, Much Woolton
Travis William, cart owner, 17, Freemasons row
Trayner William, victualler, 42, Clements street
Treanor James, victualler, 47, New Bird street
TREASURER'S OFFICE for the CORPORATION, west side
....................Town hall
Trelford James, cart owner, Abram court, Gascoyne street
Tricky John, cooper, 11, Lace street
Trigg Samuel, brushmaker, 6, Church Iane
Trippet John, hardware dealer, 14, Paradise street
Tristram James, watchmaker, 27, Gerard street
..........Richard, cowkeeper, 65, Chisenhale street
Trokes Maxwell, merchant, 5, Slater street
Tronson Robert, merchant, 17, Roscommon street
....................office, 45, Matthew street
Trotter Henry, blockmaker, 68, Brownlow hill
..........Henry, butcher, 69, Brownlow hill
..........James, appraiser and auctioneer, 14, Williamson square
..........and Son, auctioneers, sale room, 57, Whitechapel
..........Joseph, joiner, 57, High street, Edge hill
Troughear Jane, pawnbroker, 8, Great Homer street
....................shop, 33, Marlborough street
Troughton Ellen, 31, Thurlow street
..........John, nail manufacturer, 62, London road
..........John, lime merchant, 1, Parliament street
..........and Ryan, lime merchants, 10, Sefton st. Harrington
..........Thomas, merchant, 79, Mill street
..........Thomas, porter merchant, Birkenhead
....................vaults, 57, Cable street
Troutbeck James S. gentleman, Great Crosby
.........., Pritchett & Co. hat manufacturers, 55, Pool lane
..........Wilfred, oil and lead merchant, 15, Mount street
....................oil and colour manufactory, 13, Coopers row
Trow Jane, victualler and coach proprietor, 69, Shaws brow
Trueman Daniel, bricklayer, 17, Devon street
Tubbs Isaac, master mariner, 41, Hill street
Tubman Hannah, 70, Rodney street
Tucker Josiah, master mariner, 36, Frederick street, St. James'
..........Robert, merchant, 41, Mill st ; office, 22, east side Dry dk
..........Rose, boarding house, 93, Sparling street
..........sarah, haberdasher, 36, Frederick street, St. James'
Tudor Edward, book keeper, 15, Gildarts garden
..........E. C. wine and spirit dealer, 53, Hanover street
..........John, pattern maker, 11, Oldham court
..........John K. gentleman, Litherland
..........Robert, gentleman, 61, Brownlow hill
Tuffs Edward, shoemaker, 16, Gerard street
Tullock John, victualler, 13, north end Salthouse dock
Tunstains Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 25, Bevington bush
Tunstall Daniel, tanner, King street, Kirkdale
..........James, gentleman, 5, Rose place
..........John, jun. hide & leather dealer, 17, Devonshire pl.Evertn
..........& Co. hide & leather dealers, 5, Hood street
..........John, currier & pawnbroker, 29, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Joseph, butcher, shop, 22, St. John's market
Tunstall Samuel, book keeper, 12, Parr street
..........Theophilus, mat dealer, 3, Redcross street
..........William, joiner and cowkeeper, 14, Scotland road
Tuohy Mary, tea dealer, 4, Chapel street
TURKEY CONSUL, M. L. Mozley, Esq. 45, Bold street
Turmeau Jane, snuff dealer, 62, Lord street
..........John, miniature painter, 62, Lord street
Turnbull Elizabeth, 32, Summer seat
..........Hannah, 17, Hurst street
..........Mary, 18, Ellenborough street
Turner Ann, staymaker, 15, Upper Newington
..........Ann, shopkeeper, 59, Sparling street
..........Brade and Co. merchants, 6, Fenwick street
..........Charles, merchant, 14, Myrtle street
....................office, 5, Exchange alley
..........Charles, police officer, 15, Clare street
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 11, Mount pleasant
..........George, mercht. Union terrace, 23, Netherfield road North
..........and Hyslop, merchants, 6, Goree piazzas
..........James, joiner, 9, Harford lane, Harford street
..........James, liquor dealer 3, Old Haymarket
..........Jane, 2, Norton street
..........John Heywood, merchant, 19, Rodney street
..........John, cowkeeper, 29, Trueman street
..........John, shipwright & boarding house, Birkenhead, Cheshire
..........John, gentleman, 11, Nile street
..........John, bakehouse, 27, Northampton street
..........John, provision dealer, 10, Scotland road
..........John, joiner, 61, Sawney Pope street
..........John, plumber, Garners court, Rathbone street
..........Joseph, landwaiter, 10, Summer seat
..........Misses, boarding school, Lower Tranmere, Cheshire
..........Richard, victualler, Garston
..........Sarah, 45, Fontenoy street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 28, Pembroke place
....................shop, 15, Whitechapel
..........Thomas, druggist, 12, King street, Soho
..........and Co. druggists, 10. Dale street
..........Thomas, dealer in hardware, 37, Blundell street
..........William, victualler, 39, Stanhope street
..........William, officer in customs, 10, Dance street
..........William, butcher, 12, Lord street
Turpin James, victualler, 11, Murray street
Turtle John, book keeper, 4, Eldon street
Turton John, copper and brass founder, 14, Edmund street
..........Buchanan & Co. copper & brass founders, 13, Edmund st
..........John, cowkeeper, 7, Phythian street
..........William, officer in customs, 10, Oakes street
Tuson Robert, victualler, 10, Tarleton street
Tweed Robert, coal dealer, yard, 35, Prussia street
Twemlow Elizabeth, Magazines, Cheshire
Twentyman Elizabeth, 117, Duke street
Twiname John, corn merchant, 31, Clarence street
Twinham David, shoemaker, 15, Albion street
Tuton Edward, linen draper and mercer, 41, Church street
Tweddle Hannah, 14, Oldham court, Oldham street
Tweedie James, grocer And flour dealer, 74, Grafton street
Twist Joseph, brazier, 14, Wolstenholme square
....................shop, 6, Wapping, works, 27. Barter street,
..........Mary, 75, Copperas hill
Tyerman John, undertaker, 22, London road
....................shop, confectioners shop, 46, Seymour street
Tyndall Samuel, M. D. 67, Bold street
Tyler Henry, book keeper, 57, Norfolk street
Tyrer Alice, shopkeeper, 7, Gildart street
..........Alice, shopkeeper, 26, Henry Edward street
..........Bartholomew, upholsterer, 4, Roscoe street, & 1, Berry st
..........and Blanchard, soap manufacturers, 9, Naylor street
..........David, master mariner, 2, Rose hill
..........Elizabeth, 2, Tyrer street North..........-
..........George, chemist and druggist, 24, Copperas hill
..........Henry, book keeper, 10, Gore street, Harrington
.........., Hodgson and Co. wine and spirit merchants, 49,_ King st
..........and Humphreys, milliners, 3, Williamson square
..........James, cabinet maker, 5, Edward street
..........James, wine merchant and broker, Linacre
..........James, cooper, 5, Wolstenholme square
..........James, book keeper, 3, Williamson square
..........Jane, 7, Virginia street
..........John Newhouse, printer, 12, Temple lane
..........Johanna, cooper, 19, Copperas hill
....................cooperage, 26, Peter lane
..........Joseph, millwright and victualler, 20, Copperas bill
..........Joshua, tidewaiter, 33, Prussia street
..........Judith, 25, Henry Edward street
..........Margaret, victualler, 51, New Bird street
..........Margaret, victualler, 16, Shaws alley
..........Nathaniel, officer in customs, 56, Copperas hill
..........Rigby and Co. carriers, 2, Peckover street
..........Robert, tobacconist, 13, Eldon place
..........Sarah, Linacre
..........Thomas, coal merchant, 25, Lawrence street
..........William, cooper, 19, Copperas hill
..........William, wine merchant and ship broker, Linacre
..........and James, ship brokers, 49, King street
..........and Winder, coopers, 62, Seel street
Tyror John, coach maker, 5, Suffolk street..........-
..........John, painter, 5, Mason street
..........Peter, coach maker & coach hirer, 10, Suffolk street
..........William, coach maker, 7, Surrey street
Tyrrell John, victualler, 28, Peter lane
Tyson Anthony, gentleman, 14, Clayton square
..........Elizabeth, teacher, 21, Horatio street
..........James, shopkeeper, 25, Bevington bush road
..........Jane, 4, Sydney street
..........John, joiner, shop, 33, Standish street
..........Moses, plasterer, 5, Campbell street, Duke's dock
..........Peter, book keeper, 4, Wellington street North
Tyson Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 18, Gore st. Harrington
..........Thomas, book keeper, 29, Eldon place
..........William, book keeper, 28, Virgil street
..........William, pilot, 19, Summer seat
UDNY John, master mariner, 69, Eldon place
Underhill John, stationer & bookbinder, 129, London road
..........Thomas, mathematical instrument mkr. 32, Mersey st
Underwood Joseph, victualler, 33, Mersey street
UNDERWRITERS' ROOM, 22, Exchange buildings
UNION NEWS ROOM and LIBRARY, 38, Duke street
Unsworth Dorothy, 8, Islington
..........Edward, cotton dealer, 33, Thurlow street
..........and Son, office, Druid court, top of Dale street
..........Edward, tailor, 3, Pinnington street
..........George, victualler, 36, Parliament street
..........Giles Gorton, cotton broker, 9, Phythian street
....................office, Druid court, Dale street
..........John, soap boiler, 8, Islington
..........Joseph, joiner, 8, Lime street ; shop, 2, Blake street
..........William, flour dealer, 57, Byrom street
..........William, cowkeeper, 1, Norris place, Oakes street
Unthank William, tailor, 29, Blundell street
Upton John, victualler, 5, Greenland street
Urmson Ann, 15, Union street
..........and Dawson, salt proprietors, 2, North end Dry dock
..........Mary, 1, Warren street
..........Robert, merchant, 3.5, Brunswick road
....................office, Union court, Castle street
Urmston Peter, cowkeeper, 18, London road
..........Richard, victualler, 48, Upper Milk street
..........Thomas, warehouseman, 10, Union street
Urquhart Henry, hairdresser, 86, Bold street
Usher Rev. Edward, 2, Moss street
..........John, pipemaker, 41, Shaws alley
..........Ralph, carver & gilder, 9, Sparling st ; shop, 14, Tabley st
Usherwood Sarah, 8, Trowbridge place
..........Thomas, painter, 6, Taylors court, Rose hill
....................shop, 67, Byrom street
VALENTINE Richard, saddler, 19, Vauxhall road
Vandenburgh Charles Frederick, M. D. 1, Hardman street
Vandries Sarah, pawnbroker, 8, Myrtle street
Van Zeller John, merchant, 9, Wavertree road
..........and Co. merchants, 11, Exchange buildings
Varley James, victualler, 18, Rathbone street
Varnum Chafin, master mariner, 8, Union street
Varty Jonathan, coachmaker, 88, Islington
..........John, joiner, 28, Torbock street
..........and Wilson, coachmakers, 27, Lime street
Vaughan Edward, merchant, High park; office, 2, Cook street
..........Elizabeth, 5, Chapel place, Moira street
..........Ellen, shopkeeper, 115, New Scotland road
..........George, hairdresser, 58, Plumbe street
..........Nathaniel, master mariner, 10, Sidney place, Edge bill
..........Richard, broker, 56, St. Anne street
Vaughan William, linen draper, Upper Tranmere
..........and Son, linen drapers, 34, Old Haymarket
..........William, butcher, 3, Nicholas st ; shop, 47, Scotland road
Venables Lazarus Jones, Esq. barrister-at-law, 5, Colquitt street
..........Sarah, butcher, 1, Pall mall
Veitch Walter, grocer, 105, Mill street
Verdon Peter, cattle dealer, 7, Great Richmond street
Vernon Ruth, 55, Park lane
..........Ellen, boiler maker, 57, Hill street ; yard, Brunswick dk
..........David, boiler maker, 10, Glover street
Vertue Timothy, shipwright, 46, Highfield street
..........yard, Canal Graving dock, east side Canal bank
Veysey Hugh, Henry and James, hosiers, 71, Church street
..........yard, Canal Graving dock. Canal bank
Vianna and Jones, ship brokers, Romily court, Drury lane
..........John, ship broker, Linacre
Vickers Mrs. 13, Hunter street
..........William, tailor, 84, Park lane
Vickery James, hairdresser, 26, Wapping
Vidler James, victualler, 22, Houghton street
Vincent Valentine, baker, 9, Charters street
Vignaux Elizabeth, boarding house, Seacombe
Vings Daniel, tailor and draper, 77, Christian street
Virtue George, book keeper, 15, St. Vincent street East
WADDEN Bryan, victualler, 7, Thurlow street
Waddington James, master mariner, 19, Fazakerley street
..........John, book keeper, 40, Bevington hill
..........Robert Walker, merchant, 30, Renshaw street
....................office, 1, Manesty lane
..........Thomas, ship carpenter, 14, Bath street
Wade George, agent, 21, Great Howard street
..........and Hilton, cotton brokers, 6, Rumford street
..........John, tailor, 65, Thomas street
..........Mary, boarding house, 28, Jordan street
..........Richard, tallow chandler, 73, Park lane
..........Samuel, cotton broker, 17, Islington
..........Thomas, master mariner, 59, Stanhope street
..........Thomas, victualler, 63, Christian street
..........William, grocer, 35, James street
..........William, master mariner, 2, Edge vale
Wadler Thomas, painter, plumber & glazier, 78, Up. Frederick st
Wadson John, victualler, 26, Pall mall
Wagdin George, dealer in marine stores, 20, Redmund place
Wagner Elizabeth, 9, Wolstenholme square
Wagstaff Hannah, hatter, 49, St. James street
..........Thomas, hatter, 110, Dale street
Wainewright Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 3, Hackins hey
..........Thomas, bricklayer, 92, London road
Wainwright Dorothy, 16, Fleet street
..........Elizabeth, 10, Wolfe street
..........Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 3, Hackins hey
..........George, cooper, 1, Pleasant hill street
....................cooperage, 6, Orford street
..........George Johnson, broker, 20, Roscommon street
....................office, 11, Dale street
Wainwright Henry, book keeper, 20, Harford street
..........James, gentleman, 65, Harrington street, Harrington
..........James, provision dealer, 8, Preston street
..........Jane, 5, Fox street
..........Jane, victualler, 92, Park lane
..........John, victualler, 11, Cheapside
..........John, household broker, 21, Park lane
..........John, warehouseman, 2.5, Vernon street
..........Joseph, shopkeeper and sailmaker, 28, Gascoyne st
..........Martha, boarding house, 2, Upper Newington
..........Mary, 16, Netherlield lane South
..........Mary, provision dealer, 32, Bispham street
..........Robert, book keeper, 4, Nash grove
..........Robert, victualler, 39, Hurst street
..........Robert, coach proprietor, 15 and 16, Newington
..........and Shiels, merchants, 13, Goree piazzas
..........Thomas, book keeper, 10, Pomona street
..........Thomas, surgeon, 16, Netherfield lane South
Waistcoat James, book keeper, Mary Ann court, Canning street
Waistell Sarah, victualler, 103, Whitechapel
..........Thomas, joiner, 20, Seymour street
Waistle John, joiner, 9, Gay street
Waite William, tobacconist, 5, Oakes street
Wakefield George, spirit dealer, 14, Wapping
Wakeman William, carrier, 4, Duke's dock
Wales William, printer, 47, Seymour street
..........and Co. printers and publishers of Billinge's
....................Advertiser, 68, Castle street
Walker Aaron, tea dealer, shop, 9, Tithebarn street
..........Alexander, brazier and tinman, 29, James street
..........Ann, dressmaker, 34, Springfield street
..........Ann, 21, Upper Harrington street
..........Ann, tea and coffee dealer, 45, Cumberland street
..........Benjamin, watchmaker, 5, Rainfords garden
..........Charles, spirit dealer, 1, Seddon street
..........Charles, book keeper, 58, Pool lane
..........Charles, victualler, 18, Frederick street
..........David, merchant, 52, Mount pleasant
..........Edward, joiner, 9, Sawney Pope street
..........Elizabeth, 17, Wavertree road
..........George, gentleman, Willow bank, West Derby
..........George, basket maker, 21, Cleveland square
..........George, joiner, 7, St. James street
..........Henry Bushell, attorney, Holt hill, Cheshire
....................office, 4, Union court, Castle street
..........Henry, tea and coffee dealer, 22, Shawhill street
..........James, joiner, 43, Harrington street, Harrington
..........James and Co. ship chandlers, 4, Lower Sparling street
..........James, master mariner, 4, Robert street North
..........James, pilot, 45, Wapping
..........James, librarian to mechanics institute, 47, Mount pleasant
..........John Dutton, chemist and druggist, 36, Springfield street
..........John Preston, captain in army, 10, Hood street
..........John, cotton broker, 5, Bedford street, Crabtree lane
....................office, 16, Rumford street
Walker John, engraver, 23, Bevington hill ; shop, 18, John street
..........John and Alexander, mathematical instrument makers and
....................stationers, 33, Pool lane
..........John, book keeper, 17, Frederick street, St. James'
..........John, joiner and builder, 5, Stanhope street
..........John, twine spinner, 28, Charters street
..........John, plumber and glazier, 55, Fontenoy street
..........John, appraiser and auctioneer,-170, Dale street
..........Joseph, gentleman, Eton lodge, Wavertree
..........Joseph, gentleman, 33, Seymour street
..........Joseph, lieutenant R. N. 12, Burlington street
..........Joshua, carpenter, 26, Bixteth street
..........Miles, gentleman, 30, Clayton street
..........Parker & Co. lead merchants, S. W. corner George's dk
..........Richard, gentleman, 62, Rose place
..........Richard, shopkeeper, 16, Naylor street
..........Richard, cowkeeper, 3, Arley street
..........Sarah, 17, Gloucester place, Lowhill
..........Thomas, spirit dealer, 6, Leeds street
....................vaults, 171, Dale street
..........Thomas, piano forte maker, 48, Lime street
....................shop, 2, Hanley street
..........Thomas, joiner and victualler, 2, St. Stephen street
..........Thomas, grocer & provision dealer, 30, Bevington bush rd
..........William, rag and paper dealer, warehouse, 12, Forrest st
..........William, waiter, 21, Edmund street
..........William, victualler, 3, Princes street
..........William, officer in customs, 7, Carpenter's row
Walkinton Ann, victualler, 38, Redcross street
Wall James, coal yard, 59, Highfield street
..........Thomas, warehouseman, 2, Freemasons row
Wallace George, surveyor of roads, 3, Combermere street
..........James, police officer, 15, Spitalfields
..........Joseph, sailmaker, 30, Duncan street, St. James'
....................sail room, 60, Wapping
..........Mary, boarding house, 14, Russel street
Wallbank Charles, whitesmith, 18, Sydney st; shop, 20, Park la
Waller Richard, 11, Northumberland street
William, hairdresser, 102, Mount pleasant
Walley George, coach owner, Williamson street
Wallis William, gentleman, Bellevue, Woodside
Walmsley Elizabeth, victualler, Old Swan, West Derby
..........James, provision merchant, 40, east side Salthouse dk
..........Joseph, Circus tavern, 68, Christian street
..........Joshua, bookseller and stationer, 29, Church street
..........Joshua, corn merchant, 3, Nile street
..........Martha, 39, Virgil street
..........Mary Ann, confectioner and tea dealer, 110, Park lane
..........Robert, officer in customs, 8, Crosshall street
..........Robert, flour and provision dealer, 29, Warren street
..........Sarah, milliner, 20, Cornwallis street
..........Stephen, 26, Wolfe street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 106, Mill street
Waln Edward, lime works, North shore
Wain, Holmes and Stamper, lime works, 8, Oil street
..........Mary, 6, Plumpton terrace, Everton lane
..........Robert, attorney, 6, Plumpton terrace, Everton lane
....................office, 9, Tower garden
..........William, iron merchant, 6, Plumpton terrace, Everton lane
Walpole Thomas, basket manufacturer, 8, Murray street
Walsh Ann, earthenware dealer, &c. 9, Preesons row
..........David, tailor, 24, Manesty lane
..........John, merchant, 8, Duke street, Edge hill
..........Mr., Chester street, Woodside, Cheshire
..........Richard, draper, 25, Bridport street
..........T. E. and A. jun. white coopers, 8, Preesons row
..........Thomas, victualler, Mercer court, Redcross street
Walters Thomas, guager in customs, 115, St. James' street
Walteling John George, master mariner, 23, Grafton street
Walthew James, linen draper, &c. 6, Prince Edwin street
....................shop, 31, Water street
..........John, collector of parish taxes, 26, Summer seat
..........Joseph, painter and glazier, 108 and 109, Islington
..........Richard, collector of Corporation Water Works, 17, St.
..........Vincent street, St. James'
..........Thomas, linen draper, 15, Queen square, and 13,
..........Preesons row
....................William, painter and glazier, St. George's pl. London rd
Walton Abram; oflicer in excise, 48, Hill street, Harrington
..........Charles, victualler, 60, Harrington st. Harrington
..........Charles, roper, Dawson place, Lawton street
..........Elizabeth, butcher, 35, Lionel street
....................stall, 1, St. John's market
..........Elizabeth, 6, Nelson street, St. James'
..........John, grocer and flour dealer, 54, Park lane
..........John, shoemaker, 3, Marquis street
..........John, gardener, Walton breck
..........John, bookbinder, 6, Marquis street
..........Robert, master mariner, 10, Leeds street
..........Roger, veterinary surgeon, 45, Seel street
..........William, provision dealer, 7, Sawney Pope street
..........William, roper, 33, Vauxhall road
..........William, commission merchant, 23, Gloucester pl. Lowhill
....................office, 22, Hanover street
Wane Hannah, 13, Chapel lane, Brownlow hill
Warbreck James, ship joiner, 17, Parliament street
Warbrick Edward, victualler, 56, Greenland street .
..........Henry, gentleman, 3, Kensington
..........Richard, bookseller, &c 28, Lime street
..........Robert, tidewaiter, 57, Vernon street
Warburton Enoch, paper dealer, 59, Lumber street
..........John, cart owner, 2, Meadows street
..........Margaret, milliner, 23, Grayson street
..........Mary, 7, Gilbert street
..........Peter, cowkeeper, 11, King street, Soho
..........Thomas, coachmaker, 10, Spencer buildings
..........Thomas, tailor, 4, Brown street
..........William, slater and plasterer, 12, Coopers row
Warburton William, slater and plasterer, 15, Thomas street
..........Ann, household broker, 24, Stanley street
..........Catherine, 43, Richmond row
..........Catherine, 22, Great Richmond street
..........Charles, linen and woollen draper, 16, Great Crosshall st
..........Elizabeth, 40, Upper Pitt street
..........Frances, teacher, 25, Sawney Pope street
..........Henry, solicitor, 43, Richmond row
..........James, joiner, 37, Hanover street
..........John, watchmaker, 5, Spring place, Springfield street
..........John, joiner, 6, Gilbert street
..........Jonah, tax collector, 22, Harford street
..........Joseph, collector to Oil Gas Company, 40, Christian street
..........Joseph, gentleman, Lark lane, Toxteth park
..........Joseph, brewer, 43, Richmond row
..........Maria, lace and muslin mender, 17, Bridport street
..........Mary, 7, Great Orford street
..........Richard, brewer, 43, Richmond row
....................brewery, 20, Maguire street
..........Thomas, victualler, 15, Covent garden
..........Thomas, book keeper, 12; Eldon place
..........Thomas, cooper, 123, Park lane
..........William, merchant, 9, Pembroke place
..........William, shoemaker, 6, St. James' place
..........William, hatter, 8, Grenville street
....................shop, 66, Paradise street
..........William, schoolmaster, Mill lane, Edge lane
..........William, watch manufactory, 70, Whitechapel
Wardall Ann, 6, Alfred street
Wardell Charles, butcher, King street, Kirkdale
..........William, banker, 12, Erskine street
Warden Henry, flour dealer, 46, Pool lane, and 1, Sea brow
..........John, shopkeeper, 1, Cockspur street
Wardlaw Henry, watchmaker, 58, Lime street
Wardle William, hair dresser, 40, Harrington street
Wardlow Joshua, book keeper, 1S, Hale street
Ware John, mariner, 48, Bedford street, Harrington
Wareing Mary, 13, Dickinson street
..........Thomas, book keeper, 16, St. James' street
..........William, attorney, 1, Commutation row
....................office, 11, Fenwick street
Warham John, book keeper, 10, Rose place
Warburst Joseph, cotton dealer, 1, Gloucester place, Lowhill
....................warehouse, 4, Lancelots hey
Waring Elizabeth, 44, Russel street
..........James, joiner, 18, Trowbridge street
..........John, hide merchant, 115, Duke st ; office, 22, Argyle st
..........John, bricklayer, 36, Bispham street
..........Joseph, mariner, 25, Cavendish street
..........William and Joseph, blacksmiths, 21, Parliament street
..........William, joiner, 25, Trowbridge street
..........William, flour dealer, 15, Copperas hill
....................shop, 20, Duncan street East
Warlow William. shoemaker. 27. Pitt street
Warner John, master R. N. Windsor
..........Mary, 1, Brown street
Warren Francis, gentleman, Birkenhead
..........Henry, shipwright, 29, Anderson street
..........Henry Quirk, agent, 10, Present street
..........John Horton, grocer, 27, Virgil street
..........Mary, 23, Nelson street, St. James'
..........Rebecca, staymaker, 20, Stockdale street
..........Richard, druggist, 12, St. Anne st. and 16, Pool lane
Warrender Joseph, boot and shoemaker, 7, Spencer buildings
Warrinor John, coach maker, 4, Lower Thurlow street
Warrington Mary, silk dyer & renovator, 32, Byrom street
..........Hannah, shopkeeper, 30, Pall mall
Warwick David, shoemaker, 34, Plumbe street
..........Janet, midwife, 34, Plumbe street
Washington Anna, dress maker, 61, Peter street
..........Catharine, shopkeeper, 120, Park lane
..........James, bricklayer, 169, Vauxhall road
..........Joseph, joiner, 18, Christian street
WATCH, LAMP & SCAVENGERS' OFFICE, 7, Water street
Waterhouse Alfred, broker, Everton terrace
..........Ann, Everton terrace
..........Daniel, broker, 11, Cazneau street
..........Hannah, milliner, &c. 70, Bold street
..........Nicholas, broker, 16, Beau street
..........Nicholas and Sons, brokers, I, Oldhall street
..........Thomas, stonemason, 7, Brown street
Waters Edward, 34, Maguire street
....................Jahn, millwright, I, Oil street
..........Tabitha, 15, Great Mersey street, Kirkdale
Waterson James, shoemaker, 47, Harrington street
....................Thomas, ironmonger, 12, Rathbone street
..........William, 9, Fleet street
Waterworth George, cart owner, 3, Downe street
..........John, stonemason, 7, Norman street
Watkin John, whip maker, 24, Mill pl ; shop, 6, Commutation row
..........John, blacksmith, Wavertree
Watkins Catherine, dress maker, 2, Milton street
..........Henry Charles, cotton broker, 9, Norton street
..........James, warehouse keeper in customs, Boundary place,
..........London road
..........James, plumber and glazier, 5, Burgess street
..........and Reade, brokers, 13, Water street
..........Richard Rene, book keeper, 1 17, Back Portland street
..........Robert, broker, 3, Clayton square
..........Samuel, leather dealer, 13, Great Crosshall street
Watkinson Benjamin, brush manufacturer, 7, Lowhill
....................shop, 50, Whitechapel
..........James, cowkeeper & cart owner, 16, Sawney Pope st
..........James, tailor, 126, Whitechapel
..........Richard, joiner, 8, Finch street
..........Samuel, gentleman, 7, Gloucester p1. Lowhill
..........Thomas, gentleman, 19, Kensington
..........Thomas, victualler, 3.5, Greenland street
Watkinson Thomas, tobacco manufacturer, 65, Russel street
....................manufactory, 5, Old Haymarket
..........Thomas, file cutter, 35, Eccles street
Watkis George, wine merchant, 7, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........William, gentleman, 2, King street, Edge hill
Watmough John, gentleman, 26, St. James' place
..........Margaret, milliner, 6, New Scotland road
Watson Ann, milliner, 43, Frederick street, St, James'
..........Ann, 61, Mill street
..........Anthony Hargreaves, tobacconist, 83, Great Crosshall st
..........and Byrom, attorneys, 2, Exchange place, Exchange st. E
..........Brothers and Co. merchants, 42, Chapel walks
..........Colin, officer in customs, Walton breck
..........and Cordes, Rice mill, 82, Burlington street
..........Edward, brewer, 41, Brunswick road
..........Edward, victualler, 70, Marybone
..........Elizabeth, 33, St. James' place
..........Elizabeth, 19, Great George square
..........George, upholsterer, 15, Lime street
..........George, brazier and tinman, 104, St. James' street
..........Holland, gentleman, 9, Upper Parliament street
..........James, tanner, 29, Old Haymarket
..........James Otley, solicitor, 9, Grenville street
..........James, miller, 79, Brownlow hill
..........Jane, 8, Ellenborough street
..........John, carpenter, 9, Roscoe street
..........John, timber mrcht. 21, Hope st; yard, 39, Bridgewater st
..........John, victualler, 36, Crosbie street
..........John, merchant, Hight street, Toxteth park
....................office, 19, Water street
..........John, jun. Steam Packet agent, office, 19, Water street
..........John, victualler, 71, Crosshall street
..........and Macdonald, woollen drapers, 27, Pool lane
..........Richard, spirit vaults, 29, Standish street
..........Thomas, miller, 69, Rose place ; mill, 10, Naylor street
..........Thomas, master mariner, 117, Portland street
..........Thomas, master mariner, 9, College lane
..........Thomas, master mariner, 52, St. James' place
..........Thomas Wright, merchant, 19, Great George square
....................office, 23, Brunswick street
..........William, chemist and druggist, 5, Scotland place
..........William, draper, 27, Pool lane
Watt John, gentleman, 30, Great Nelson street East
..........Thomas, silk, &c. dyer, 16, Copperas hill
Wattleworth Charles, sailmaker, 36, Duncan street
Watts James, pawnbroker, 17, Upper Parliament street
....................shop, 40, Paradise street
Waugh Barnabus, bootmaker, 26, Prescot street
..........and Son, bootmakers, 87, Lord street
..........Joseph, wholesale tea & coffee dealer, 5, Daulby street
.................... warehouse, 4, Temple court
..........Thomas, bootmaker, 85, Lord street
Weale William, tinman, 11, Nash grove
Weatherell Robert, gentleman, 2, Vernon place, Edgehill
Weatherhill Thomas, M. D. 13, New Scotland road
Weatherill Robert, linen draper, &c. 86, Byrom street
Weatherhilt John, watchmaker, 5, Pinnington street
..........John Grace, watchmaker, Boardman pl. Horatio st
..........Samuel, watchmaker, 73, highfield street
Weaver Daniel Atkinson, grocer, 34, Devon st ; shop, 71, Dale st
Webb Alfred, fringe manufacturer, 62, Russel street
....................shop, 34, Church street
..........Alice, shopkeeper, 42, Cheapside
..........Elizabeth, 11, Bent street
..........George, joiner, 1, Grosvenor street ; shop, 20, Charles street
..........John, gentleman, 1, North view, Mount vernon
..........Joseph, provision dealer, 25, Peter street
..........and Mehrtens, sugar boilers, 17, Oldhall street
..........Peter, grocer and flour dealer, 179, Vauxhall road
..........William, sugar boiler, Rupert cottage, Everton
Webster Ann, teacher, 40, Baptist street
..........Brothers, earthenware manufacturers, 13, Ansdell street
..........Catherine, butcher, 8, St. James' street
..........Edward, victualler, 64, Circus street
..........Edward, bricklayer, 3, St. James' road
..........Elizabeth, boarding house, 64, Copperas hill
..........and Forshaw, brass founders, 43, King street
..........George, salt and general agent, Seacombe, Cheshire
....................office, 43, School lane
..........George, chemist and druggist, 57, Harrington street
..........Henry, wheelwright, Broad green
..........James, bread baker, 1, Gloucester street, Edge hill
..........James, veterinary surgeon, 44, Virgil street
....................surgery, 25, Lime street
..........James, butcher, Knotty ash
..........Jane, 34, Bridport street
..........John, tailor, 4, Charles street
..........John, cotton dealer, 23, Union street
....................office, 25, Lancelots hey
..........John, victualler, 77, Dale street
..........Joseph, rope maker and ship chandler, 17, King st. Soho
..........Joseph, joiner, 24, Limekiln lane
..........Margaret, dressmaker, 17, Russel street
..........Mary, victualler, 24, livery stables, 25, Lime street
..........Peter, watchmaker, 15, Gildart street
..........Richard, victualler, Gateacre
..........Richard, victualler, Much Woolton
..........Samuel, sailmaker, 21, Moorfields
..........Thomas, butcher, 16, Devon street
..............................shops, 17 and 18, St. John's market
..........Thomas, Rimrose hotel, Linacre marsh
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 78, Pitt street
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 21, School lane
..........Thomas, brassfounder, Grove house, Wavertree
..........Thomas, surgeon, 17, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Thomas, surgeon, Wellington place, Toxteth park
..........Thomas, tailor, 29, Highfield street
..........Timothy, butcher, 2, Dexter street
Webster William, master pilot, 10, Grafton street
..........William, warehouseman, 10, Bispham street
Wedgewood Aaron, grocer, 18, Rose place
....................shop, 35, Old Haymarket
..........Robert, grocer and tea dealer, 18, Ranelagh street
..........William, officer in excise, 70, Eldon place
Wedgwood Elizabeth, 75, Norfolk street
Weetman James, classical teacher, 11, Phythian street
Weems Elizabeth, baker, 36, Cable street
Weidner Frederick, gentleman, 35, Bispham street
WEIGHING MACHINES, New & Old Haymarket, St. James'
....................place, New Scotland road, Manchester bay, Canal, Waterloo
....................road, Lime street, Love lane, Vauxhall road, Blundell street,
..........Queen Anne street South, and Phillips street
Weirs Andrew, spirit dealer, 11, Darwen street
Weiss W. D. G. music seller, 7, North view, Mount vernon
Weistell Alice, 19, Christian street
Welch Edward, tailor, 32, Strand street
..........Ellen, 13, Bond street
..........Ellen, victualler, 16, Liver street
..........and Hudson, merchants, Wellington buildings, Pool lane
..........John, merchant, 8, Duke street, Edge hill
..........Stephen, grocer and flour dealer, 9, Garden street
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 4, Eccles street
Weld William, joiner, 2, Upper Bolton street, Edge hill
Weldon Thomas, book keeper, 44, Eldon place
Wellington Elizabeth, 28, Ben Jonson street
WELLINGTON ROOMS, 57, Mount pleasant-
Wells Daniel, officer in customs, 14, Anderson street
..........Elizabeth, 7, Oldham street
..........James, flour dealer, 29, Thomas street
..........John, liquor dealer, 18, Naylor street
..........Mary, 7, Grosvenor street
..........Mrs. Smithdown lane
..........Thomas, shipwright, 18, Hurst street
Welsby James, gardener, Bootle road, Kirkdale
WELSH CHARITY SCHOOL, 50, Russel street
Welsh Harriet, 53, Rodney street
..........John, coppersmith, 3, Maryland street
Wesley Jonathan, tailor, 17, Wood street
Welstood William, merchant, 22, Finch street
Wensley John, agent, 38, Sparling street; office, S.side Duke's dk
WEST DERBY TAX OFFICE, Lowhill
WEST DERBY WORKHOUSE, Low hill
West Jacob, slop seller, 14, Prices street
Westly Sarah, teacher, 18, Bedford street, Harrington
Westell Jonathan, cart owner, Spring place, Springfield street
Westgarth John, flour dealer, 9, Christian street
Westhead James, spirit dealer, 203, Vauxhall road
..........John, provision dealer, 48, Vernon street
..........Richard, victualler, Litherland
..........Sarah, 8, Gay street
Westmore Robert, brazier, 29, Hatton garden
Westmorland John, book keeper, 49, Renshaw street
Weston Alice, 3, Chesnut street
..........Edward, flour dealer, 16, Crosshall street
..........Edward, flour dealer, 33, Ormond street
..........Edward, flour dealer, 7, Bevington bush road
Westray Thomas, hair dresser, 87, Copperas hill
Wetherherd Frances, 19, King street, Soho
Weymouth William, master mariner, 57, Harrington st. Har
Walley George, coach proprietor, &c. 3, Williamson street
Whalley and Bretherton, coachmakers, 20, Lime street
..........Charles, ironmonger, 70, Paradise street
..........Henry, seedsman, 2, Castle ditch, and 35, St. John's mkt
..........James, flag yard, 86, Leeds street
..........James, flour dealer, 1, Childwall street
....................warehouse, 143, London road
..........John, Joseph, and Henry, seedsmen, 2, Castle ditch
....................nursery, St. Domingo lane, Everton
..........John, stone mason, 3, Jubilee street
..........Lydia, sausage maker, 7, Jones street
..........Mary, 18, Fleet-street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 28, Vernon street
..........William, coachmaker, 19, Lime street
Wharmby Mary, milliner, 7, Craven street
Wharrie, Joseph, spirit dealer, 1, Upper Pitt street
....................vaults, 30, north side Old dock
Wharton Henry, tailor, 12, Gladstone street
..........James, corn broker, 11, Silver street
..........Joseph, corn broker, 109, London road; office, 9, Goree
..........William, lieutenant IL N. 4.5, Copperas hill
Whatton Jane, victualler, 13, Bath street
Wheatley Charles, clothes dealer, 44, Crosshall street
..........George, watch case maker, 184, Vauxhall road
Wheaton John, fishmonger, 12, Basnett street
....................shop, 40, St. John's market
Whedby Ann, provision dealer, 7, Copprras hill
Wheeler Henry, gentleman, 44, Duke street
..........Henry, jun. oilman, 3, Duke street, Edge hill
....................shop, 1, Castle street
Whidborne Thomas, master mariner, 39, Rupert street
Whidby Ann, provision dealer, 7, Copperas hill
Whinfield Ann, Toxteth park
Whinnerah Thomas, accountant, 14, Fenwick street
....................office, 33, Union street
..........Thomas, tea and coffee dealer, 52, Gloucester street
Whitaker George, earthenware dealer, 7.5, Richmond row
..........Henry, broker, 33, St. Anne street
..........Sarah, 2, Stafford street
..........Thomas, victualler, 103 and 104, Mount pleasant
Whitby Ellen, 3, Marybone
..........John, victualler, 27, Gilbert street
..........Robert, brewer, 14, Norman street
..........Samuel, upholsterer, 10, Thurlow street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 7, Burlington street
..........Thomas, gentleman, Sea view
..........William, cooper, 25, Redmund place
Whitby William, book keeper; 4, St. Vincent street East
White Alice, 15, Mason street, Edge hill
..........Ann, teacher, 13, Clarence street
..........Ellen, 11, Combermere street
..........Frances, 1, Pilgrim place, Pilgrim street
..........George, master mariner, 9. Great Howard street
..........Hugh, boot and shoemaker, 35, Copperas hill
..........James, master mariner, 24, Grafton street
..........James, tailor, 38, Atherton street
..........John, slater and plasterer, 6, Tarleton street
..........John, clothes dealer, 38, Park lane
..........John, miller, 55, Eldon place
..........Matthew, victualler, 7, Dickinson street
..........Peter, master mariner, 55, Stanhope street
..........Sarah, 11, Crabtree lane
..........Sarah, teacher, Nile street
..........Stephen, miller; 9, Crabtree lane
..........Thomas, cooper, 44, Stanhope st ; cooperage, 28, Hurst st
..........Thomas, engineer, 2, Rice street
..........Thomas, victualler, 13, Old Haymarket
..........Thomas, merchant, 23, Brownlow street
..........Rev, William, 37, Russel street
..........William and Son, tailors, 18, Cable street
..........William, master Prince's Dock Basin, Rainford ct. Ray st
..........William, linen draper, 29, Pleasant street
....................shop, 37, Ranelagh street
Whitehead Abigail and Ellen, victuallers, 27, Scotland place
..........and Bonny, tailors and drapers, 55, Castle street
..........Edmund and Son, marble masons, 10, Wilde street
..........James, warehouseman, 5, Thurlow street
..........James, cowkeeper, 1, Cunliffe street
..........James, book keeper, 38, Regent street
..........James, book keeper, 18, Parliament street
..........John, tailor and draper, 9, Clarence street
..........John, cattle dealer, 4, Blake street
..........Joseph & Thos. joiners & cabinet makers, 2, Cheapside
..........Mary & Margaret, milliners, 50, London road
..........Peter, officer in customs, 5, Wellington street North
..........Richard, gentleman, 23, Burlington street
..........Richard, shopkeeper, 7, Cheapside
..........Roger, attorney, 9, Gloucester street
....................office, 1, Brunswick street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 114, Park lane
..........Thomas, marble mason, 10, Wilde street
..........William, shipbroker, 54, Devon street
Whitehouse John and Son, carriers, Duke's dock
..........William, broker & Fire Office agent, 124, Duke street
....................office, 12, Exchange buildings
..........William, jun. broker, 124, Duke street
....................office, 2, Exchange street West
Whiteside Alice, victualler, 12, Brownlow hill
..........Ann, 2, Grosvenor street
..........Frances, 36, Christian street
..........James, shopkeeper, Walton breck
Whiteside Jane, straw bonnet maker, 2, Grafton st. Harrington
Whitfield Enoch, sailmaker and shopkeeper, 12, Law ton street
..........George, portrait painter, 96, Brownlow hill
..........James, cart owner, 10, Parr street
..........John, hosier, 66, Marybone
..........John, blacksmith, Gladstone place, Upper Pitt street
..........Margaret, hosier, 13, Byron' street
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 49, Cable street
..........William, plumber and glazier, 67, Peter street
Whitford Mary, victualler, 14, Ranelagh street
Whitham William, painter and glazier, 2, Head street
..........William, hosier, 2.5, Vauxhall road
..........William, grocer and tobacconist, 4, Salthouse lane
Whitley James, victualler, 26, Rupert street
..........and Hoskins, attorneys, 18, Exchange street East
..........John, jun. attorney, 44, St. Anne street
..........John, attorney, 7, Virgil street; office, 15, Leigh street
..........John, paver, 19, Copperas hill
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 23, Copperas hill
..........Thomas, surgeon, 55, Dale street
Whitlow Ann, brewery, 15, Fleet street
..........John, blacksmith, Knotty Ash
..........Mary, 12, Parr street
..........Thomas, brewer, 14, Sidney place, Edge hill
Whitnall Peter M. teacher, 117, Mill street
....................academy, 25, Nelson street
Whitney Daniel, victualler, 30, Highfield street
..........Jane, 13, White street
Whittaker Henry, perfumer, 57, Ranelagh street
..........Henry, boot and shoemaker, 44, Peter street
..........Israel, book keeper, 25, Upper Mann street
..........John, book keeper, 13, Roscoe lane
..........John, victualler, 4," Roscoe lane
..........Samuel, shopkeeper, 9, Banastre street
..........William, victualler, 19, Sweeting street
..........William, victualler, 25, School lane
Whittall Sarah, 20, Finch street
Whittam Esther, 26, Marybone
..........Jane, shopkeeper, 6, Suffolk street
Whitter John, cart owner, 95, Copperas hill
Whittingham & Cattrall, cabinet makers, 2, Marble street
..........Dawson & Hodgson, provision merchts. 11, King st
..........John, corn and provision merchant, 5, Clarence st
..........Joseph, coal dealer, yard, 2, Feather street
..........Mary, 12, Bartlam street
..........Samuel commission broker, 42, King street
..........Sarah, 50, Upper Pitt street
..........Thomas cabinet maker, 5, Clayton street
..........Thomas, printer, 14, Temple lane
..........Thomas, jun. engraver, office, Swift ct. Castle st
Whittington Edward, joiner, 14, Silver street
..........George, joiner and victualler, 2, Blake street
..........William, bellows maker, 4, Warren, street
Whittle Ann, Victualler, 234, Vauxhall road
Whittle Ann, provision dealer, 139, Dale street
..........Elizabeth, 41, Devon street
..........Frances; 59, Gloucester street
..........George, victualler, 103, Tithebarn street
..........James, shipwright, 29, Ray street
..........John, gentleman, Castle street, Kirkdale
..........John, gentleman, 7, Back Colquitt street
..........John, book keeper, 22, Duncan street East
..........Peter, broker, 128, London road
..........Robert, shipsmith, 3, Mary Anne street, Everton
..........and Co. shipsmiths, 8, Charlotte street
..........Thomas, flour dealer, 127, London road
..........Thomas, victualler, Knotty Ash, West Derby
..........William, wheelwright, 22, Bedford street, Harrington.
Whitwell John,-gentleman, Bell vale, Little Woolton
Wiatt Mary, I, Roscommon street
Wibberley John, spirit dealer, 3, Scotland road
Wickham Matthew, joiner, 29, Wood street
Widdow Edward, provision dealer & grocer, 8, Hanley street
Widdows Richard, tax collector, 7, Hawke street
Widdowes Sarah, teacher, 13, Trowbridge street
Widdowson John, watch case maker, 17, Edmund street
..........Richard, wheelwright, Knotty Ash, West Derby
..........Thomas, joiner, 8, Edgar street
..........Thomas, joiner, 6, Rose street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 1, Myers street, Edge hill
WIGAN PACKET OFFICE, Canal basin
Wiggans John, victualler, 90, Sparling street
..........Matthew, officer in customs, 56, Oldhall street
Wiggin Henry, pilot, 63, Fontenoy street
Wiggins Henry, officer in customs, 36, Marybone
..........Thurston, bricklayer and shopkeeper, 30, Thurlow street
Wigley John, tailor and draper, 4, Williamson square
Wignall Catherine, 59, Brownlow hill
..........Ellen, 6, Blake street
..........Ellis, turpentine distiller, 32, Burlington street
....................distillery, 66, Carruthers street
..........John, officer in customs, Wavertree
..........Richard, joiner, 2, Bartlam street
..........Thomas, cooper, Tew brook, West Derby
....................cooperage, 29, King street
Wilcock Ann, 31, Hunter street
..........Daniel, sailmaker, 12, Sidney street
..........Daniel, ship chandler, 1, Campbell street, Duke's dock
..........Hannah, dealer in marine stores, 22, Addison street
..........Henry, shoemaker, Broker's alley
..........Henry, bricklayer, 3, St. John's village
..........James, shoemaker, 2, Circus street
..........James, painter and glazier, 4, Duncan street East
..........James, shoemaker, 2, Rose gardens, Rose place
..........James, shoemaker, 2, Tithebarn street
..........Mary, 1, Rose gardens, Rose place
..........Mary, victualler, 1, Norfolk street
..........Robert, gardener, Castle street, Kirkdale
Wilcock William, miller, 86, New Scotland road
Wilcockson Henry, watchmaker, 89, Copperas hill
..........Nancy, grocer, 11, Eldon street
Wild Charles, accountant, Linacre marsh ; office, 16, Hanover st
..........Joseph, broker, 13, Northumberland street
..........John, carver and gilder, 12, Ranelagh street
..........Louisa, grocer, 31, St. James' place
..........Richard, tailor, 31, Copperas hill
..........Samuel B. merchant, SI.. George's p1. 16, Netherfield road N.
..........William and Samuel and Sneyd, merchants, 70, Castle street
..........William, tinman and brazier, 84, Sparling street
Wilde George, victualler, 1, American court, Lower Sparling st
..........John, captain 2d Lancashire, 57, Russel street
..........John, pilot, Bevington street
..........William, cutler, 6, Devon street ; shop, 1, Post Office pl
WILDERSPOOL ALE & BEER BREWERY, 17, Vauxhall road
Wilding Joseph, master mariner, 47, Gore street. Harrington
..........Robert, smallware dealer, 36, Scotland road
..........Thomas, cooper, 33, Park lane
Wildridge William, boarding house, 5, Cornwallis street
Wildsmith Benjamin, book keeper, Bootle lane, Kirkdale
Wiley James, victualler, 27, Wapping
Wilkes John, nail manufacturer, 61, Sparling street
Wilkie David, staymaker, 11, Richmond row
Wilkins Miss, dressmaker, 13, Jackson street, Harrington
Wilkinson Agnes, 1, Peover street
..........Ambrose, book keeper, 25, Duncan street East
..........Ann, Walton
..........Anthony, cooper, 16, Greek street
..........and Cartmel, woollen drapers, 8, Pool lane
..........Edmund, notary public, 62, Wood street
..........Ellen, 51, Duke street
..........George, wine and brandy merchant, 22, Norton street
..........George, ship broker, 5, Queen Anne street
....................office, 43, School lane
..........Henry, hatter, 24, Leeds street
..........Henry, corn merchant, 1, Moore place
....................office, 26, Moor street
..........James, poulterer, 21, Rigby st ; shop, 85, St. John's mkt
..........Jane, 68, Pitt street
..........John, shopkeeper, 17, Clare street
..........John, joiner, 11, Bolton street, Edge hill
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 69, Greenland street
..........John, boatbuilder, 19, Upper Mann street
....................yard, 47, Norfolk street
..........John, officer in customs, 50, Highfield street
..........John, provision dealer, 49, Ormond street
....................shop, 75, Oldhall street
..........John, ironmonger, 1, Whitechapel
..........Joshua, victualler, 61, Johnson street
..........Lawrence, cabinet maker, 18, Peter lane
..........Mary, victualler, 34, Upper Milk street
..........Mary, butcher, 12, Cumberland street
..........Peter, boiler maker, 5, Back Jackson street
Wilkinson and Reynolds, grocers 23, Bevington bush
..........Richard, gentleman, 25, Gloucester place, Lowhill
..........Richard, surgeon", 13, Lime street
..........Robert, officer in customs, 14, Grosvenor street
..........Thomas, provision and flour dealer, 10, Crump street
..........William, victualler and coal dealer, 6, coal yard, 1, south
....................end Dry dock
..........William, victualler, 14, Liver street
..........William, clerk of St. George's church, 25 St. Paul's sq
Wilkins Elizabeth, boarding house, 24, Great Nelson street
Wilks Charles, locksmith, 2, Surrey street
..........John, blacksmith, 77, Sparling street
Willacy James, flour dealer, 7, Berry street, and 83, Park lane
..........John, cooper and victualler, 18, Gloucester street
Willan Edward, circulating library and reading room, 27, Bold st
..........Edward, jun. bookseller and stationer, 75, Bold street
..........Robert, gentleman, 1, Queen street, Edge hill
Willatt William, butcher, 35, Scotland road
Willett Catherine, boarding house, 13, Sawney Pope street
..........Samuel, hairdresser, 3, Harrington street
Williams Abednego, coachmaker, 44, Shaws brow
..........Ann, straw bonnet maker, 85, Copperas hill
..........Ann, household broker, 13, Stanley street
..........Ann, boarding house, 2, George street
..........Ann, 13, Sidney place, Edge hill
..........Ann, hoarding house, 10, Chorley street
..........Benjamin, joiner and shopkeeper, 1, Roscoe lane
..........Benjamin, tailor, 17, Pall mall
..........Catherine, 13, Gilbert street
..........Catherine, shopkeeper, 25, Leigh street
..........Charles, boot and shoemaker, 59, Lord street
..........Charles, barrister, 16, St. Vincent street, St. James'
..........Charles, book keeper, 17, Crooked lane
..........and Creer, joiners, 40, Marybone
..........David, M. D. 22, Islington
..........David, victualler, 15, Ansdell street
..........David, boarding house, 7, South Hunter street
..........David, tailor, 14, Cotter street
..........David, warehouseman, 10, Johnson street
..........Rev. David, 8, Greek street
..........Edward, flour and provision dealer, 59, Marybone
..........Edward, plumber, 6, Great Orford street
..........Edward, porter dealer, 4, Charlotte place, Salthouse dk
..........Edward, shoe warehouse, 2, Edmund street
..........Edward, shopkeeper, 221, Vauxhall road.........._
..........Edward, plumber and glazier, 27, Great Charlotte street
..........Eleazar, boot and shoemaker, 39, Watkinson street
..........Elias, ship broker, Murray court, Lancelots hey
..........Elizabeth, 42, St. James' place
..........Elizabeth, straw bat manufacturer, 1, Bedford st. Har
..........Elizabeth, 39, Finch street
..........Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 38, Vauxhall road
..........Elizabeth, cowkeeper, 33, Lawrence street
..........Ellen, 62, Frederick street, St. James'
Williams Ellen, butter and cheese dealer, Carpenter's row
..........shop, 78, St. John's market
..........Erasmus, joiner, 8, Great Richmond street
..........Evan, warehouseman, 16, Wilde street
..........Evan, victualler and coach proprietor, 88, Gerard street
....................stables, 3, Dawson place
..........Evan, slater and plasterer, 18, Bevington hill
..........George, Esq. Little Woolton
..........George, joiner, 41, Virgil street ; shop, 1, Nash grove
..........George, victualler, Bootle
..........George, shopkeeper, 25, George street
..........and Gillow, painters, shop, 59, Great Crosshall street
..........Grenfell and Co. copper merchants, 14, Cornhill
..........Griffith, joiner and victualler, 10, Robert street North
..........Griffith, rigger, 1, Brown street
..........Griffith, shopkeeper, 116, Brownlow hilt
..........Griffith, book keeper, 9, White Mill street
..........David, M. D. 22, Islington
..........G. B. master mariner, 10, Regent street
..........Hannah, teacher, 84, Pitt street
..........Hezekiah, victualler, 64, Tithebarn street
..........Henry, baker, 7, Liver street
..........Henry, victualler, 27, North street
..........Hugh, tailor, 47, Circus street
..........Hugh, block maker, 44, Waterloo road
..........Hugh Lloyd, royal navy, Seacombe, Cheshire
..........Hugh, victualler, 26, Preston street
..........Hugh, victualler, Woodside, Cheshire
..........Hugh, master pilot, 8, St. Paul's square
..........Hugh, pilot, 5, Maiden's green, Highfield street
..........Hugh, watch case finisher, 8, Comus street
..........Isaac, hair dresser, 21, Garden street
..........Isabella, boarding house, 123, Portland street
..........James, officer in customs, 2, Dwerryhouse street
..........James, shopkeeper, 5, Cockspur street
..........Jane, 14, Warwick street
..........Jane, 15, Benson street
..........Jane, coal dealer, yard, 48, Lionel street
..........Janet, 71, Seel street
..........John, boot and shoemaker, 29; Duncan street East
..........John, attorney, 11, Nelson street, St. James'
....................office, 16, Union court, Castle street
..........John; law stationer, 17, Clarence street
....................office, 13, Temple court
..........John, hook keeper, 12, Warren street
..........John, book keeper, 47, Bridgewater street
..........John, master mariner, 3, Mill street
..........John, master mariner, 28, Duncan street, St. James'
..........John, joiner, 13, Virgil street
..........John, timber merchant and victualler, 6, Gt. Crosshall st
....................yard, 86, Great Crosshall street
..........John, gentleman, 20, Harford street
..........John, slater and plasterer, 27, Shaws brow
..........John, butcher, 7, Peter street; shop, St. John's market
Williams John, joiner, 20, Bevington bush
....................yard, 12, Wellington street North
..........John, victualler, 36, Prince William street
..........John, hair dresser, 118, Mill street
..........John and Co. woollen drapers, 5, Lord street
..........John, gardener, 150, New Scotland road
..........John, bricklayer, 33, Vauxhall road
..........John, captain of watch, 3, Weale street
..........John, bricklayer-and victualler, Williams et. Lawton st
..........John, officer in customs, 37, Cropper street
..........John, millwright, Bartholomew place, Roscoe street
..........John, shipwright, 10, Gibraltar row
..........John, oflicer in customs, 17, Maidens green
..........John, joiner, 14, Collingwood street
..........John, book keeper, 3, Horatio street
..........John, lath cleaver, 2, Great Richmond street
..........John, shoemaker, Lawton street, Windsor
..........John, overlooker, North shore
..........John, master porter, 46, Circus street
..........John, broker, 14, Head street
..........John, officer in customs, 4, Knight street
..........John, officer in customs, 20, Gradwell street
..........John, blacksmith, 4, Chisenhale street
..........John, boot and shoe maker, 1, Brunswick road
..........John, gardener, Childwall
..........John, book keeper, 44, Limekiln lane
..........John, brewer, 17, Vernon street
..........John, pilot, Ryleys garden
..........Joseph, pilot, Ryleys garden
..........Lewis, victualler, 15, Bird street
..........and Lewis, joiners, 76, Banastre street
..........Margaret, victualler, 141, Dale street
..........Margaret, boarding house, 24, George street
..........Margery, butcher, 9, Cockspur street
....................shop, 13, St. John's market
..........Martha, victualler, 26, Bath street
..........Martha, victualler, 46, Wood street
..........Mary, 62, Norfolk street
..........Mary, 29, Pellew street
..........Mary, victualler, 15, Denison street
..........Mary, shopkeeper, 35, Shaws brow
..........Mary, cooper, 1, Leigh street
..........Matthew, book keeper, 5, Harford street
..........Owen, coal agent, officer, 5, Canal basin
..........Owen, joiner and household broker, 26, Stanley street
..........Owen, timber dealer, yard, 232, Vauxhall road
..........Owen, provision dealer, 24, Highfield street
..........Owen, tailor, 54, Cable street
..........Philip Callon, flour dealer, 82, St. James' street
....................warehouse, 3, Pitt street
..........Philip, butcher, 46, Plumbe street
..........Rees, painter, 7, Garners court, Rathbone street
..........Rice, boarding house, 39, Gerard street
..........Richard, joiner, 22, Clare st ; shop, 19, Trowbridge st
Williams Richard, turner, 14, Webster street, Fontenoy street
..........Richard, master pilot, 11, Leeds street
..........Richard, victualler, 39, Wapping
..........Richard, tailor, 24, Bath street
..........Richard, gardener, 18, Hart street
..........Richard, joiner, 22, Upper Milk street
..........Richard, shoemaker, 27, Circus street
..........Robert, merchant, 12, Norton street
..........Robert, victualler, 29, Barter street
..........Robert, hair dresser, 100, London road
..........Robert, shop keeper, 78, Brownlow hill
..........Robert, tailor, 37, Mary bone
..........Robert, comb manufacturer, 22, Sir Thomas' buildings
....................shop, 39, Naylor street
..........Robert, flax dresser, 6, Old ropery -
..........Robert, pilot, 17, Ryleys gardens
..........Robert, shoemaker, 27, Circus street
..........Robert, 'warehouseman, 30, Regent street
..........Robert, tidewaiter, 5, Brooks street
..........Robert, master pilot, 25, Fazakerley street
..........Robert, officer in customs, 30, Key street
..........Robert, baker, 55, Park lane
..........Robert and Robert, bakers, 8, Wavertree road
..........Robert, haberdasher, 18, Old Haymarket
..........Rowland, officer in customs, 19, Eldon place
..........Samuel, joiner, shop, 8, Hood street
..........Samuel, boot and shoemaker, 40, Edmund street
..........Samuel, silk dyer, 25, Pitt street
..........Sarah, 18, Mount pleasant
..........Sarah, victualler, 5, Robert street North
..........Sarah, fishmonger, 17, Lime street
....................shop, 42, St. John's market
..........Sarah, 19, Upper Pitt street
..........and Smith, boat builders, 63, south side Old dock
..........Thomas, blacksmith, 13, Forrest street
..........Thomas, cowkeeper, 18, Bell street, Harrington
..........Thomas, block and pump maker, 2, Waterloo road
..........Thomas, hair dresser, 28, Ray street
..........Thomas, painter, Loyal court, Knight street
..........Thomas, brush maker, 28, Scotland road
..........Thomas, shopkeeper, 52, Gascoyne street
..........Thomas, cooper, 4, Brown street
..........Thomas, cooper-, 17, Hanley street
..........Thomas, bide merchant, 6, Pembroke place
....................office, 44, Tithebarn street
..........Thomas, block maker, 2, Forrest street
....................shop, north end Prince's dock
..........Thomas, book keeper, 30, Bridport street
..........Thomas, whitesmith, 19, Upper Frederick street
..........Thomas, victualler, 1, Comus street
..........Thomas, victualler, 63, Sparling street
..........Watkin, attorney, 13, Peter lane
..........Watkin, pilot, 10, Sparling street
..........William, gentleman, 9, Brooks street
Williams William, spirit merchant, vaults, 11, Houghton street
..........William, book keeper, 18, Jackson street
..........William, bricklayer, 3, Aigburth street
..........William, Iinen draper, 35, Byrom street
..........William, joiner, 33, Sweeting street
..........William, boarding house, Linacre
..........William, cooper, 1, Rainford square
..........William, master mariner, 62, Jordan street
..........William, shoemaker, 75, Marybone
..........William, pawnbroker, 15, Pownall square
..........William, broker, 4, Washington street
..........William, victualler, 30, Brick street
..........William, master mariner, 78, Crosbie street
..........William, victualler, 18, New quay
..........William, gardener, 13, Church street, Everton
..........William, joiner, 29, Gascoyne street
..........William, hair dresser, 63, Vernon street
..........William, officer in customs, 23, Queen street
..........William, tailor, 16, Bixteth street
..........William, joiner, 13, Collingwood street
..........William, gardener, 3, Back Jackson street
..........William, builder, 48, Seymour street
..........William, book keeper, 45, Frederick street, St. James'
..........William, teacher, 16, Bridport street
..........William, victualler, 9, Challoner street
..........William, mariner, 36, Milton street
..........William, pilot, 5, Eaton street
..........William, coal dealer, 31, Clement st ; yard, 74, Vauxhall rd
..........William, tailor, 173, Vauxhall road
..........William, printer, 7, Maguire street
..........William, distiller, 7, Burlington street
..........William, slater and plasterer, 57, Portland street
..........William, linen draper and hosier, 78, Whitechapel
..........William, hemp manufacturer, 19, Rathbone street
..........William, pilot, 21, Standish street
..........William, hair dresser, 31, Dale street
Williamson Allan, Royal Navy, 35, Bedford street, Harrington
..........Christopher, herald painter, 26, Seymour street
..........Daniel, artist, 123, Islington
..........Elizabeth, 81, Richmond row
..........George, painter, 2, Roscoe lane
..........George, hatter, 3, St. John's place
..........James, porter merchant, 31, Cleveland square
....................vaults, 37, East side Salthouse dock
..........John, joiner & household broker, 30, Standish street
..........John, victualler, 23, Key street
..........John, shoemaker, 11, Pinnington street
..........Joseph, gentleman, Williamson's bdgs. Smithdown la
..........Josiah, gentleman, 5, Vernon place, Edge hill
..........Richard, master mariner, 16, Bevington hill
..........Robert, Esq. Swedish, & Norwegian Consul, Spring-
....................field cottage, Knotty Ash ; office, 65, Hanover street
..........Samuel, bricklayer, 15, Tarleton street
..........Samuel, shipwright, 92, Upper Frederick street
Williamson, Webster and Co. ship chandlers, 57, Wapping
..........William Marsh, attorney, 5, Vernon place, Edge hill
....................office, 1, Brunswick street
..........William, dealer in smallware, 50, King street
..........William, provision merchant, 21, Erskine street
Willicott Susannah, boarding house, 11, Mersey street
..........Thomas, victualler, 17, Mersey street
Willink Daniel, Esq. merchant, and Consul for the Netherlands,
....................61, Rodney street ; office, 3, Goree piazzas
Willis Charles, engraver, 6, Trueman street
..........Daniel, merchant, 12, Rodney street
..........Edward, watchmaker, 9, Westmoreland place
..........John, merchant, 15, Rodney street
..........Latham and Gair, merchants, 5, Goree piazzas
..........Thomas, merchant, 15, Rodney street; office, 17, Goree
..........Thomas, joiner, Tessera place, Atkinson street
..........Thomas, hair dresser, 80, Vauxhall road
..........and Vaughan, brokers, 8, John street
Willman Thomas, mason, 53, Freemasons row
Willmer Edward, printer and stationer, 52, Hanover street
....................shop, 25, Lord street
Willmott Alexander, dancing academy, 9, Fairclough street
Wilson Ann, Hillside terrace, Everton
..........Ann, 181 Beau street
..........Arthur, cowkeeper, 8, Dryden street
..........Barton, coach maker, 26, Lime street
..........Catherine, hosier, &e. 7, Scotland road
..........Christopher, victualler, 9, Basnett street
..........Edward, gentleman, Tew Brook, West Derby
..........Edward, book keeper, 26, Regent street
..........Edward, victualler, 163, New Scotland road
..........Elizabeth, 13, Trafalgar place, Trafalgar street
..........Elizabeth, 9, Wood street
..........Elizabeth, confectioner, 26, Brownlow hill
..........Frederick William, clerk in customs, Kirkdale village
..........George, shipowner, 18, Bridgewater street
..........George, flour dealer, 121, New Scotland road
..........George, butcher, 122, London road
....................shop, 21, St. John's market
..........George, flour and provision dealer, 1, Lawrence street
..........George, mariner, 15, Bedford street, Harrington
..........George, shopkeeper, '29, Vauxhall road
..........Hardesty and Co. merchants, 22, Cook street
..........Henry, linen draper, &c. the Elms, West Derby
..........and Thomas, linen drapers and silk mercers, 114,
..........Duke street, and north side Old dk
..........Henry, blockmaker, 50, Upper Frederick street
..........Henry, shoemaker, 6, Grenville street
..........and Higgin, ladies? boarding school, 63, Rodney street
..........Hill, teacher, 1, Webster street, Everton
..........Isaac, gentleman, 8, Virgil street .
..........Jacob, skinner, 38, Naylor street
..........James, bricklayer, 4, Roberts street, Byrom street
..........James, plasterer, 48, Upper Frederick street
Wilson James, cowkeeper, 11, Head street
..........James, butcher & earthenware dealer, 1 & 3, Cleveland sq
..........James, millwright, 35, Knight st ; shop, 1, Mason street
..........James, victualler, 5, Dawson street
..........James Fairhurst, veterinary surgeon, 3, Basnett street
..........James, cowkeeper, 8, Vine street
..........James, flour dealer, 9, Kitchen street
..........James, mariner, Birkenhead
..........James, pilot, 52, Eldon place
..........James, oil miller, 41, Denison street
..........James, veterinary surgeon, 2, Oldhall street
..........James, brewery, 2, Lawrence street
..........John, merchant, 12, Great Nelson street North
..........John, master mariner, 1, Wolfe street
..........John, tailor & draper, 34, Mill st; shop, 69, Castle street
..........John, painter and glazier, 10, Upper Pitt street
..........and William, ditto, 11, Campbell st, Duke's dock
..........John, shipbuilder, 14, Pleasant Hill street
....................yard, 6, Queen Anne street South
..........John, guager in customs, 40, Gloucester street
..........John, officer in customs, 8, Trafford lane
..........John, provision dealer, 54, Greenland street
..........John, grocer and flour dealer, 45, Richmond row
..........John and George, flour dealers, 77, Byrom street
....................shop, St. John's market
..........John, joiner, 7, White street
..........John, upholsterer, 15, Clay ton square
..........John, cheesemonger, 1, James street
..........John, police oflicer, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........John, plasterer, 14, Gladstone street
..........John, druggist, 39, Mersey street
..........John, brewer, 19, Lydia Ann street
..........John, merchant, I, Rodney street
..........John, engineer, 11, Bartlam street
..........John, shipbroker, 118, St. James' street
..........John, major in the army, Toxteth park
..........John, master mariner, 3, Corfe buildings, Preesons row
..........John, flour dealer, 41, Bevington hill ; shop, 42, Marybone
..........John, watchmaker, 7, Audley street
..........Rev. John E. Childwall
..........Joseph, traveller, 28, Leeds street
..........Joseph, tallow chandler, 46, Tithebarn street
..........Margaret, 10, Russel street
..........Margaret, 17, Henry Edward street
..........Mary, 15, Devonshire place, Everton
..........Mary, 20, Daulby street
..........Matthew, joiner, 2, Mary Ann street
..........Newman, wood turner, 1, Bridgewater pl. Bridgewater st
..........Rachael, victualler, 20, Rainford's garden
..........Richard, tallow chandler, 4, Lionel st; shop, 71, Byrom st
..........Richard, tallow chandler, 53, Scotland road
..........Richard, clock and watch maker, 2, Bevington bill
..........Richard, cabinet maker, 69, London road
..........Richard, shopkeeper, 19, Ellenborough street
Wilson Robert, merchant, 9, Oldhall street
..........Robert, merchant, 3, Soho square
..........Robert, merchant, 4, Smithdown lane
..........Robert, cabinet maker and joiner, 31, Gerard street
..........Robert, farrier, 52, John street
..........Robert, tailor, 53, Park lane
..........Robert, victualler, 26, Park lane
..........Robert Hastie, book keeper, 15, Roscoe lane
..........Robert Worrall, gentleman, 38, Brownlow street
..........Samuel, joiner, 12, Bridgewater street
..........Sarah, pawnbroker, 10, Highfield street
..........Sarah, teacher, 17, William street, Dale street
..........Thomas, commission broker, 6, Northumberland street
..........Thomas, gentleman, 3, Soho street
..........Thomas, gentleman, Springwell house, Orrell
..........Thomas, attorney, 31, office, 29, Cornwallis street
..........Thomas, hardware merchant, 116, Islington
....................and Co. hardware merchants, 45, Pool lane
..........Thomas, linen draper, &c. 30,' Rodney street
..........Thomas butcher, 3, Head street
..........Thomas, baker, King street, Kirkdale
..........Thomas, agent, office, 3, Lower Castle street
..........Thomas, baker, 4, Pleasant street
..........Thomas, mariner, 10, Ben Jonson street
..........William, merchant, 3, Rupert lane, Everton
..........William, timber measurer & sworn broker, 31, Sparling st
....................and Co. timber merchants and sworn brokers, 34,
....................Jordan street
..........William, marine store dealer, 79, Blundell street
..........William, book keeper, 5, Great Newton street
..........William, shipbuilder, 2, Pleasant hill street
..........William, gentleman, Hill side, Everton
..........William, gentleman, 22, Pembroke place
..........William, gentleman, 24, Great Nelson street North
..........William, painter and glazier, 19, Cornwallis street
..........William, tailor, 109, Park lane
..........William, merchant, 32, Pembroke place
..........William, saddler, 75, Church street
..........William, butcher, 90, Mill street
..........William, boot and shoemaker, 59, Norfolk street
..........William, linen draper, Greenfield, West Derby
Winder Ellen, 9, Clarence street
..........Ellen, victualler, 14, Regent street
..........James, slater and plasterer, 11, College Iane
..........James, hoop maker, 1, -Vine street
....................shops, 30, King street, and I, Upper Pownall st
..........John, merchant, 18, Seymour street
....................office, 3, Wolstenholme square
..........and Walker, paper dealers, 31, King street
Windle Richard, gentleman, 14, St. Paul's square
Windsor James, surgeon, 27, Hunter street
Windus Ann, victualler, 16, Plumbe street
Wingate William, merchant, office, 19, Hanover street
Winn Matthew, joiner, 18, Highfield street
Winn John, butcher, 38, Warren street ; shop, 42, Pitt street
..........William, linen merchant and flax dresser, 7, Fox street
....................shop, 137, Dale street
Winrow Henry, twine spinner, Gardner court, Roscoe street
Winskell Thomas, carver and gilder, 24, Baptist street
Winstanley Ann, blacksmith, 18, Soho street
..........Ann, midwife, 6 Gascoyne street
..........Rev. Calvin, 12, Chester street ; academy, 80, Duke st
..........Dr. M. D. Wavertree
..........Henry, cowkeeper, 1, Hale street
..........James, wine merchant,, 120, Duke street
....................vaults, 21, Henry street
..........James, parish constable, 9, OIive street
..........James, hairdresser, 57, Shaws brow
..........John, miller, 19, Great Howard street
..........John, ironmonger, 2, Murray place, Nova Scotia
..........John, academy, 3, Rice street
..........Mary, boarding house, 61, Shaws brow
..........Robert, tobacconist, 240, -Vauxhall road
..........Samuel Hemingway, attorney, 120, Duke street
....................office, 7, Exchange street East
..........Samuel, watch case maker, 19, Baptist street
..........Thomas, appraiser & auctioneer, 20, Clayton square
..........and Son, appraisers and auctioneers, 64, Church st
..........Rev. William, 15, Stafford street
..........William, coal merchant, Edge lane
....................office, 52, Oldhall street
..........William, bootmaker, 11, Parker street
..........William, miller, Regent road
..........William, watchmaker, King court, Brooks street
Wint Elizabeth, boarding house, 37, Lancelots hey
Winter Samuel Pratt, gentleman, 18, Erskine street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 9, Peter lane
Winterbottom John, boot and shoemaker, 37, Trueman street
Wintersgill Thomas, landwaiter, Old Swan, West Derby
Winyates James, merchant, 1, Northumberland street
..........Joseph, mariner, 2, Back Chester street
Wire John, joiner, 32, Lawton street
Wise John, victualler, 42, Wapping
Wiseman Jane, teacher, 10, Gill street
Withers Christopher, chemist and druggist, 42, Great Crosshall st
....................33, Byrom street
..........George, master of Lloyd's rooms, Everton village
Witherspoon William, merchant, 3, Great Newton street
Withington Mary, 7, Great Homer street
..........and Myers, brokers, 84, Oldhall street
..........Thomas, gentleman, Culcheth, near Warrington
..........Thomas Scholes, broker, Derby road
Witter James, flour dealer, 44, Lime street
..........Margaret, dressmaker, 34, Great Nelson street
..........William, dealer in marine stores, 13, Clare street
..........William, book keeper, 34, Great Nelson street
Wolfe James, shoemaker, 7, Frederick street
Wolstenholme Alice. boarding house. 14. Williamson street
Wolstenholme Ellen, 14, Newington
..........William Lupton, cotton broker, 5, Mount vernon
....................office, Rumford buildgs. 2, Rumford street
Woobridge James, cabinet maker, 18, Edgar street
Wood Alfred, carriers agent, office, 5, Duke's dock
..........Ann, 4, Church alley
..........Archibald, officer in excise, 40, St. James street
..........Benjamin, mathematical instrument maker, 50, Wapping
..........Charles, book keeper, 9, M'Kee street
..........Edward, umbrella maker, 37, Banastre street
..........Ephraim, hatter, 6, Ward street
..........Frances, shopkeeper, 46, Pall mall
..........George, printer and stationer, 14, Upper Pitt street
....................shop, 13, Prices street
..........Hannah, haberdasher, 62, Byrom street
..........Henry, paper dealer, 6, Nash street
..........Henry, joiner, 8, Hackins bey
..........James, accountant, 12, Upper Parliament street
....................office, 76, Lord street
..........James, victualler, 41, King street
..........Jane, 1, Leander street
..........John Nelson, ship broker, 18, Nile st; office, 132, Park la
..........John, clock and watchmaker, 5, Church street
..........Joshua, book keeper, 29, Manesty lane
..........Maria, dressmaker, 20, Blake street
..........Mary, tea dealer, 53, Church street
..........Ottiwell ell, gentleman, Edge lane
..........and Redish, teachers, 38, Seymour street
..........Robert, leather cutter, 24, Whitechapel
..........Robert, cabinet maker, 38, Dunkenfield street
..........and Scaife, rope makers and ship chandlers, 61, Wapping
..........Thomas, book keeper, 8, Phillips street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 17, Sydney street
..........William, watchmaker, 28, Seymour street
..........William, tea dealer, 15, Elliot street
..........William, coal dealer, 2, Hodson street
..........William, victualler, 18, Hatton garden
..........William Hamilton, ship broker, 3, Chesterfield street
....................office, 3, Molyneux place
..........William, attorney, Edge hill ; office, 16, Castle street
..........Wilton, rope maker & ship chandler, 35, Renshaw street
Woodburne Jane, 16, Pellew street
Woodburn Mary, 30, Kent street
..........Stephen, hatter, 230, Vauxhall road
....................manufactory, 1, Marlborough street
..........Thos. boot & shoemaker, 11, Redmund place, Circus st
....................shop, 84, Paradise street
Woodcock and Haliburton, coal office, 5, Canal basin
..........John, victualler, 81, west end Old dock
Woodcroft Ann, boarding school, 22, Beau street
Woodend Jonathan Piell, shopkeeper, 49, Bispham street
Woodfine Elizabeth, victualler, 7, Greenland street
..........Mary, 106, London road
..........Richard, gentleman, 51, Gascoyne street
..........Sarah, 27, St. James' place
Wolstenholme Ellen, 14, Newington
..........William Lupton, cotton broker, 5, Mount vernon
....................office, Rumford buildgs. 2, Rumford street
Woobridge James, cabinet maker, 18, Edgar street
Wood Alfred, carriers agent, office, 5, Duke's dock
..........Ann, 4, Church alley
..........Archibald, officer in excise, 40, St. James street
..........Benjamin, mathematical instrument maker, 50, Wapping
..........Charles, book keeper, 9, M'Kee street
..........Edward, umbrella maker, 37, Banastre street
..........Ephraim, hatter, 6, Ward street
..........Frances, shopkeeper, 46, Pall mall
..........George, printer and stationer, 14, Upper Pitt street
....................shop, 13, Prices street
..........Hannah, haberdasher, 62, Byrom street
..........Henry, paper dealer, 6, Nash street
..........Henry, joiner, 8, Hackins bey
..........James, accountant, 12, Upper Parliament street
....................office, 76, Lord street
..........James, victualler, 41, King street
..........Jane, 1, Leander street
..........John Nelson, ship broker, 18, Nile st; office, 132, Park la
..........John, clock and watchmaker, 5, Church street
..........Joshua, book keeper, 29, Manesty lane
..........Maria, dressmaker, 20, Blake street
..........Mary, tea dealer, 53, Church street
..........Ottiwell ell, gentleman, Edge lane
..........and Redish, teachers, 38, Seymour street
..........Robert, leather cutter, 24, Whitechapel
..........Robert, cabinet maker, 38, Dunkenfield street
..........and Scaife, rope makers and ship chandlers, 61, Wapping
..........Thomas, book keeper, 8, Phillips street
..........Thomas, watchmaker, 17, Sydney street
..........William, watchmaker, 28, Seymour street
..........William, tea dealer, 15, Elliot street
..........William, coal dealer, 2, Hodson street
..........William, victualler, 18, Hatton garden
..........William Hamilton, ship broker, 3, Chesterfield street
....................office, 3, Molyneux place
..........William, attorney, Edge hill ; office, 16, Castle street
..........Wilton, rope maker & ship chandler, 35, Renshaw street
Woodburne Jane, 16, Pellew street
Woodburn Mary, 30, Kent street
..........Stephen, hatter, 230, Vauxhall road
....................manufactory, 1, Marlborough street
..........Thos. boot & shoemaker, 11, Redmund place, Circus st
....................shop, 84, Paradise street
Woodcock and Haliburton, coal office, 5, Canal basin
..........John, victualler, 81, west end Old dock
Woodcroft Ann, boarding school, 22, Beau street
Woodend Jonathan Piell, shopkeeper, 49, Bispham street
Woodfine Elizabeth, victualler, 7, Greenland street
..........Mary, 106, London road
..........Richard, gentleman, 51, Gascoyne street
..........Sarah, 27, St. James' place
Woodhouse Dorothy, boarding house, 38, Upper Pitt street
..........John, Sam. and Wm. wine merchants, 17, Henry st
..........Samuel, wine merchant, Everton
..........Thomas, master mariner, 19, Bevington hill
..........William, wine merchant, Toxteth park
Woodroof Elizabeth, 16, Chapel place, Moira street
..........John, import officer in excise, 6, White Mill street
Woods Ann, dressmaker, 6, St. Andrew street
..........Ann, teacher, Knotty Ash
..........Charles, painter, 20, Hatton garden
..........Elizabeth, victualler, 53, Hurst street
..........Henry, gentleman, 12, Portland place, Everton
..........Henry, victualler, 16, Pall mall
..........Henry, plumber and glazier, Elizabeth court, Vauxhall rd
..........Henry, marine store dealer, I, North street
..........James, land agent, Fazakerley
....................office, 14, Fenwick street
..........and Co. coal merchants, office, 55, Oldhall street
..........James, tanner, yard, &e. 64, Cheapside
..........James, victualler, Cabbage hall, Walton breck
..........James, victualler, 46, Fontenoy street
..........John, shoemaker, 77, Gerard street
..........John, locksmith and bellhanger, 117, Park lane
..........John, blacksmith, Bootle
..........Joseph, upholsterer and shopkeeper, 52, Hurst street
..........Lucy, 21, Beau street
..........Margaret, 11, Moira street
..........Mary, Merchants' coffee house, 1, George's dock gates N
..........Mary, boarding house, 76, Christian street
..........Mary and Ann, dressmakers, 44, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Mary and Jane, milliners, 29, Mount pleasant
..........Michael, plumber & glazier, 39, shop, 38, Highfield street
..........Nathaniel, victualler, 49, Jordan street
..........Peter, attorney, 2, Heathfield street ; office, 21, Lord street
..........Robert, blacksmith, Walton
..........Sarah, 10, Great George street
..........Susannah, tobacconist, 123, Tithebarn street
..........Susannah, painter, 8, Stanley street North
....................and Son, painters, 124, Tithebarn street
..........Thomas, joiner and victualler, 71, Sawney Pope street
..........Thomas Lloyd, plumber and glazier, 113? Burlington st
....................shop, 55, Shaws brow
..........Thomas, victualler, 6, Leigh street
..........Thomas, 23, Worfield street
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 68, Plumbe street
..........William, gentleman, 57, New Scotland road
..........William, plumber and glazier, 44, Air Thomas' buildings
..........William, joiner, 7, Gay street
..........William, plumber and glazier, Woods court, Cropper st
..........William, victualler, 12, Greenland street
..........William, joiner, 34, Barter street
Woodville Catherine, milliner, &c. 68, Bold street
..........Dorothy, 35, Clarence street
..........Isaac, tea dealer, 68, Bold street; shop, 2, Parker st
Woodward Abel, gardener, Edge lane
..........Alexander, wine merchant, 17, Great Nelson street N
..........and Son, ditto, vaults, 8, Fenwick street
..........Ann, boarding house, 32, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Augustine, gentleman, 22, King street, Soho
..........Charles, butcher, 44, Brownlow hill
..........Charles, coal dealer, yard, 27, Grafton street
..........George, draper, 22, Pleasant street
..........George, flour dealer, 3, Brownlow hill
..........Hugh, pilot, 42, St. Paul's square
..........Isaac, victualler, 64, New Scotland road
..........James, cooper and victualler, 19, Highfield street
..........James, cooper, 21, Union street
..........John, victualler, 52, London road
..........Joseph, painter, Eaton court, Knight street
..........Michael, cart owner, 18, Drury lane
..........Nathaniel, pilot, Tyrer court, Oldhall street
..........Peter, saddler, 11, Stanhope street
..........Richard, pawnbroker, 11, Jordan street
..........Richard, blockmaker, 3, Hurst street
..........Robert, corn merchant, Wavertree
..........& Thomas, ditto, 3, Irwell place, Nova Scotia
..........Samuel, flour dealer, 129, Dale street
..........Thomas, gentleman, Walton
..........Thomas, corn merchant, Sea view, Bootle
..........Thomas, commercial agent, 14, Great Nelson street
..........William Toy, mordant manufacturer, 7, Juvenal st
Woodyer Joseph, joiner and shopkeeper, 29, Springfield street
Woof Thomas, victualler, 83, west end Old dock
Woolfall James, cowkeeper, 21, Comus street
..........James, joiner, Kirkdale; shop, 42, Portland street
..........Mrs. 15, Harford street
..........Richard, book keeper, 2, Sidney street
..........Robert, butcher, 8, Circus street
..........Thomas, victualler, Walton
Woolfield John, jewellery warehouse, 26, Paradise street
Woolford William, warehouseman, 5, Shepherd ct. Finch place
Woollam Sarah, 40, Bevington bush
WOOLLEN HALL, 57, Richmond row
Woolnough Frederick, watch dial maker, 51., Addison street
....................shop, 19, Peter street
Woolsey George Morrison, merchant, 1, Birchfield, Islington
Woolwright John, silk mercer, 94, Bold street
Woosey Bezaliel, plasterer, 14, School lane
..........John, cowkeeper, 7, Bent street
Wordley James, goldsmith and jeweller, 96, Bold street
WORKHOUSE, the summit of Brownlow hill
Woosnem Ann, 5, Anson street
Wootton Charles, joiner and builder, Seacombe, Cheshire
....................yard, 85, Sparling street..........-
Worrall Charles Allen, printer, 10, St. Paul's square
..........Catherine, 28, Pitt street
..........George, victualler, 35, Park lane
..........John, merchant, 7, Westmoreland place
Worrall John, merchant, Knotty Ash, West Derby
....................office, 20, east side Salthouse dock
..........Jonathan, jun. flour dealer, 1, Upper Harrington street
..........Mary, teacher, 17, Harford street
..........Robert, flax dresser, 1, Brownbill court, Hunter street
..........and Roberts, blockmakers, 20, east side Salthouse dock
..........Robert, miller, Garston
..........and Taylor, printers, 4, Slater court, Castle street
..........William, merchant, 26, hose place
....................office, 4, Rumford street
..........William, teacher, 23, Gill street
..........William, police officer, 16, Sydney street
Worsey Thomas, oyster shop, 23, Houghton street
Worsley Thomas, gentleman, 14, Kent square
..........William, gentleman, 10, Stanley street North
Worswick William, blacking manufacturer, 42, Crosshall street
Worthington Agnes, flour dealer, 29, Tarleton street
..........Charles, surgeon, 22, Bold street
..........and Co. carriers, 4, Duke's dock
..........Elizabeth, fruiterer, 52, Lord street
..........Ellen, boarding house, 6, Grenville street
..........John, victualler, 2, Stringers alley, Water street
..........John, cart owner, 19, Grafton street
..........Matthew, book keeper, 1, Mile end
..........Matthew, copperplate printer, Worthington court,
..........Renshaw street
..........Peter, gentleman, Claremont grove, Kirkdale
..........Richard, baker, 18, Edmund street
..........Richard, cart owner, 1, Morris court, St. Paul's sq
..........Samuel, merchant, 30, Prescot street
....................and Sons, merchants, 1, Cornhill
..........Samuel jun. corn merchant, 2, Boundary place
..........Thomas, book keeper, 19, Horatio street
..........William, butcher, 22, Brownlow hill
..........William, bricklayer, 19, Grafton street
Wosley John, 7, Marquis street
Wotherspoon John, mariner, 7, Pleasant hill street
..........Matthew, merchant, 3, Clayton square
Wraith and Sisters, ladies' teachers, 9, Fox street
Wren Abram, flour dealer, 51, St. Andrew st; shop, 52, Copperas hl
..........Joseph, tea dealer, 5, Roe street
Wrenford William, clerk in excise, 5, Jubilee street
Wrenshall William, professor of music, 117, Islington
..........William, jun. professor of music, 117, Islington
Wright Ann, 12, Crabtree lane
..........Ann, boarding house, 17, Norfolk street
..........Brothers and Co. silk mercers, &. 85, Bold street
..........and Eardley, merchants, 13, east side Dry dock
..........Eliza, boarding house, 20, Mercer court, Redcross street
..........Elizabeth, 5, Horatio street
..........Francis Brown, printer, 10, Great Richmond street
....................office, 4, Swift court, Castle street
..........George, brewer, 12, Union st ; brewery, 35j Fazakerley st
..........George, size manufacturer, 140, New Scotland road
Wright Henry, farmer, Smithdown lane
..........James, locker in customs, 33, Circus street
..........James, gardener, 3, Portland place, Bennett street
..........James, painter, 7, Blundell street
..........Jane, 20, Strickland street
..........John, Esq. 16, Everton crescent
..........John Butler, stationer, 1, Horatio street
..........John, spring truss maker, 44, Church street
..........John, silk mercer, 1, Church alley ; shop, 73, Church st
..........John, watchmaker, 21, Pall mall
..........John, chemist and druggist, 33, Ranelagh street
..........John, jun. merchant, 17, Exchange buildings
..........John, gentleman, West Derby
..........John, shopkeeper, 9, Meadows street
..........John, teacher, 13, St. Vincent street
..........John, weigher in customs, 12, Trowbridge place
..........John, victualler, 10, Bolton street, Copperas hill
..........John, warehouseman, 52, Great Crosshall street
..........John, pilot, 67, Chisenhale street
..........Joseph, traveller, 26, Brownlow street
..........Joseph, gentleman, 7, Brownlow street
..........Mark, book keeper, 6, Conway place, Rose hill
..........Martha, 6, Webster street, Everton
..........Mary, 20, Lawrence street
..........Mary, boarding house, 99, Copperas hill
..........Mary, 13, Great Nelson street North
..........Peter, attorney, 7, Chatham place, Edge hill
..........Peter, shipwright and victualler, 4, Richmond row
..........Ralph, boarding house, Holt hill, Tranmere, Cheshire
..........Ralph, shipsmith, 52, Bispham street
..........Richard, schoolmaster, Kirkdale village
..........Richard, bookbinder and victualler, 16, north side Old dk
..........Robert, gentleman, Much Woolton
..........Samuel, joiner and cabinet maker, 17, Rose place
..........Samuel, victualler, 98, Mount pleasant
..........Sarah, teacher, 3, Back Lime street
..........Taylor and Co. merchants, 4, Goree piazzas
..........Thomas, gentleman, 122, Portland street
..........Thomas, master porter, 1, Rose hill
....................porterage, 18, Rumford street
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 32, Knight street
..........Thomas, provision dealer, 74, Oldhall street
..........Thomas, shoemaker, 3, Sidney street
..........Thomas, tailor, 12, Crosshall street
..........William, merchant, 2, Great Oxford street North
..........William, master mariner, 12, Hill street, Harrington
..........William and Son, book binders, &c. 26, Sweeting street
..........William, surgeon, 46, Church street
..........William, victualler, 21, Greenland street
..........William, miller, Mather's Dam, Toxteth park
..........William, sailmaker, Holt hill, Cheshire
..........William, cart owner, 25, Lowhill
..........William, victualler, 33, Temple lane
..........and Williamson, attorneys, 3, Tithebarn street
Wrighton Edward, tidewaiter, 59, Circus street
Wrightson George, warehouseman, Spring pl. Springfield street
Wrigley James, whitesmith, 10, Ellenborough street
..........James, cotton broker, 23, Great Nelson street North
..........John, cotton broker, 8, Great Nelson street North
..........and Son, cotton brokers, 189, Dale street
..........Mary, 15, Ellenborough street
..........Richard, sen. whitesmith, 'Wellington street
..........and Sons, whitesmiths, 6, Milk street
..........Richard, jun. whitesmith, 8, Milk street
..........Thomas, whitesmith, 220, Vauxhall road
..........Thomas, baker, 28, Leigh street
Wroughton James P. captain in army, Claremont grove, Kirkdale
Wyatt E. boarding school, Wavertree road
..........Maria, boarding school, Birkenhead
..........William, watchmaker, 15, Bolton street
Wyke Elizabeth, saddler, 59, Oldhall street
..........John, gardener, Smithdown lane
..........William, blacksmith, 59, Oldhall st; smithy, 3, Prussia street
..........William, jun. blacksmith, 43, Prussia street
Wylie Rev. D. A.M. Derby breck, academy, 3, Watmough street
..........David Stewart, teacher 2, Great George street
....................academy, 87, Duke street
..........Jane, stonemason, 63, yard, 65, Gloucester street
..........John, merchant, Breck lane, Everton
..........Mary, boarding school, Walton breck
Wynn Elizabeth, coal dealer, yard, 2, Wellington street North
..........and Jones, sailmakers, 63, Wapping
..........Richard Lifton, surgeon, 15, Seymour street
..........Robert, surgeon, 87, St. James' street
..........Rowland, mariner, King court, Brooks street
Wynne Mary, victualler, 9, Jackson street
..........John, painter, Johnston court, Knight street
..........Thomas, boot and shoemaker, 5, Ranelagh street
YANIEWICZ and Weiss, music sellers, 2, Church street
Yarwood George, victualler, 1, Pownall square
..........Mary, 13, Great Nelson street
Yates Arthur, boot and shoemaker, 90, Gloucester street
..........Brothers and Co. Brokers, 23, Exchange buildings
..........Charles, carver and gilder, and victualler, 32, Lime street
..........and Cox, iron merchants, 18, Brunswick street
..........Edward, tailor, 19, Sparling street
..........Elizabeth, 11, Chaucer street
..........Elizabeth, provision dealer, 14, Milton street
..........George, shipbroker, office, 57, Hanover street
..........Hannah and William, plasterers, 53, Sir Thomas' buildings
..........Henry, flour dealer, 1, Daulby st ; warehouse, 82, London rd
....................and Hess, stone seal & copperplate engravers, watchmakers,
....................and jewellers, 13, Lord street
..........James, hatter, 62, and 63, Park lane
..........James, 4, Meadows street
..........James, hair dresser, 40, Brownlow st ; shop, 24, Cable street
..........John, brass founder, 62, Christian street -
..........John Ashton, broker, Dingle head, Toxteth park
..........John, attorney, 23, Upper Parliament street
....................office, 3, Jubilee buildings, Lord street
Yates John, victualler, 52, Gloucester street
..........Joseph Brooks, merchant, 39, Upper Parliament street
..........Mary, victualler, 19, Circus street
..........Matthew, officer in customs, 22, Watkinson street
..........Misses. Dingle head, Toxteth park
..........Mrs. 12, Everton crescent
..........Richard Vaughan, iron merchant, Toxteth park
..........Sarah, 4, Watkinson street
..........Rev. Thomas, 24, Ray street
..........Thomas, clothes shop, 49, Westmoreland street
..........Thomas, butcher, 33, St. John's market
..........William, Corn Exchange keeper, 10, Derby street
..........William C. surgeon, 57, Hanover street
..........William, joiner, 9, Lawton street
..........William, hair dresser and perfumer, 21, Paradise street
..........William, butcher, 25, Harrington street
Yearsley William, victualler, 15, Highfield street
Yellowley Eliza, Mill lane, Everton
Yelverton William, agent, 58, Rose place
Yeoman Henry Wilkinson, gentleman, 65, Islington
..........William, victualler, 15, Regent street
Yeoward Ann, 11, St. Stephen street
Yetts Samuel, master mariner, 50, Paradise street
Yeule Elizabeth, 13, Norton street
York Edmond, guager in customs. 4, Strickland street
Youds John, tinman and brazier, Bramhall place, Greek street
..........John, coal dealer, 3, Addison st ; yard, 70, Sawney Pope st
....................P. 10, Tyrer street North
..........Robert, joiner, 34, Baptist street
Young Adam, surgeon, 5, Grinfield street
..........Ann, 21, Norton street
..........Charles, 3, Bond street
..........Rev. David, 12, Gill street
..........Elizabeth, 22, High street, Edge hill
..........James, cooper, 11, Shaws alley
..........John, tailor, 81, Sparling street
..........John, staff serjeant, 136, London road
..........John, officer in customs, Prescot place, Chisenhale street
..........Joseph, sen. French burr stone manufacturer? mill, 40,
....................Clare street
....................manufactory, 13, Temple street
..........Philip Robert merchant, 3, Brownlow street
..........Robert, boot and shoemaker, 24, Love lane
..........Robert, master mariner, 1, Cornwallis street
..........Sarah, 9, Prescot road, Lowhill
Younghusband James, warehouseman, 5, Parliament street
..........Joseph, shipbrokers, 12, Hunter street
..........and Co. shipbrokers, 15, College lane
Zimmerman James, hosier, 5, South Union street
Zuill Peter Alexander, gentleman, 51, Rose place
Zwilchenbart Rudolff, merchant, 24, Erskine street
..........and Co. merchants, 70, Castle street

Find a board about a specific topic