Search for content in message boards

Nigh's of Ontario

Replies: 7

Re: Nigh's of Ontario

Posted: 1367378321000
Classification: Query
Cliff,
It appears that my wife and yourself are related. Levi and Lewis A. Nigh were brothers and my wife is descended from Lewis. I have been working on the family tree for many years now. There was a story about a falling out in the Nigh family over religion.
My email address is mpawlowski@cogeco.ca
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Cliff Nigh 962171646000 
JSparshatt 966009676000 
Betty 966222628000 
Cliff Nigh 969127964000 
Betty Bull 969937399000 
Leigh Morris 988813676000 
cnigh1 990432093000 
MarkPawlowski 1367378321000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic