Search for content in message boards

Mortons of Oklahoma

Replies: 17

Mortons of Oklahoma

LV Hopkins (View posts)
Posted: 937295404000
I have some information on my family line in OK, but would like more on the Motons in Oklahoma starting about 1890 to the present. My line of Mortons seem to all have some Cherokee Indian blood and lived mostly in Indian Terr. of AR and OK

LV Hopkins
LVHopkins@aol.com
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
LV Hopkins 937295404000 
Jim Blair 938973167000 
Ron morton 941717750000 
Jim Blair 942569902000 
RWright 1008457589000 
Angela Benson 1078161771000 
Pogue 940579468000 
Cheryl Perkins 955824492000 
Janet Morton 955996019000 
Paula 956850121000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic