Search for content in message boards

Joseph Duda from Czechoslovakia

Replies: 24

Joseph Duda from Czechoslovakia

Mary Duda Sheely (View posts)
Posted: 942944101000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Duda, Jakes
I am looking for all the help I can get
in the search for Duda's from Czechoslovakia.
My grandfather, Joseph Duda, born 11/8/1882
and died 12/62, was born in Austria (Bohemia),
his wife, Anna Jakes was born in Chicago in
1880 and died in 1959. My father, William J.
Duda was born in Chicago 9/28/1919. I have
a list of most of my descendants, but none of
my ancestors. Only my grandfather was born
in Bohemia and the rest in Chicago. As far
as I know the rest of the family was and
might still be in Czechoslovakia. Of my
grandfather and down, only myself and two
brothers are left. None of us can find
anyone beyond our grandparents, Joseph and
Anna. If these names are familiar to anyone,
please e-mail me with info. Thank you very
much. I'll also be happy to share what I
have.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Mary Duda Sheely 942944101000 
Grace 943126101000 
Mary Duda Sheely 943347410000 
Andres Albert... 1573748626000 
Annie 965895005000 
Paula Duda Umbel 987609073000 
Chris Duda 1076070285000 
Andres Albert... 1573750872000 
Andres Albert... 1573752095000 
Minismom4122 1362625492000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic