Search for content in message boards

BORGHARDT, PHILIP

Replies: 9

BORGHARDT, PHILIP

Nicki Rosenbluth (View posts)
Posted: 906811200000
Classification: Query
Surnames: BORGHARDT
My grandfather left my grandmother to go to I think South Africa or New Zeeland. His name was Philip Borghardt. He would have been born in the early 1900's. His son Johannes Jacobus (my father) was born in Amsterdam in 1934. He was raised by his stepfather Jan Frederik Winter. I am trying to find out what happened to him and if there are any relatives left. I live in North Carolina USA. Please email if you have any answers. They lived in Amsterdam. His wife's name (my grandmother) was Nicolasina Snijders.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Nicki Rosenbluth 906811200000 
SFaber17 1235405105000 
annstam 1536945739000 
RvanDuuren 1537027808000 
RvanDuuren 1537046191000 
Nicolasiena B... 1579546327000 
Luke Baars 1579548030000 
RvanDuuren 1579901079000 
RvanDuuren 1581096153000 
RvanDuuren 1581349183000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic