Search for content in message boards

Joseph Duda from Czechoslovakia

Replies: 24

Re: Dudas in Uniontown, PA

Chris Duda (View posts)
Posted: 1076070285000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Duda
Greetings,

According to Ellis Island records, my grandfather, Nicholas Duda, came from Izby, Austria in 1913, aged 18, to meet his uncle Stanislaw Duda in Uniontown. He married Anna, at some time moved to Rochester, NY, had three boys, two of whom, William and Nicholas, survived to adulthood.

That pretty much sums up what I know at this time.

thanks,chris
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Mary Duda Sheely 942944101000 
Grace 943126101000 
Mary Duda Sheely 943347410000 
Andres Albert... 1573748626000 
Annie 965895005000 
Paula Duda Umbel 987609073000 
Chris Duda 1076070285000 
Andres Albert... 1573750872000 
Andres Albert... 1573752095000 
Minismom4122 1362625492000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic