Search for content in message boards

Any Wyans from Ohio area

Replies: 13

Any Wyans from Ohio area

Nancy Bowser (View posts)
Posted: 930776078000
My grandfather was John Reese Wyans b.1897 probably in Defiance Co, Ohio. He changed his name from Addis Merle Wyans between the 1910 and 1920 Ohio census. He married Edna LaVera Rorhbaugh ca 1929 and moved to Fort Wayne, Allen Co, IN. His parents were Benjamin Louis Wyans and Charity Ellen Sheets. We can't find any record of where John or Benjamin Wyans were born. Does ANYONE know of any Wyans' out there? Please contact me here or by email. Nancy
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Nancy Bowser 930776078000 
Lori (Wyans) Hagenmaier 943707474000 
Patbowser 945179255000 
Patbowser 945179256000 
Patbowser 945180225000 
Lori Hagenmaier 945236984000 
Patbowser 945276976000 
Patbowser 945888954000 
williamlong26 1127966823000 
Pat Bowser 1128101490000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic