Search for content in message boards

Dvoracek surname

Replies: 5

Dvoracek surname

Posted: 964330929000
Edited: 994196903000
Hello,
I am researching my ancestor Katherine Danek - born 1845 in Stritez, Bohemia. She was married to Anton Dvoracek -( born 1840 in Bohemia) on May 22, 1876 in Caledonia,Racine, Wisconsin. They moved to the Glencoe/Silver Lake area in McLeod County, Minnesota in 1878 I believe. They had five children that I know of - Maria -born 1878 in MN, Anton - born May 1880 in MN, John born May 1883, Henry - born July 1885 in MN and Daniel - born Aug. 1887 in MN>
They are listed on the 1900 Federal Census in McLeod County.
I am looking for descendants of Anton and Katherine Dvoracek.
Anyone researching this line - please contact me. I have a lot of information on Katherine' brothers and sisters and would gladly share with someone who had information on her children.
Thank you,
Kathy
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Kathy Hertzog 964330929000 
RobynDvoracek 967135112000 
Kathy Hertzog 967228920000 
RobynDvoracek 967272000000 
Kathy Hertzog 967353661000 
Erin Brewer 1311598913000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic