Search for content in message boards

Emil Lagasse

Replies: 18

Emil Lagasse

Diana (View posts)
Posted: 996884482000
Surnames: Lagasse
I am looking for information on my Grandfather's family. His name was Emil Lagasse married to Emma Lassonde. His parents were Dosithe and Josephine Lagasse from Rolla, ND. His grandparents came from Canada (Quebec?), they were Emilien and Zenaide Lagasse. This is as far back as I can trace, but would appreciate other info. I do know that at one time the family name was Migneat or something like that. If you can help it would be great. Thanks!!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Diana 996884482000 
Nangotoo 999771830000 
Diana 1000042253000 
Duane Roy 1010683741000 
Diana 1010700107000 
Duane 1010778424000 
Nangotoo 1010809059000 
Duane 1011352561000 
Nangotoo 1011413255000 
Nangotoo 1010799263000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic