Search for content in message boards

Family tree

Replies: 16

Re: Soehnlein

Jackie (View posts)
Posted: 1061737092000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Soehnlein
I am a Soehnlein born in Buffalo also. From what I recall, there were two brothers that came from Germany about what must have been the turn of the century.My family comes from John Soehnlein. He had about 4 or 5 children,, my grandfather was Alfred, and he died in the 1960's. There was also a Charles, and a Carrie, and a couple of brothers that died in the 2nd world war. My father was an only child, Ronald Alfred Soehnlein. The only males carrying the name from this line left are my brother Eric, and his son Colton.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jeff Soehnlein 952431702000 
Karl M.Soehnlein 955525575000 
Judy 990347948000 
Tracy 1010992151000 
Judy 1011024445000 
Mike 1057224579000 
Jackie 1061737092000 
George Soehnlein 1068603888000 
CaSoehnlein 1249853424000 
jackie damore 1573836904000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic