Search for content in message boards

Who's the Indian? BARNES, John Edward m. Elizabeth Prewitt, lived Jasper Co., MO

Replies: 8

Barnes/Indian

Posted: 968395418000
Edited: 999677489000
Karol,
I email a cousin that has more on the Barnes family than I do. I can't exactly recall where in Oregon they lived. I think some were in/near a town named Elgin (or similar to that). I'm not for sure, but she might be able to answer your question. Try her at : CDeripaska@aol.com.
Barnes in Cuba, MO? My Mullen fmaily is from Cuba and I've been working on that family tree for over 14 years, now.
LiRae
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
LiRae 964958171000 
LiRae 964958306000 
Kellyedelman 1247120929000 
Gungah 1247227081000 
Kellyedelman 1247379568000 
TERRY 967140441000 
bonanza60 968416022000 
LiRae 968417018000 
Kellyedelman 1247380161000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic