Search for content in message boards

BORGHARDT, PHILIP

Replies: 9

Re: BORGHARDT, PHILIP

Posted: 1579548030000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1579548075000
Robert gave you some particulars already, to get further back you can use the database:
https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/search/?advancedsearch=1

It takes a little while to get the hang of it but you can search in English, often there are ways to get original documents which are always nice to see. Here is the family card Robert was talking about back in 2018. There is also a military record.

Attachments:
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Nicki Rosenbluth 906811200000 
SFaber17 1235405105000 
annstam 1536945739000 
RvanDuuren 1537027808000 
RvanDuuren 1537046191000 
Nicolasiena B... 1579546327000 
Luke Baars 1579548030000 
RvanDuuren 1579901079000 
RvanDuuren 1581096153000 
RvanDuuren 1581349183000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic