Search for content in message boards

DUKE in Alabama

Replies: 34

DUKE in Alabama

Jane Dalby (View posts)
Posted: 929137991000
George M. Duke b. 1814, VA
m. Caroline
d. 1870?, Shelby Co, Al
children:
James M. 1843, Al
William (Zuney ?) 1845, Al
Elizabeth 1849, Al
Lucinda 1852, Al
George 1854, Al
Nancy 1856, AL
Ella 1858, AL

James M. Duke b. 19/09/1843, Al
m. #1 31/12/1865 to Mary Laura J. Williamson, Shelby Co, AL
#2 Sarah
children of #1:
Carrie b. 1870 married William Posey
James Wylie

James Wylie Duke b. 03/08/1876, Shelby Co, AL
m. 03/06/1906 to Tula Jane Stephens, Kaufman Co, TX
d. 25/05/1937 Johnson Co, TX

SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jane Dalby 929137991000 
Madelyn and Jamie Duke 929149889000 
Jane Dalby 929181022000 
MARIE MEHRHOFF 933328098000 
Tommy Duke 935178946000 
MARIE MEHRHOFF 935234552000 
Tommy Duke 935182844000 
Jane Dalby 941148020000 
AGenealogyLad... 1351641819000 
Jamie 929203255000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic