Search for content in message boards

DUKE in Alabama

Replies: 34

DUKE_AL

Jane Dalby (View posts)
Posted: 941148020000
My Duke was in St. Clair Co, AL in 1840 and then in Shelby Co 1850-70. Family names were James M., William George.....pretty common.

Thanks,
Jane
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jane Dalby 929137991000 
Madelyn and Jamie Duke 929149889000 
Jane Dalby 929181022000 
MARIE MEHRHOFF 933328098000 
Tommy Duke 935178946000 
MARIE MEHRHOFF 935234552000 
Tommy Duke 935182844000 
Jane Dalby 941148020000 
AGenealogyLad... 1351641819000 
Jamie 929203255000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic