Search for content in message boards

Nigh's of Ontario

Replies: 7

Nigh's of Ontario

Cliff Nigh (View posts)
Posted: 962171646000
I am looking for info on the Nigh family (Neu) who emigrated from the Lancaster Co.,Pa. area around 1811 to Ontario,Canada. While the will of William Nigh (d. 1811) instructed his family to settle in the "New Igra" (Niagara) area, the family turns up in Markham, Ontario around 1860. Any info appreciated.

Thanks,

Cliff Nigh
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Cliff Nigh 962171646000 
JSparshatt 966009676000 
Betty 966222628000 
Cliff Nigh 969127964000 
Betty Bull 969937399000 
Leigh Morris 988813676000 
cnigh1 990432093000 
MarkPawlowski 1367378321000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic