Search for content in message boards

Leitheads Scotland to Quebec

Replies: 11

leitheads

mary kane letchford (View posts)
Posted: 980940677000
please disregard privious reply .i was miss informed new update ...My Grandfather James Murry Liethead was one of 4 sons of James Leithead Jr. his brothers were Robert, archie and Proctor ottis Leithead. My Grandfather James was born in Coaticook Canida, his father James was born in Wilton-Hawick Scottland,He married Josie Maude Ottis in Sutton Vt. Im sorry but it does'nt look like were conected!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Linda Harper 943388840000 
Lynne 968115087000 
Mary Letchford 980410367000 
Lynne Miller 980617837000 
Jane 980925292000 
Mary Kane Letchford 980935497000 
Lynne Miller 980976207000 
mary kane letchford 980940677000 
GloriaThomas5... 1006736916000 
Deborah Dobbi... 1251501160000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic