Search for content in message boards

Duarte Family Genealogy

Replies: 16

Duarte Family Genealogy

Ron Duke (View posts)
Posted: 935976193000
Looking for family - DUARTE. Came from Spain approximately 1836, settled in Mexico. Father and mother had two sons: Manuel and Antonio. Antonio married and had a daughter - Espediona Joaephina Duarte who married Jose Jesus Valenzuela, and they had a son George Valenzuela, last kow lived in the Astascadero, California area. Antonio's second daughter was named Catarina Duarte, who married a man with the last name of Wilson. Some of the Valenzuela family seettled in the Bakersfield area of California and may have married into the Feliz family. See in this section: Feliz/Noriega/Gottschalk/Blanco/Murrieta family lines.

Ron Duke, P.O. Box 336, oakdale, CA 95361-0336; or murrieta2000@usa.net
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Ron Duke 935976193000 
Deborah A. Austin 941317713000 
Claudia Duarte 943877155000 
Ron Duke 958174253000 
MERELOUBAZURT... 1178646843000 
DarrenGonzale... 964889308000 
Kim Jimenez (Duarte) 987597671000 
David Nelson 1121039305000 
JOHN DUARTE 964465586000 
Miguel Duarte 964906432000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic