Search for content in message boards

Joseph Duda from Czechoslovakia

Replies: 24

Re: Duda

Mary Duda Sheely (View posts)
Posted: 943347410000
Classification: Query
Thanks for your reply. In my generation
and up to my grandfather there are no John's
or Grace's. What frustrates me is my family,
for some reason, wouldn't tell their kids
anything about their past. A lot of my aunts
and uncles died when I was very young and I
don't even know where they are buried. Now
I have to go to the Office of Vital Statistics
and try my luck out there. I was also told
to go to whichever libraries around here have
microfilm services. So I have at least some
ways to keep trying. I'll keep in touch and
let you know what I find. Again, thanks for
your message.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Mary Duda Sheely 942944101000 
Grace 943126101000 
Mary Duda Sheely 943347410000 
Andres Albert... 1573748626000 
Annie 965895005000 
Paula Duda Umbel 987609073000 
Chris Duda 1076070285000 
Andres Albert... 1573750872000 
Andres Albert... 1573752095000 
Minismom4122 1362625492000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic