Search for content in message boards

Tomkins organists

Replies: 12

Tomkins organists

Steve Kelsey (View posts)
Posted: 961052196000
Members of the Tomkins family were organists at Worcester Cathedral for a long period in the 1600'2. Nathaniel Tomkins composed there as well. I would be interested in working with anyone researching this family or their descendants.
Steve Kelsey
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Steve Kelsey 961052196000 
LindaLIvers 961234300000 
Janet Crawford 967673640000 
Stephen J. Kelsey 967704329000 
Janet Crawford 968186162000 
MatthewTomkin... 1005735536000 
omskift 1005688638000 
@@sjkelsey@ms... 1005704347000 
MatthewTomkin... 1005732517000 
Stephen J. Kelsey 1005745619000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic