Search for content in message boards

McLeod family Isle of Skye Scotland

Replies: 18

McLeod family Isle of Skye Scotland

M. Gates (View posts)
Posted: 962533484000
I am searching for ancestors of Margaret McLeod, Marion McLeod,born 1831, Scotland.
Their parents were Donald McLeod and Cathering McMillan, married in Saddell parish
May 1st 1830 or 1831. Margaret Sarah Mcleod
(known as Sarah), married John Buist in Belfast,Victoria, Australia, on 11 March 1850 Died 1885 Charlton Vic. There was also a sister Marion Mcleod born Port Charanaig,
Scotland 1832.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
M. Gates 962555084000 
Virginia Patton 962957798000 
Christa Viets 1388607011000 
Virginia Patton 962957843000 
rhondaquinton 1030329583000 
Virginia Patton 962957898000 
Virginia Patton 962957991000 
Virginia Patton 962958031000 
Virginia McLeod Patton 962958053000 
Virginia McLeod Patton 962958082000 
Alice 963168317000 
Maureen 963176948000 
Alice 963234739000 
addiemaria 1015235575000 
Andrew Newton 963782895000 
Maureen Gates 963786131000 
Joann (Joey) Phelps 966939043000 
Melissa McLeod 1014821698000 
snigdhendu bh... 1377598364000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic