Search for content in message boards

Family tree

Replies: 16

Re: Soehnlein

George Soehnlein (View posts)
Posted: 1068603888000
Classification: Query
To Jackie Soehnlein
I was also born in Buffalo, NY and my fathers name was John.
My grandfathers name was Charles who came from Germany.
You are not the last of the Soehnlein family in this area. I have a son and two grandchildren The girl is presently in medical school at UB. my grandson who is also named Eric is a law student. I believe we may be 1st cousins
Our family was never close due to friction in the family.My father had a brother Frank who worked at American Brass as a foreman.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jeff Soehnlein 952431702000 
Karl M.Soehnlein 955525575000 
Judy 990347948000 
Tracy 1010992151000 
Judy 1011024445000 
Mike 1057224579000 
Jackie 1061737092000 
George Soehnlein 1068603888000 
CaSoehnlein 1249853424000 
jackie damore 1573836904000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic